COA Cause List for 7th to 18th December 2015

Revised on 19-10-15

 IN THE SEYCHELLES COURT OF APPEAL

 

REVISED PROVISIONAL CAUSE LIST FOR DECEMBER 2015 SESSION

7TH DECEMBER TO 18TH DECEMBER 2015

 

Monday 7th December 2015 at 9:00 a.m.

ROLL CALL

 

JUST AFTER:

 

 

01.  Janice Dupres v/s The Republic                                             CR SCA 04/11

                         before:  Fernando, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

02.   Mohammed  Issa Kudabin v/s The Republic                          CR SCA 15/12

before:  Fernando, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

03.   Steve Hoareau v/s The Republic                                            CR SCA 16/12

            before:  President, FernandoMsoffe, JJA.

At 2:00 p.m.

 

04.   Zubeda Herminie v/s The Republic                                        CR SCA 18/12

            before:  FernandoTwomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

05.   Maalind Olad v/s The Republic                                              CR SCA 19/15

             before:  Fernando, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

 

Wednesday 9th December 2015

 

At 9:00 a.m.

 

06.   John Sifflore v/s The Republic                                               CR SCA 15/11

                         before:  Domah, Fernando, Msoffe, JJA.

 

07.   Veronica Moustache v/s The Republic                                   CR SCA 01/12

before:  Domah, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

08.   Neressia Pool & Dorian Hoareau v The Republic                 CR SCA 02 & 04/13

before:  Domah, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

        

At 2:00 p.m.

 

 

09.     Ronny Lalande v/s The Republic                                              CR SCA 20/13    

before:  Domah, Fernando, Twomey, JJA.

10.    Stephan Johnny Barreau v/s The Republic                           CR SCA 22/13    

before:  President, Domah, Fernando, JJA.

 

Thursday 10th  December 2015

 

At 9:00 a.m.

 

 

11.   Roy Brioche v/s The Republic                                               CR SCA 20/15

before: President, Domah, Twomey, JJA.

 

12.  Francis Azemia v/s The Republic                                                      CR SCA 02/15

           before: Domah, Fernando, Msoffe, JJA.

 

At 2.00p.m.

 

13.   Dorothy Nanon & Or v/s The Health Services                             SCA 05/13   

 

before:  President, Domah, Twomey, JJA.

 

14.   Zena Entertainment v/s Philip Lucas & Ors                                 SCA 04/13

                before:  Domah, Fernando, Twomey, JJA.

 

 

Friday 11th December 2015

At 9:00 a.m.

 

 

15.   Classic Glass (Pty) v/s Louis Bedier                                            SCA 13/13  

 

before:  Domah, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

 

16.   Opportunity Int. General Trading v/s Krishnamart & Co. (Pty) Ltd     SCA 14/13

 

 

before:  President, Domah, Twomey, JJA.

 

At 2:00 p.m.

 

17.   Wellington Felix & Or v/s Allen Jean & Or                                 SCA 22/13

 

before:  Domah, Twomey, Msoffe, JJA.

 

 

18.   Shree Hari Construction v/s Solana Boniface & Or                     SCA 26/13

before:  President, Domah, Fernando, JJA.

 

Monday 14th December 2015

At 9:00 p.m.

 

19.   Heric Mailho v/s Island Development Company (IDC)                 SCA 27/13

 

before:  President, Fernando, Msoffe, JJA.

 

 

20.   Narajan  Alphonse v/s Romeo Monthy                                         SCA 28/13                                                                                                                                    

before:  President, Fernando, Msoffe, JJA.

 

 

At 2:00 p.m.

 

 

21.   Ixora Const. & Civil Engineering Ltd v/s Gemini Sophola           SCA 22/14

 

before:  Domah, Twomey, Fernando, JJA.

 

 

 

Tuesday 15th to Thursday 17th December 2015

 

(Reserved for writing Judgments)     

 

                                                                               

Friday 18th December 2015 at 9.00 a.m.

 

Delivery of Judgments

 

 

 

………………………………..

Mrs. V. Vadivelo

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

FOR: REGISTRAR COURT OF APPEAL

Dated this 19/10/2015

Date: 
07 December 2015