ET Causelist for 25-29 July 2016

Date: 
25 July 2016

BEFORE THE EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL OF SEYCHELLES

 

SUPREME COURT ANNEXE, ILE DU PORT

 

 

CAUSE LIST

 

                   Monday 25th July, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Mr.     B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mrs.   J.Moustache          Member

Mr.     P.Nicette                 Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/37/14      Kenny Knowles                     V/S      Printec Press                                     Mention

ET/30/16      Land Marine Ltd                   V/S      Keddy Moustache                             Review

ET/121/13    Paquerette Valentin              V/S      Rosebelle Farm                                 Cnt/Hrg

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/171/13    Philip Monthy                        V/S      DOTT Alphonso Zaccari                   J/ment

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/157/15    Dieudonne Ngaleu                V/S      Amusement                                        Hearing

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/80/15      Hermant Kumar Durbarry   V/S      Ste Anne Resort & Spa                     Mention

ET/44/15      Samir Monthy                        V/S      Food Corp (Pty) Ltd                         Ruling

ET/70/15      Kristof Delares                      V/S      DIY Sey Ltd                                        Hearing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 26th July, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Mr.     B. Adeline              Chairperson

Mr.     R.Henriette           Member

Ms.     V.Bresson              Member

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/77/13      Ronald Cetoupe                     V/S      PUC                                                     Mention

ET/29/16      Land Marine Ltd                   V/S      Russel Benoiton                                Mention

ET/43/15      Marie-Mai Vital                      V/S      SPSS                                                    Mention

ET/42/15      Margaret Sopha                    V/S      SPSS                                                    Mention

ET/12/15      Sulaimon Kazeem & Ors       V/S      St Louis Sun United                           Mention

ET/194/13    Ronny Fred                            V/S      Sound & Vision Pty Ltd                    J/ment

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/200/14    Claudia Barbe                                    V/S      PUC                                                     Mnetion

ET/198/14    Susan Labrosse                     V/S      Amusement Center                           Hearing

 

At 1.30 pm

 

ET/115/15    Starman Seychelles               V/S      Jacintha Thelermont                         Mention

ET/166/14    Andre Gabriel                                    V/S      SPTC                                                   Ruling

ET/194/13    Ronny Fred                            V/S      Sound & Vision                                  J/ment

ET/124/13    Andy Labonte                                    V/S      Creole Travel Services                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 28th July, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms.     A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mrs.   W.Didon                 Member

Mrs.   N.Lauricourt        Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/74/16      Antonio Joubert                    V/S      Eden Bleu Hotel (Sey) Ltd                1st Time

ET/75/16      Marsial  Mora                                    V/S      Chez Baptista                                     1st Time

ET/61/15      Roger Volcy                           V/S      North Island (Pty) Ltd                      Mention

ET/64/15      Benjamin Tambara               V/S      Multimedia Sey                                  Mention

 

At 10.00 am

 

ET/49/16      Amit Achameesing                V/S      UNISEY                                               Hearing

 

At 10.30 am

 

ET/55/16      Marcus Arrisol                      V/S      Severe Investment (Pty) Ltd                        Mention

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 29th July, 2016 (sitting before)

 

Ms.     A. Madeleine        Chairperson

Mrs.   J.Moustache          Member

Mr      F.Chales                  Member

 

 

 

 

At 9.00 am

 

ET/33/16      Bernard William                    V/S      Michel Landry                                   Mention

ET/70/16      Noel Sophola                         V/S      Sam’s Catering                                   Mention

ET/72/16      Jason Estico                           V/S      Spar Eden Island                               Mention

 

At 9.30 am

 

ET/57/15      Allan Padayachy                    V/S      Sun Excavation                                  Mention

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF

EMPLOYMENT TRIBUNAL