Employment Tribunal Causelist for 14-18 November 2016

Date: 
16 November 2016

BEFORE THE EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL OF SEYCHELLES

 

SUPREME COURT ANNEXE, ILE DU PORT

 

 

CAUSE LIST

 

                   Monday 14th November, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Mr      B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mrs    J.Moustache          Member

Mr      P.Nicette                 Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/124/11    Jane Camille                           V/S      Airtel Telecom                                   Mention

ET/21/15      Angela Marie                         V/S      IECD                                                    Mention

ET/104/16    Delplace Restaurant             V/S      Hansley Pillay                                    Mention

ET/106/16    Delplace Restaurant             V/S      Barney Madeleine                             Mention

ET/105/16    Deplace Restaurant              V/S      McShane Bibi                                     Mention

ET/21/15      Angela Marie                         V/S      IECD                                                    Mention

ET/104/16    Delplace Restaurant             V/S      Hansley Pillay                                    Mention

ET/106/16    Delplace Restaurant             V/S      Barney Madeleine                             Mention

ET/105/16    Deplace Restaurant              V/S      McShane Bibi                                     Mention

ET/33/16      Bernard William                    V/S      Michel Landry                                   Mention

ET/18/16      Hansel Morel                         V/S      Tusk Car Hire (Pty) Ltd                    Review

ET/C/5/16    MLHRD                                   V/S      Creole Travel Services                     Plea

ET/C/5/16    MLHRD                                   V/S      Blue Sea Divers Ltd                          Plea

ET/44/15      Ivans Labrosse                      V/S      Ideal Car Hire                                                Submission

ET/91/16      Georges Michel                      V/S      North Island (Pty) Ltd                      Ex-parte Hrg

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/121/13    Paquerette Valentin              V/S      Rosebelle Farm                                 J/ment

ET/82/16      Franky Larue                         V/S      Rosebelle Pty Ltd                              Hearing

 

 

 

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/C/4/16    MLHRD                                   V/S      Pro Diving (Sey) Ltd                         Mention

ET/22/15      Medicie Philoe                       V/S      Ste Anne Resort                                Mention

ET/C/18/10  MLHRD                                   V/S      Richard Pillay                                    Mention

ET/76/15      Denise Suzette                       V/S      Arrow Security Agency                    Mention

ET/58/14      Robin Francois                      V/S      Bliss Hotel                                          Mention

ET/20/15      Jean Joseph Labiche             V/S      Gerard Port-Louis                             J/ment

ET/70/15      Kristof  Delare                       V/S      DIY (Sey) Ltd                                     Hearing

ET/84/15      Francesca Renaud                V/S      Ste Anne Resort                                Cnt/Hrg

ET/179/14    Mervin Belle                          V/S      Kempinski Sey Resort                       Cnt/Hrg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tuesday 15th November, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Mr.     B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mr.     R.Henriette           Member

Ms.     V.Bresson              Member

 

 

 

At 8.30 am

 

ET/68/16      Sylvette Cesar                        V/S      Castello Beach Hotel                         Mention

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/67/15      Roger Teeroomooljee          V/S      Arrow Security Agency                    Mention

ET/C/7/15    MLHRD                                   V/S      Joeliff Bristol                                      Mention

ET/33/14      Buddhika Ranatunga                        V/S      STC                                                     Mention

ET/163/14    Freddy Baccari                      V/S      UCPS                                                   Mention

ET/158/12    Dereck Barbe                        V/S      The Wharf Hotel & Marina              Mention

ET/145/15    Michel Pool                            V/S      Vizilans Security                                Review

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/36/14      Selwyn Agathine                    V/S      Printec Press Holding                       Mention

ET/37/14      Kenny Knowles                     V/S      Printec Press Holding                       Mention

ET/96/14      Ragaven VyahPooree           V/S      Space 95                                             Hearing

 

At 01.00 pm

 

ET/36/15      Agnes Pillay                           V/S      SBC                                                     Cnt/Hrg

 

At 01.15 pm

 

ET/161/14    Norris Monthy                       V/S      PUC                                                     Cnt/Hrg

 

At 02.00 pm

 

ET/96/16      Francis Brioche                     V/S      Chateau de Feuilles                           Mention

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 17th November, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms      A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mrs    W.Didon                 Member

Mrs    N. Lauricourt       Member

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/118/16    Ricky Pool                              V/S      Malibu Charter Pty Ltd                     1st Time

ET/116/16    Timothy Ally                          V/S      Bat-O-Bleu Pty Ltd                            Mention

ET/9/16         Marie-Helene Dugasse         V/S      West Way Supply Cleaning Agency Mention

ET/8/16         Justa Boniface                        V/S      West Way Supply Cleaning Agency Mention

ET/104/16    Kevin Albert                           V/S      Isra’s Construction                           Mention

ET/JC/1/16   Mohammad Kalifa                 V/S      Isra’s Construction                           Mention

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/119/16    Bernard Hoareau                  V/S      Kinput                                                 1st Time

ET/120/16    Julienne Gedeon                    V/S      Kinput                                                 1st Time

ET/JC/02/16 Firjoj Chunkinder & Ors       V/S      Dove Alliance (Pty) Ltd                    1st Time

ET/99/16      Milena Nourrice                    V/S      Postal Services                                  Hearing

 

At 1.00 pm

 

ET/133/15    Mary-Diane Lawen               V/S      We Care Salon                                   Mention

ET/89/16      Ivans Labrosse                      V/S      Cedick Fanny                                     Mention

ET/42/16      Eddy Albert                            V/S      Kempinski Resort                              Mention

ET/14/16      Antoine Dubel                       V/S      Iles Security Agency                          Mention

ET/65/16      Sheryl Leon                           V/S      Iles Security Agency                          Mention

ET/56/16      Martin Rodriguez                  V/S      Eureka                                                Mention

ET/70/16      Noel Sophola                         V/S      Sam’s Catering Pty Ltd                     Mention

ET/JC/9/15   Daniella Estico                       V/S      Francois Payet                                   Mention

ET/JC/8/15   Adrien Albert                         V/S      Francois Payet                                   Mention

ET/95/16      Stephania Henrie                  V/S      Sun Resort Hotel                               Mention

ET/61/15      Roger Volcy                           V/S      North Island Pty Ltd                         J/ment

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/86/16      Reginald N. Jayasena            V/S      STC                                                     Cnt/Hrg

ET/84/16      STC                                         V/S      Reginald N. Jayasena                        Cnt/Hrg

 

 

Friday 18th November, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms      A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mr      F.Charles                Member

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/83/16      Steve Freminot                      V/S      PUC                                                     Mention

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/77/16      Joanise Raoudy                     V/S      Inter Island Boat Ltd                        Hearing

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/17/16      Philip Jean-Baptiste               V/S      Banyan Tree Sey                               Mention

ET/59/16      Jo Ann Tabuyo                      V/S      Sacos Group Ltd                                Mention

ET/50/16      Louis Payet                            V/S      KIS Distribution                                 Mention

ET/155/14    Angelo Moncherry                V/S      SPTC                                                   J/ment

ET/204/12    Philp Goza                              V/S      Fregate Island                                   Hearing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF

EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL