SC Civil Division Causelist for 13 - 17 June 2016

Date: 
13 June 2016

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 13/06/2016 TO 17/06/2016

MONDAY, 13/JUN/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS THE VICTORIA TIMES LTD &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2014          GRETEL CONSTANCE VS ALVINA GRANDCOURT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2012          ELIMA FLORIA GERMAINE BORN SAVY & ORS VS NELSON

                              (Mention)                                    ANDRE MONTHY & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2015          WINSLEY MOUSMIE VS 1.HUSSELL BONIFACE2.SEYCHELLES

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PUBLIC TRANSPORT CO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0158-2016(       SALLY MARTINE VEL VS LUCILLE ALBERT & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0029-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015          BAJRANG BUILDERS (PTY) LIMITED REP. BY ITS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            DIRECTOR BHUPESH HIRAN VS 1. MR DANIEL MARENGO 2.

                                                                                    MRS DORIS MARENGO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE SEEGOBIN NUNKOO                                          AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0020-2016          WALTER PATRICK PILLAY VS LEISITA PAQUERETTE

                              (Mention)                                    PILLAY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0016-2016          CRIMEON GUILMER MANGROO VS BELINDA MANGROO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0026-2016          IRENE IMELDA SAMSON NEE JULIUS VS NASSYMAN PASCAL

                              (Mention)                                    SAMSON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0157-2016(       MARIE-ANNE CHOISY NEE ROSELINE VS 1.SAMSON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    GEBRESSELASE TESHOME / 2. JOSE CAREL CHOI

                              CS-0039-2016)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (First Appearance)

TUESDAY, 14/JUN/2016

 

BEFORE:    HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS THE VICTORIA TIMES LTD &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0029-2015          THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES VS GUYTO SINON BORN

                              (Mention)                                    ESPARON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Tania Potter)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2016          SABRINA JULIENNE VS JEAN-CLAUDE WOODCOCK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015          BAJRANG BUILDERS (PTY) LIMITED REP. BY ITS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            DIRECTOR BHUPESH HIRAN VS 1. MR DANIEL MARENGO 2.

                                                                                    MRS DORIS MARENGO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0079-2013          CARLO PEROLARI VS MICHELLE ANNE WALSH

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0047-2016          JOSEPH MARC MOUSBE VS VIVIENNE MAUREEN MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    MOUSBE NEE GAPPY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0061-2016          SWAPNIL VAITI VS CHANTAL VIVIENNE CATHERINA (

                              (Mention)                                    VITAL) VAITI( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

                                                                                  

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2015          EXPARTE;- JULIETTE LAURENCE DORIZO

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0034-2016          GERARD PATRICK ALBERT VS BETTY DANIELLE MICHAD

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0037-2016          NATASHA BARRA NEE HARRISON VS DAVE STEVE BARRA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0053-2016          WILNA MARIE ANTOINETTE SOPHIE BORN HOAREAU VS SAM

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short    AUBREY SOPHIE

                              Cause)                                          ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0033-2016          MICHEL RONNY JULIETTE VS ARNE MARLENE JULIETTE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   NEE JOUBERT

                              Cause)                                          ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

     8   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0051-2016          EXPARTE:FINECOVER SA

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

     9   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0054-2016          EXPARTE:EUGEN MANAGEMENT S.A

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

WEDNESDAY, 15/JUN/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2007          BRUNETTE CASSIME & OR VS ALZETTE STELLA LOZE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Lucy Pool & John Renaud)

                                                                                  

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2014          UMARJI & SONS (PROPRIETARY) LLIMITED VS THE 

                              (Mention)                                    ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & France Bonte & Francis

                                                                                    Chang Sam)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2014          DORIS SOLO VS LOUCIANA PAYET

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  France Bonte & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2003          AUBREY DIDON VS ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION CO PTY LTD &

                              (Submissions)                            OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0376-2008          PHILIP RATH CONSTRUCTION LTD VS 1.ICANDO OCEAN

                              (Mention)                                    CENTRE 2. VITAL MOREL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2011          1.STEFANIA BALDINI   2.NICOLO GRASSO VS STATE 

                              (Mention)                                    ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD  (SACOS)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Kieran Shah)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2011          PARAMESWAVI PILLAI VS MR S.RAJASUNDARAM & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0119-2012          FLAVIENNE JEANNE VS GAINLUCA VALENTINO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Jean-Marc Lablache)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2014          JOURDANNE MARGUERITE VS JEFFREY PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2014          BARRINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  & OR VS OCRA 

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES  LIMITED  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth & Kieran Shah)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2014          DEPA MATHURIN VS FLAVIEN  ROLAND MATHURIN

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & France Bonte)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0084-2014          GUILBERT ELIZABETH VS GILBERT MARIA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0102-2014          MICHEL RAMGASAMY VS CHIUEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF

                              (Mention)                                    PLANNING AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2015          VERONIQUE LAPORTE VS WIX CUPIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2015          MICHEAL TALMA VS CHRISTIANNE LAPORTE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2015          TRISTAN MONDON VS AGNES  MONDON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Joel Camille)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0338-2015(       GUILBERT ELIZABETH & ORS VS GILBERT MARIA & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

                              MC-0084-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0065-2015          PRESHEILA   VITA BARBE & ORS VS VEDONISE JOSIE

                              (Mention)                                    BARBE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   16   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2015          EX PARTE: SYLVETTE MARIE ROSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   17   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2016          MAXIME MARIE VS MARIE-THERESE BONIFACE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   18   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2016(       SIMONE MADELEINE NEE ANDRE-MARX VS DENIS ANGELIN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MADELEINE

                              DC-0007-2011)                            ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              (Mention)

 

   19   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0072-2016(       MVI CONSULTING LIMITED (HEREIN REP BY MIKHAIL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    GRIG VS THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT ( F.I.U)

                              MC-0037-2015)                            & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

  20 09:30 am        SPC-00-CV-MA-0134-2016(       DAN PONAN VS HILDA CHRISTINE BRANDA CHETTY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

                              MC-0012-2012)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   21   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0143-2016(       SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              CS-0043-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   22   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0154-2016(       CLAUTHILDE BONNE VS JOSEPH ANTOINE BONNE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

                              DC-0124-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

   23   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0155-2016(       KEITH WOOLLEY VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

                              MC-0010-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0161-2009          WILLIAM TIRANT VS JENNY ADELE SICOTTO CHARLER

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Wilby Lucas)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte & Teresa

                                                                                   Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2012          SYLVETTE MONTHY VS SEYCHELLES LICENSING AUTHORITY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Kalyaan Karunakaran)

                                                                                  

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0131-2012          ESTEPHANETTE RADEGONDE VS NORMA ALBERT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Joel Camille & France

                                                                                   Bonte)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0039-2012          DORETTE MONDON VS MARIETTE HOAREAU & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Laura Valabhji & Pesi Padiwalla & Nichol

                                                                                    Gabriel & Wilby Lucas)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2013          MARIUS LINCOLN RABAT VS WILLIAMSON RABAT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Bernard Georges)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2015          DOROTHY JABBER VS 1.MELANIE SCHARPF 2.JASMIN

                              (Mention)                                    SCHARPF

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Karen Domingue)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2015          GEORGETTE ADONIS VS 1.ADELINE CEDRAS 2.ANOLIA

                              (Mention)                                    CEDRAS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Guy Ferley)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0098-2015          SYDNA PHILOMENA LOUISE & OR VS GEORGIE ANTOINE

                              (Mention)                                    GOMME & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Joel Camille & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0027-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0028-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2012          ZARINE DHANJEE VS BHARTI DHANJEE & OR

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Serge Rouillon & Danny

                                                                                    Lucas)

 

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0013-2013          PATRICK EVANS BELLE VS SUSAN LABALEINE & ORS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELPEMENT COMPANY SEY LTD VS STUART

                              (Submissions)                            LESLIE HIBBERD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Guy Ferley)

 

     4   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0011-2016          MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK (SEYCHELLES)LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    PRIYA PADAYACHY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Clifford Andre)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2006          MARY HOAREAU BORN AZEMIA VS FRANKY JOSEPH HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Charles Lucas)

                                                                                  

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2013          JEAN MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0039-2014          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT AGENCY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0063-2015          HANS THEDE DORSCHER & OR. VS ACHIM LEISS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0069-2015          JAMES LESPERANCE VS ALLAN ERNESTINE & ORS.

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Clifford Andre)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0069-2016(       JEAN-MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0023-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0133-2016(       NOEL JAMES DE LA FONTAINE VS RUTH BERTHA DE LA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FONTAINE

                              DC-0122-2009)                            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0136-2016          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS SEY LTD VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SEY LTD AND OTHERS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0165-2016(       FRANKY HOAREAU VS MARY AZEMIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              DC-0102-2006)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0008-2016          KARTHIK PARTHIBAN VS 1. SOONA OLIAJI 2. DARIUS

                              (Mention)                                    OLIAJI & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Kieran Shah)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2016          PHILLIP RATH VS ROBIN RICHMOND

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2016          ISLE SECURITY AGENCY LTD VS ANTOINE DUBEL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Leslie Boniface)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0037-2013          HERVE BAROIS & OR VS TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY HEREIN REP BY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Ananth Subramanian)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2013          LUCILLE  DOGLEY NEE RAOUL  & OR VS EMIE FRANCOISE

                              (Mention)                                      & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & France Bonte)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2015          BERNARD ARISSOL VS DAVID BENTLEY

                              (Settlement)                              ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2015          NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS MARGITTA BONTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2015          JULIA LAPORTE VS ANNE MARIE-LISE BOOYSEN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichole Tirant Gerardi)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0090-2015          PATRICK PILLAY VS MINISTRY FOR LABOUR AND HUMAN

                              (Mention)                                    RESOURCES DEVELOPMEN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Ananth Subramanian)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2016          EDITA VIRGINA LADOUCE VS JULITA RATH BORN LADOUCE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & William Herminie)

                                                                                  

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016          HARINI & COMPANY PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS BAJRANG

                              (Defence)                                    BUILDERS PROPRIETARY LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0182-2014          EX PARTE:GINETTE ROSALIE NEE BARRA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015          DANIELLE LOZE VS AMEDA RAMONA SABADIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0172-2015          SARAH JULIETTE CECILE HOAREAU NEE LABONTE VS FRED

                              (Settlement)                              DERICK HOAREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Karen Domingue)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2015          BERNARD LEPATHY VS HARINA NICETTE

                              (Settlement)                              ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Lucy Pool)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0147-2015          EXPARTE:DANIELLE ROSE-MARIE LOZE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0148-2015          1. BRYAN ERICSON PAYET 2. PRISCILLA ANITA PAYET

                              (Mention)                                    VS .

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0192-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ELIJAH EVE MIRANDA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2016          HARRY KLEIN VS PAUL JEANNEVOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2016          MARC FREMINOT VS ADRICK HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0018-2016          YU PING LEE VS MARYVONNE MOREL

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0022-2016          CHARLES LUCAS VS FRANKIE PETROUSSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2016          SALLY MARTINE VEL VS LUCILLE ALBERT & OR

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2016          MICHELLE JANINE DE MONCHOUGNY (FORMELY POWER AND

                              (First Appearance)                  B VS CECIL CHRISTOPHER CHARLES MONCHOUGUY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2016          NAIDU S. VENKATESAN VS THAMAVAI SELVI MUTHARASU

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0045-2016          ANGELA CATHERINA MARIE VS JEAN MICHEL MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0064-2016          MARIE NOELA PIRAME (BORN ALFRED) VS ROCH PIRAME

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016          BASTION LIMITED VS SUBRAMANIYAN. P  PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0022-2016          RITA CARPIN VS GEORGES RATH

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

 

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2016          IN THE MATTER OF MS MICHELLE DE LACOUDRAYE HARTER

                              (First Appearance)                  VS MRS. MARIE-LISE DE LACOUDRAYE HARTER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0050-2016          SELMA WILLIAMS VS HEIRS WINSLOW WILLIAMS & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0044-2016          EX  PARTE:MARY-JANE SIMARA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0062-2016          EXPARTE:MICHELLE JANINE POWER (NEE MONCHOUGUY) & OR

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

   23   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0063-2016          EXPARTE:RAYMONDE DANIELLA PILATE (NEE FURNEAU)  

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   24   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0065-2016          EX PARTE MR RAYMOND SIMEON & JANE SIMEON VS -

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

THURSDAY, 16/JUN/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2002          FRANCOIS OCTOBRE VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & David Esparon)

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0071-2009          ANGELINE JEAN BAPTISTE NEE FERLEY VS REGINA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CICOBO & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2014          OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD (HEREIN REP BY

                              (Mention)                                    MR.NABIL VS MR CHRISTIAN LIONNET MINISTER FOR

                                                                                   LAND USE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Hemanth Kumar

                                                                                   Muninadhan)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0173-2015(       OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS MR. CHRISTIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIONNET & ORS

                              MC-0049-2014)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0014-2016          EX PARTE: SEYCHELLES MERCANTILE BANKING

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION VS .

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

 BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015          BAJRANG BUILDERS (PTY) LIMITED REP. BY ITS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            DIRECTOR BHUPESH HIRAN VS 1. MR DANIEL MARENGO 2.

                                                                                    MRS DORIS MARENGO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Serge Rouillon)

 

 

     2   01:15 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0008-2015          DAVID ERNEST MARIE & ORS. VS DINA JACINTHE

                              (Sale)                                          ANDRADE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Lucy Pool)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Mention)                                    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0028-2013          NATIONAL INFORMATION SERVICES AGENCY VS WINNIE

                              (Judgment)                                  CETOUPE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Elvis Chetty)

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2015          STEPHANIE TIGGA VS GLADWIN  LUCIE TIGGA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0163-2015          EXPARTE:ROMEO JEAN-PAUL MELLIE

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2016          MICHELINE JANE NOURRICE VS ISHUM AUNHACHEE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0028-2016          EX-PARTE:- POPOVA ANASTASIA VADIMOVNA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2015          SABRINA DE SOUZA -JAHNEL & OR VS PATRICK PUTZ

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

      

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0035-2016          BRIAN BRISTOL VS LYDIA MARIE-CECILE BRISTOL NEE

                              (Order)                                        BARBE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0036-2016          PRISCILLA MIRENDA ROSE NEE COOPOSAMY VS DOMINIC

                              (Order)                                        JASON ANTHONY ROSE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0035-2016          EX-PARTE:- ALAIN JAMES PAT PROSPERE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0037-2016          EXPARTE:NILLOUFER ALBERT NEE BENOITON

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

      

  11 01:30 pm        SPC-00-CV-DC-0051-2016          CATHELINE  CADEAU BORN GOVINDEN VS FIDELIS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              GEORGES WILLIAM CADEAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   12   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0058-2016          MICHELLINE TIRANT VS RICBERT TERRENCE TIRANT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   13   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0063-2016          DEAN EDWARD LIONEL SIRAME VS MEDIA FABRINA SIRAME

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   14   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2016          HUFFMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED REPRESENTED BY ITS

                              (Order)                                        DIRECT VS REGISTRAR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                                                                                   COMPANIES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  15 01:30 pm       SPC-00-CV-XP-0154-2015          Exparte: Jean Baptiste Henry Julienne

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

  16 01:30 pm       SPC-00-CV-DC-0052-2016          Donald Leon  Vs  Marina Leon (born Shamova)

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

                                                                                  

FRIDAY, 17/JUN/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS THE VICTORIA TIMES LTD &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS     ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0085-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0004-2016(       ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    UNIT

                              MC-0085-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0162-2016(       ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    UNIT

                              MC-0085-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0389-2006          ROGER HOAREAU & ORS VS MIRIELLE SIMEON & ORS

                              (Locus In Quo (Site Visit)) ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2012          TIMOTHY  DU TOIT VS EUROPEAN HOTELS RESORT LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS MATHILDA SERVINA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0191-2014          EX PARTE: IAN NIGEL ROSE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2009          MARIE JENNA RAGAIN VS MARYMOND MELLON

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA  CUPIDON  2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2013          PUBLIC UTILITES CORPORATION VS YANGTZE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CONSTRUCTION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0055-2016          IN THE MATTER OF GANG LONG LINE (PROPRIETARY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMI VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0095-2013          HEIRS SIMONE LEON VS SYBILLE CARDON DE LICHTBUER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  France Bonte & Daniel Belle)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2013          NEVILLE ANTOINE VS NILOUFER ALBERT

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Joel Camille)

 

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0012-2016          HODA DOROTHY BARALLON NEE ROSE VS JOEY RYAN

                              (Judgment)                                  BARALLON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE SEEGOBIN NUNKOO                                          AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0358-2009          KRISHNAN CHETTY VS P.SUBRAMANIYAN PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR