SC Civil Division causelist 11 to 15 April 2016

Date: 
11 April 2016

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 11/04/2016 TO 15/04/2016

MONDAY, 11/APR/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2008          FRANCIS ANTOINE BANANE VS MERIDIEN S.A

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

TUESDAY, 12/APR/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   (C/o: Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0075-2014          CLAUDE BONTE VS PATRICIA FURNEAU

                              (Reading of Memorandum)        (C/o: France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0169-2015          MARIE-CLAIRE RADEGONDE VS LOUIS CHARLES RADEGONDE

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: No Advocates)

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0030-2016          BRYAN MICHEL ESTICO VS MICHELINE BETTINA ESTICO

                              (Judgment)                                  NEE LABONTE (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     3   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0028-2016          EX-PARTE: - POPOVA ANASTASIA VADIMOVNA

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0032-2016          EX PARTE: COLETTE MARYSE POOL

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Karen Domingue)

 

WEDNESDAY, 13/APR/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2013          CYRILIA MERITON & OR VS MEZIE MERITON NEE HORTERE

                              (Judgment - Consent)              & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   (C/o: Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:    MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0033-2016          NELTA FRANCOISE MICHEL

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Brian Julie)

 

THURSDAY, 14/APR/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

    1 09:00 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN HOAREAU

                  (Hearing - Continuation)                (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS LISETTE BASSET & OR

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

   1 01:30 pm         SPC-00-CV-DC-0170-2015          LISETTE CHANTAL MOREL BORN BASTIENNE VS JIM STEVEN

                              (Judgment)                                  MOREL (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

 

 

For Registrar