Employment Tribunal Causelist for 10-14 Oct 2016

Date: 
10 October 2016

BEFORE THE EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL OF SEYCHELLES

 

SUPREME COURT ANNEXE, ILE DU PORT

 

 

CAUSE LIST

 

                   Monday 10th October, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Mr      B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mrs    J.Moustache          Member

Mr      P.Nicette                 Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/105/15    Flavien Racombo                  V/S      Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort     Mention

ET/33/16      Bernard William                    V/S      Michel Landry                                   Mention

ET/C/18/10  MLHRD                                   V/S      Richard Pillay                                                Mention

ET/94/16      Randolf Vidot                                    V/S      Le Dauphin Heareaux                      Mention

ET/64/15      Benjamin Tambara               V/S      Multimedia Sey                                  Mention

ET/18/16      Hansel Morel                         V/S      Tusk Car Hire                                                Review

ET/C/01/16  MLHRD                                   V/S      Sunset Charter (Pty) Ltd                  Review

ET/20/15      Jean Joseph Labiche             V/S      Bernard Port Louis                           Judgment

ET/191/13    Kenny Medor                         V/S      SPTC                                                   Cnt/Hrg

 

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/124/11    Jane Camille                           V/S      Airtel                                                   Mention

 

At 2.00 pm

 

ET/77/12      Ronald Cetoupe                     V/S      P.U.C                                                    Mention

 

At 2.30 pm

 

ET/85/16      Keneth Dogley                       V/S      Ile du Port Handling                         Hearing

 

 

BEFORE THE EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL OF SEYCHELLES

 

Sitting at the Magistrate Court House, Grand Anse, Praslin

 

 

CAUSE LIST

 

Tuesday 11th October 2016, (sitting before)

 

Mr      B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mr      R. Henriette          Member

Ms      V. Bresson             Member

 

 

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/67/16      Anil Jeanne                             V/S      Teddy Ernesta                                   Mention

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/62/16      Roger Pothin                         V/S      Dream Yacht Charter                                    Mention

ET/61/16      Garette Esparon                    V/S      Le Domaine De L’Organerie                        Hearing

 

At 1.00 pm

 

ET/96/16      Francis Brioche                     V/S      Chateau de Feuilles                           1st Time

ET/97/16      Desire Cesar                          V/S      Iles Security Agency Ltd                   1st Time

ET/98/16      Georges Albert                      V/S      Teddy Ernesta                                   1st Time

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/77/15      Norina Tirant                                    V/S      Kannus Supermarket                        Mention

ET/68/15      Sylvette Cesar                        V/S      Castello Beach Hotel                         Mention

ET/46/16      Jacques Adeline                     V/S      Anse Kerlan Farm                             Review

 

At 2.00 pm

 

ET/35/16      Said Jumaye                           V/S      La Reserve                                         Hearing

 

 

 

 

Thursday 13th October, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms      A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mrs    W.Didon                 Member

Mrs    N. Lauricourt       Member

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/102/16    Jacqueline Khan                    V/S      Bunson Travel Sey Ltd                     1st Time

ET/100/16    Antonio Gabriel                     V/S      Spar Supermarket                             1st Time

ET/07/16      Ronzade Isaac                       V/S      SPSS Ltd                                             Mention

ET/90/16      Lucine Vidot                          V/S      Vision Voyages DMC                         Mention

ET/14/16      Antoine Dubel                       V/S      Iles Security Agency                          Mention

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/JC/1/16   Mohammad Barek Khalifa   V/S      Isra Construction                              Mention                     

At 10.30 am

 

ET/169/13    Nelson Jean                            V/S      Eden’s Car Hire Pty Ltd                    Cnt/Hrg

 

At 1.00 pm

 

ET/69/15      Roberto Rocchi                     V/S      Seycake & Biscuits                            Mention

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/75/16      Martial Mora                          V/S      Chaz Baptista                                     Hearing

ET/79/16      Martial Mora                          V/S      Chaz Baptista                                     Hearing

 

At 2.00 pm

 

ET/191/14    Jimmy Ismael                         V/S      SPTC                                                   Mention

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 14th October, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms      A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mr      F.Charles                Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/155/14    Angelo Moncherry                V/S      SPTC                                                   Mention

ET/72/15      Jason Estico                           V/S      Eden Island                                        Hearing

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/125/15    Dino Quatre                           V/S      Ikando Entertainment                     

ET/58/16      Ted Gill                                   V/S      Global Tech Company                      Mention

ET/39/16      Eline Moses                            V/S      Barclays Bank Sey Ltd                      Cnt/Hrg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF

EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL