Magistrates Court Victoria Causelist for 13th-17th November 2017

Date: 
13 November 2017
Download: 

 

 

 

 

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE VICTORIA MAGISTRATE COURT AT: VICTORIA

ALL CASES FOR HEARING FROM MON 13 NOV 2017 TO FRI 17 NOV 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 13ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HER WORS. NG'HWANI

AT: COURT D

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0325-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Marpol Security
A.G: Channa  Durup

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0326-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Marpol Security

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0153-2017

(Defence)

Georgette Marie-Mai Valencia (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Francois Bijoux of Corgate Estate ,Mont-Fleuri./ Denis Island Development company

4

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0247-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Islands Development Company (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Juanne Hibonne Dinah Hibonne

5

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0281-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Mary Jane Charles

6

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0310-2016

(Order)

The Republic  Vs  Martin Augustin
A.G: Channa  Durup

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0313-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Moses Kathlin Nicette

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0324-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Andrio Azemia 
A.G: Channa  Durup

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0418-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Steve Ragain
A.G: Joshua Revera

10

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0577-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Joel Victor & ors
(C/o Joel Camille)
A.G: Channa  Durup

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1052-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Jemmy Daniel Anacoura

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0050-2014

(Mention)

Danielle Panangary (C/o Natasha Burian) Vs  Fabio Soopramanian

13

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0050-2017

(Mention)

Harald Kuehn (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Fred Gappy 

14

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0146-2017

(Defence)

Jude  Fanchette  (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Conrad Benoiton 

15

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0149-2017

(Defence)

Merina Damou & Lee-Anne Damou (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Phillip Jumeau

BEFORE:   HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA

AT: COURT E

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0069-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Barbara Marimba

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0127-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Klaus Moustache

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0242-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Marcus Renaud
A.G: Channa  Durup

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0548-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Valerie  Juliette
A.G: Channa  Durup

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1009-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Amos Lebon

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1012-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Marius Lebon
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1013-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ian Hoareau
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0021-2017

(Mention)

DB Entertainment Ltd (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  HMD Entertainment Ltd

9

09:15 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0040-2017

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Jucella Barbe
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

10

11:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-PQ-0035-2015

(Mention)

inquest into the cause of death of Paul Marcelin  Vs  \x1c
A.G: Mary Madeleine

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0382-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0383-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far

13

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0385-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ryan Etienne
A.G: Iman Ja Far

14

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0446-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Neddy Labiche
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

15

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0183-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Claude Belle
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

16

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0583-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Fernand Marcel
A.G: Mary Madeleine

BEFORE:   HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN

AT: COURT C

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0097-2016

(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))

The Republic  Vs  Lenny Leon
A.G: Iman Ja Far

2

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0129-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  William Sauzier
A.G: Angel Sullivan

3

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0167-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Willianm Sauzier
A.G: Maryse Youpa

4

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0168-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  William Sauzier
A.G: Maryse Youpa

5

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0257-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Antoine Albert

6

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0290-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  William Sauzier
A.G: Judy Tirant

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0363-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Aubrey Archille Thelermont
A.G: Angel Sullivan

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0364-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Winsley Philoe
A.G: Angel Sullivan

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0390-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Denilson Lesperance
A.G: Judy Tirant

10

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0391-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Chris Esparon
A.G: Judy Tirant

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0445-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Bernard Reginald  Marie Antoinette Charles
A.G: Angel Sullivan

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 14ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HER WORS. NG'HWANI

AT: COURT D

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0287-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Marcus Agnes & Anissa Andree
A.G: Maryse Youpa

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0396-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Nelson Cesar 
A.G: Maryse Youpa

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0397-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dean Mellie 
A.G: Maryse Youpa

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0459-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Julia Elizabeth
A.G: Maryse Youpa

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0508-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ronny Laporte
A.G: James Camille

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1084-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Freddy David
A.G: Maryse Youpa

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1086-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Williana Volcere
A.G: Maryse Youpa

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1277-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dean Onezime
A.G: Maryse Youpa

9

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0101-2017

(Judgement - Consent)

Roch Balette  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Ralph Barreau Rosanie Barrreau 

10

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0208-2013

(Mention)

Francois Vital  Vs  Synderlaine Cassime

11

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0464-2016

(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))

The Republic  Vs  James Michel Edmond
A.G: Mary Madeleine

12

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0059-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Seychelles Public Transport Corporation (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Patrick Vidot

BEFORE:   HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA

AT: COURT E

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0673-2017

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Mario Denis
A.G: Angel Sullivan

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0024-2017

(Summons to Show Cause)

Barclays Bank  (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Peter Samson

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0116-2017

(Summons to Show Cause)

Barclays Bank (Seychelles) LTD (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Frank Pascal Servina

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0120-2017

(Summons to Show Cause)

Barclays Bank (Seychelles) Ltd (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Gustave Dubel

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0054-2015
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0216-2014

(Summons to Show Cause)

SPTC  Vs  Celton Dine

6

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0276-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Danny Bacco

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0331-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Alph Charlette    Tahiri  Ledadafinamonji 
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0332-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Roger Eulentin 
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-FH-0073-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Marcus Fardial
A.G: Joshua Revera

10

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1224-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Erwin Burian
A.G: Evelyne Almeida

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1227-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Barry Furneau
A.G: Evelyne Almeida

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0078-2015

(Submissions)

Catherine Tang (a Minor) (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Dumas Radegonde

13

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0990-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Joeliff Lesperance
A.G: Channa  Durup

BEFORE:   HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN

AT: COURT C

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0374-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Jefferson Florentine
A.G: Iman Ja Far

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0386-2016

(Judgment)

The Republic  Vs  Jean Gill
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0651-2016

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Alissa Perrine
A.G: Angel Sullivan

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1232-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Neddy Capricieuse 
A.G: Judy Tirant

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0136-2017

(Mention)

Barclays Bank Limited  (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Patrick Bonne

6

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-1000-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Paquerette Angelle Jean
A.G: Andy Asba

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0004-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Terrence Isaac Valentino Hoare
(C/o Clifford Andre)
A.G: Judy Tirant

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0067-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Jude Hoareau

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0299-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Terry Camille
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

10

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0304-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  BEryl Botsoie
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0322-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Dan Christopher Idrice

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0323-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Dan Christopher Idrice
A.G: Angel Sullivan

13

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0400-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ugin Dubel
A.G: Jose Hollanda

14

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0401-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ugin Dubel
A.G: Jose Hollanda

15

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0470-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Antoine Barbe
A.G: Maryse Youpa

16

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0730-2015

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Hugues Estico & Michel Azemia
A.G: Judy Tirant

17

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0952-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dale Alvis
A.G: Mary Madeleine

18

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1116-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Gilmer Mangroo
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

19

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0158-2016

(Mention)

Echo Villas Limited Rep by Andra Colucci  Vs  Jonathan Adeline 

20

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0064-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Angelin Auguste (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Michel Etienne

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 15ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HIS WORS. B. ADELINE

AT: COURT B

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0437-2017

(First Time)

The Republic   Vs  Bernard Daniel Henriette 
A.G: Mary Madeleine

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0441-2017

(First Time)

The Republic   Vs  Christopher Ivans Estico 
A.G: Mary Madeleine

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0442-2017

(First Time)

The Republic   Vs  Miguel Charles Gabriel 
A.G: Mary Madeleine

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0443-2017

(First Time)

The Republic   Vs  Andy Alex Dingwall 
A.G: Mary Madeleine

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0444-2017

(First Time)

The Republic   Vs  Chantana Barra 
A.G: Mary Madeleine

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0454-2017

(First Time)

The Republic  Vs  Jean-Luc,  Curtis Siquenzia
A.G: Mary Madeleine

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0980-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dominique Jeanne
A.G: Maryse Youpa

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0513-2017

(Judgment)

The Republic  Vs  Braddy Maria
A.G: Angel Sullivan

9

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0142-2017

(Mention)

Saddy Zialor Trading as A&S Clearing & Forwarding Agency (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Leroy Jean Baptiste

10

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0265-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Carlos Ellecana Victor
A.G: Mary Madeleine

11

01:30 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0021-2013

(Continuation of Trial (Prosecution))

The Republic  Vs  Stephano Hermitte & Cliff Herm
A.G: Joshua Revera

BEFORE:   HER WORS. NG'HWANI

AT: COURT D

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0191-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Patrick Tirant
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)
A.G: Maryse Youpa

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0469-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Charles Rose
A.G: Iman Ja Far

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0231-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Roniel Michel
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1150-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Evans Calva 

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1152-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Francoise Rose 

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1176-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Aubrey Riviere

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1178-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Steve Evenor 

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1179-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Jacklin Leon 

9

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1180-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Jeovanie  Rose 

10

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1266-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Gonzague Pierre Brutus 

11

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1267-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Julio Edmund Jean Souris 

12

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1269-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Richard Jeffrey  Pierre Larue 

13

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1270-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Robert  Rose 

14

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1272-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Romeo Jude Gabriel 

15

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1273-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Thomas Emmanuel Prosper 

16

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0146-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Dominic Jeanne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

17

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CM-0053-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CR-CO-0033-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Hendrick barbe
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

18

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0975-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Neddy Labiche
A.G: Angel Sullivan

19

01:30 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0329-2013

(Hearing - Half Day)

Seychelles Public Transport Corp (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  John Ally
(C/o John Renaud)

BEFORE:   HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN

AT: COURT C

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0256-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Angela Michel

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0265-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Mary-Jane Charles
A.G: Judy Tirant

3

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0262-2017

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Mervin Mousbe

4

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0245-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Wilby Domingue
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

5

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0247-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Darrel Rosette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

6

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0296-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Brian Toussaint
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0302-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Leeoy Etienne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0331-2015

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Aubin Jeanne
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0366-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Edmond Adeline
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

10

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0367-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Hervais Kilindo
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0368-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ricky Folette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0369-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Gilbert Celestine
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

13

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0370-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Steve Agricole
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

14

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1119-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Michael Agathine

15

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1219-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Steve Henriette
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

16

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0086-2016

(Judgement - Consent)

Natasha Louise (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Jean Paul Quatre
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

17

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-PQ-0285-2016

(Hearing (unspecified))

......................  Vs  inquest into the cause of death of Robert Banane
A.G: Vipin Benjamin

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 16ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HIS WORS. B. ADELINE

AT: COURT B

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0346-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Jerry Nicette, Kenny Hoareau, Margeritte Hoareau, Debra Ally
A.G: Judy Tirant

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0349-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Tony Maria
A.G: Judy Tirant

3

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0557-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Jeva Remy
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

4

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0049-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dan Idrice
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

5

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0162-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Simon Edmond
A.G: Angel Sullivan

6

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0029-2017

(Mention)

Stephen Payet (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Franky Cedras

7

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0141-2017

(Mention)

Romeon Simeon (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Avani Seychelles Barbarons Resort and Spa

8

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0559-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Faddy Lucas
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

BEFORE:   HER WORS. NG'HWANI

AT: COURT D

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0003-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Aaron Vital, Perry Lucas
A.G: Mary Madeleine

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0008-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Faaris Cesar
A.G: Maryse Youpa

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0015-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Darius Brizillia
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0017-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Samuel Jason Orphe
A.G: Mary Madeleine

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0019-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Jonathan Quatre & Ors
A.G: Mary Madeleine

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0021-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Edro Lozaique
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0025-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Salim Edmond
A.G: Iman Ja Far

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0031-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ted Quatre 

9

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0032-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ted Quatre 
A.G: Channa  Durup

10

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0033-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ted Quatre 
A.G: Channa  Durup

11

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0036-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Harim Joseph & Trevor Radegond
A.G: Maryse Youpa

12

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0037-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Ted Quatre

13

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0040-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Carlos Choppy
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

14

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0040-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Dayan Felicie

15

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0043-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Marvyn Georges,Laurent Hertel,Rino Pauline,Dwain William,Din Pierre, Sean Labalaine
A.G: Mary Madeleine

16

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0045-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  RAwddy Bonne

17

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0046-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Curt Joubert

18

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0047-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Rawddy Bonne 
A.G: Iman Ja Far

19

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0054-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Farel Booth
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

20

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0061-2017

(First Time)

The Republic  Vs  Zaddy Jean-Luc Valentino Burka
A.G: Mary Madeleine

21

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0064-2017

(First Time)

The Republic  Vs  Leeroy Luciano Freminot
A.G: Mary Madeleine

22

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0014-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Anthony Mothee
A.G: Mary Madeleine

23

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0023-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Neddy Bristol
A.G: Channa  Durup

24

09:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0039-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Cael Alexis
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

25

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0004-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Zaddy Jean-Luc Valentino Burka

26

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0005-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Greg Fanchette
A.G: Channa  Durup

27

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0009-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Gregory Ralph Laurent Mathiot
A.G: Mary Madeleine

28

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0011-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Jean-Eve Emile Baker
(C/o John Renaud)
A.G: Mary Madeleine

29

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0013-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Aaron Jason Nicette, Ian Luc Lespoire
(C/o Anthony Juliette)
A.G: Mary Madeleine

30

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0014-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Kelly Andrea Anthony

31

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0021-2016

(Ruling)

The Republic  Vs  Georgie Rose
A.G: Channa  Durup

32

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0024-2016

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Zaddy Burka
A.G: Angel Sullivan

33

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0027-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Mathew Antat

34

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0028-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Rio Rath
A.G: Maryse Youpa

35

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0034-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Zaddy Burka 
A.G: Jose Hollanda

36

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0035-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Zaddy Burka 
A.G: Jose Hollanda

37

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0036-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Norris Dwayne Rock Ragain

38

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0039-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Sam Brandon Asman

39

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0041-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Benjamin Herbie

40

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0042-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Gavin Nibourette

41

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0043-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Samuel Simeon & Ors
(C/o Joel Camille)

42

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0049-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Ryan Henri
A.G: Iman Ja Far

43

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0052-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Adrian Maurice
A.G: Arshill Cadeau

44

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0053-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Pedro Joubert & Dean Dorizo
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

45

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0055-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Nicholas Fanchette, Abdul Valentin, Yves Hoareau,Marlon Cesar, Nawwaz Domingue
A.G: Maryse Youpa

46

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0056-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Leroy Georges Duwain Suzette
A.G: Angel Sullivan

47

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0058-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Trevor Barbe &  Damien Payet
A.G: Maryse Youpa

48

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0060-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Jinaro Leon
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

49

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0020-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Noah Jean-Louis
A.G: Channa  Durup

50

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0027-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Samuel Cherry
A.G: Mary Madeleine

51

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0030-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Anthony Jeremie
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

52

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-JO-0030-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Mathew Antat
A.G: Iman Ja Far

BEFORE:   HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA

AT: COURT E

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0336-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Jean Paul David
A.G: Christine Jouanneau

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0357-2016

(Submission)

The Republic  Vs  Nadege Freminot
A.G: Angel Sullivan

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0801-2015

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Marcelin Pongwaye
A.G: Maryse Youpa

4

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0625-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Guy Preira
A.G: Maryse Youpa

5

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-0935-2017

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Flint Gappy

6

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1334-2017

(Trial)

The Republic   Vs  Bertrand Esparon 
A.G: Judy Tirant

BEFORE:   HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN

AT: COURT C

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0185-2014

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Fabien Allisop
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)
A.G: Angel Sullivan

2

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0140-2017

(Mention)

Lethimie Therese Sophola (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Steve Domingue

3

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0227-2015

(Judgment)

Brian Marie (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Attorney General

4

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0179-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Gina Pouponneau & Samantha Cecile
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)
A.G: Maryse Youpa

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 17ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HIS WORS. B. ADELINE

AT: COURT B

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0435-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Collin Ernesta
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0436-2017

(Plea taking)

The Republic  Vs  Collin Ernesta
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0623-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Hubert Zialor
A.G: Maryse Youpa

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1121-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Ajith Jacob

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1122-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Randolph Felix

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1125-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Jourdan Tirant

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-TE-1207-2017

(Fresh service of summons)

The Republic  Vs  Elvis Albert
A.G: Stellamaris Napier

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0142-2015

(Mention)

Lester Fred (C/o Daniel Cesar) Vs  1. Jude Botosie  2. Etoile Car Hire

9

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0542-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Rama Steward Louise
A.G: Mary Madeleine

10

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0109-2016

(Defence)

Marguerita Aglae  Vs  Danny Bonte Trading as Goodness Construction

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0112-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Markies Godley
A.G: Judy Tirant

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0354-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Shane Tolfree & Kurt Loizeau
A.G: Joshua Revera

13

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0005-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Ltd (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  Tropical Store Ltd

BEFORE:   HER WORS. NG'HWANI

AT: COURT D

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0041-2017

(Defence)

Patrick Jupiter (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  Mia Bonne

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0160-2017

(First Appearance)

Barclays bank of Seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Ocean Bay Co pty Ltd trading as Ocean Bay Guest House Rep by Terrence Pointe and Marie Louis 

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0161-2017

(First Appearance)

Barclays bank seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Alwine Lalande

4

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0162-2017

(First Appearance)

Barclays bank of seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Marcline Valmont

5

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0163-2017

(First Appearance)

Barclays bank of seychelles (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Gillian Jean-Louis

6

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0170-2017

(First Appearance)

Freddy Marie  (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Elwyn Payet

7

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0239-2014

(Mention)

Joyce Rangassamy (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Dhiraj Bhurtah

8

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0038-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0001-2017

(First Appearance)

Alvin Benoiton (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Alexander Camille

9

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0634-2016

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Channick Kilindo
(C/o Clifford Andre)
A.G: Angel Sullivan

10

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0036-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Jeffrey Paul  (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Venise Delorie 

11

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0144-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Marie Jupiter 
A.G: Angel Sullivan

12

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0204-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Channa  Durup

13

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0398-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Jose Hollanda

14

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0399-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Andrew Asba
A.G: Jose Hollanda

15

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0422-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Asba 
A.G: Joshua Revera

16

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0423-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Asba
A.G: Joshua Revera

17

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0424-2017

(Sentence)

The Republic  Vs  Paul Asba
A.G: Joshua Revera

18

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-FH-0070-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Terry Jeremie
A.G: James Camille

19

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-FH-0072-2017

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Cliff Emmanuel
A.G: James Camille

20

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0253-2014

(Submissions)

Daniella Antat (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Ralf Ernesta

BEFORE:   HIS. WORSHIP A. ASBA

AT: COURT E

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-CS-0080-2017

(Ex parte Hearing - Half Day)

West Hill Farm (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Gary Coopoosamy

2

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0282-2017

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Kevin James Peter Knowles
A.G: Mary Madeleine

BEFORE:   HER . WORSHIP N. BURIAN

AT: COURT C

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0488-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Jose Borne
A.G: Maryse Youpa

2

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0489-2016

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Kevin Adrienne
A.G: Maryse Youpa

3

08:30 AM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0036-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0009-2016

(Mention)

Harry Gonzalves (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Vijay Construction 

4

10:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0023-2013

(Hearing - Half Day)

Daniel Kimkoon (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Micheal Green

5

10:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0032-2017

(Mention)

United Concrete Products Seychelles Limited  Vs  United Resort nad Hotel Limited

6

10:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0033-2017

(Mention)

Somu Sekar Pillay (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Allan Serret

7

10:00 AM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0042-2014

(Mention)

Eden Island Retailed Centre (Sey) Ltd (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Eden Casino

8

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0011-2017
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-RB-0061-2015

(Mention)

Kannan Dashinamurthy (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Kamurankanann B. T Padayachi

9

01:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-MA-0031-2016
Arising out of:
VIC-00-CV-CS-0225-2015

(Mention)

Barclays Bank (Sey) LTD (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Rick Richard Etienne

10

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0650-2015

(Trial)

The Republic  Vs  Frank Dodin
A.G: Terry Coopoosamy

11

01:45 PM

VIC-00-CR-CO-0653-2014

(Mention)

The Republic  Vs  Emmanuel Saffrans
A.G: Angel Sullivan

12

02:00 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0005-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Rondolph Payet  (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Mike Gappy Jenifer Gappy 

13

02:00 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0018-2017

(Ruling)

Michel & Company (Pty) Ltd  (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Nicholas Pothin 

14

02:00 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0024-2017

(Mention)

Paradis Des Enfants Entertainment Limited (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Ikando Entertainment  Pty Limited

15

02:00 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0026-2017

(Mention)

Charline Larson (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Marie-Antoine Dogley

16

02:00 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0049-2016

(Ruling)

Small Enterprise Promotion Agency (SENPA) (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Guy Vidot Michel Larue

17

02:15 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0029-2017

(Submissions)

Merna Lucianna Camille (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Michael Camille

18

02:30 PM

VIC-00-CV-RB-0022-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Property Management Corporation (C/o William Herminie) Vs  William Cadeau