SC Civil Division causelist for 16 - 20 November 2015

Date: 
16 November 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 16/11/2015 TO 20/11/2015

MONDAY, 16/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2013          LISE CHURCH EXECUTRIX OF THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    GRAZIELLA H VS BERNADETTE BONIFACE NEE

                                                                                   CONSTANT( c/o:William Herminie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

      

    1 09:00 am       SPC-00-CV-MC-0002-2013          IN THE MATTER OF: MARIE CHRISTINE CLARISSE VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CLA'S SERVICES COMPANY PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Elvis Chetty &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0209-2015(       NML CAPITAL LIMITED (A COMPANY INCOPORATED IN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    THE  VS MOSSACK FONSECA & COMPANY

                              MC-0109-2014)                            (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0310-2015(       CHINNAKANNAN SIVSANKARAN VS BMIC LIMITED &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ORS

                              XP-0105-2014)              (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2012          ELIMA FLORIA GERMAINE BORN SAVY & ORS VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      NELSON ANDRE MONTHY & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2012          MARIE-CELINE MATHIOT VS WILL FOSTEL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0035-2012          MAXIME DONALD LOUISE VS JEANINE RAYMONDE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            LOUISE BORN TELEMAQUE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0036-2014          JOYCE VILLENEUVE VS SIMON HOAREAU

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Guy Ferley)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0305-2015(       EX PARTE: ISKANDER ADIB SAFA VS -

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              CS-0065-2010)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

     6   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2015          1.WILFRED FREMINOT 2.EDWINA FREMINOT VS

                              (Mention)                                    1.CHRISTOPHER GILL 2.THE REGISTRAR GENERAL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

 

     7   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0184-2015(       SARA WALSH & OR VS MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    & OR

                              CS-0195-2011)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0439-2006          CHARLES LOUIS VS GABRIEL MONTHY

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

     9   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2015          MARIE-ANTOINETTE TERENCE ALAIN (NEE DOMINGUE)

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half      VS PERCY RUDOLPHE JACQUES DESIREE LAVAL

                              Day)                                              ALAIN ( c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

   10   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0216-2015(       MARIE-ANTOINETTE TERENCE ALLAIN (NEE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DOMINGUE) VS PERCY RUDOLPHE JACQUES DESIREE

                              DC-0108-2015)                            LAVAL ALLAIN

                              (Hearing - Half Day)       ( c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0185-2011          HARRY PORT LOUIS AND OTHERS VS HEIRS JULES

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            SIFFLORE (REP BY C MARIE) AND OTHERS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Lucy Pool & Nichol

                                                                                   Gabriel & Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS ASIA

                              (Mention)                                    BEARING FACTORY LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon & Kieran Shah)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0013-2013          PATRICK EVANS BELLE VS SUSAN LABALEINE & ORS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013          VISHRAM JADVA PATEL VS LAURENCE FRESLON

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Natasha Faulconer-

                                                                                   Alton)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0116-2013          PASCAL DOBRAL VS KANNAIYAN BALASUBRAMANIYAN &

                              (Mention)                                    OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0182-2014          BERTRAND LACROIX VS LINDA HELENE GASTON

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Elvis Chetty)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0015-2015          MICHAEL JASON RHODES VS JOSEFA MARTINEZ

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2015          VILLA VEUVE (PTY) LTD REP BY ITS DIRECTOR VS

                              (Mention)                                    RODDY ERNESTA & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2015          JEAN-JOSEPH MADELEINE & ORS VS H.SAVY

                              (Mention)                                    INSURANCE CO. LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Francis Chang Sam)

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2015          PERIN POINTE VS JEAN CLAUDE FRANKY

                              (Mention)                                    D'UNIENVILLE (ACTING IN HIS CAP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0100-2015          EX PARTE:JACQUELINE THERESE JEANNEVOL & OR VS

                               (Ruling)                 -   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0139-2015          RAISA CHRISTA APPASAMY NEE PAYET VS ALEXIS

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        GERMAIN APPASAMY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

TUESDAY, 17/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0026-2013          DANIELLA SUTTIE NEE HOAREAU & OR VS REBECCA

                              (Judgment)                                  DAVID

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2013          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE  UNIT VS DERECK 

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PORIS & OR

                                  ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)              

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0313-2015(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT  ( F.I.U) VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DERECK PORIS & OR

                              MC-0060-2013)                            ( C/o :  Barry Galvin)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2014          BRYAN MOUMOU VS DOLLY MARGUERITE MARIE JOSEPH

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o : Basil Hoareau  & Lucy Pool)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2014          ROBERT'S CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PUBLIC

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      UTILITIES CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0035-2013          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION VS REHOBOTH

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              BUILDERS PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2012          CHARLES SAVY VS PIERRE TURLAIS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 18/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0028-2014          SHARON ANACOURA VS EPHELIA RESORT

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Brian Julie & Natasha Faulconer-

                                                                                   Alton)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0423-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Mention)                                    PROGRESSIVE FRONTS & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

    2    09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0429-2006          ANNA FILEZ VS VAITHILIUGAM MURUGAIYAN PILLAI

                              (Mention)                                    & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & S. Rajasundaram)

 

    3    09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0458-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Mention)                                    PROGRESSIVE FRONT & ORS

                                                                              ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2008          MARCEL LABICHE & OR VS IXORA CONSTRUCTION &

                              (Mention)                                    CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & France Bonte)

 

    5  09:30 am      SPC-00-CV-CS-0133-2008          ANDREW FRANKY LAURETTE VS THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                       ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2011          AHTEE LABONTE VS MS LUCY FRED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)

                             

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2011          PARAMESWAVI PILLAI VS MR S.RAJASUNDARAM & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0192-2011          ISLAND CLEANING AND SERVICES COMPANY PTY LTD

                              (Submissions)                            VS STAR (SEYCHELLES)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Frank Ally)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0024-2012          DANNY BASTIENNE VS JEAN PAUL ISAAC

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2012          ANNE PILLAY VS SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT 

                              (Mention)                                    AGENCY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & David Esparon)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2012          BRANSLEY FRANCOIS ALLISOP & ORS VS ALIX JIMMY

                              (Mention)                                    MICHEL ALLISOP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0115-2013          FRANCIS PORT-LOUIS VS H SAVY INSURANCE CO LTD

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY ITS GENERAL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0038-2014          ROSELLE RENAUD VS FELIX  CLEMENT  SIMEON

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Danny Lucas)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2014          JOURDANNE MARGUERITE VS JEFFREY PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   15   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2014          JEAN-PAUL DAVID VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    (REPRESENTING THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                          ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Ananth Subramanian)

 

   16   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2014          ELITE COURIER SERVICES LTD  AND IN THE MATTER

                              (Mention)                                    OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

   17   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2014          HEIRS MAKEN SIFFLORE REPRESENTED BY IT'S

                              (Mention)                                    EXECUTOR VS ELFRIDA BARBE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Danny Lucas)

 

   18   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2014          CHRISTINA LAPPE VS CLAIRE ZITA ONEZIA & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury &

                                                                                   David Esparon)

 

   19   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0102-2014          MICHEL RAMGASAMY VS CHIUEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

                              (Mention)                                    OF PLANNING AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   20   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2014          BARRINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  & OR VS OCRA

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES  LIMITED  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth & Kieran Shah)

 

   21   09:30 am  SPC-00-CV-XP-0190-2014          EX PARTE: AUGUSTE CONFAIT VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Julie)

 

   22   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0037-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS MVI

                              (Mention)                                    CONSULTING LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o : David Esparon)

 

   23   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2015          HOTEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (HEREIN REP

                              (Mention)                                    BY M VS JEFFREY RENAUD

                                         ( C/O: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   22   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2015          MR LAWRENCE THAILAPATHY & ORS VS MINISTRY OF

                              (First Appearance)                  PLANNING LAND USE AND HABITAT REP BY M

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   23   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0276-2015(       AGNES   HARTOG VS RODDY ADRIENNE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              CS-0230-2010)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

                                                                                  

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2009          MARIE JENNA RAGAIN VS MARYMOND MELLON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2011          DWAYNE BRIOCHE VS KEVIN MARGUERITE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

 

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2012          IRENE ANACOURA & OR VS HEIRS JEANNY ALBEST &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2013          DIDIER JEAN VS MINISTRY OF HEALTH & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2014          LINDA VALMONT VS HANSEL ISAAC

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Joel Camille)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0086-2015          AVIS CAR HIRE PTY LTD VS NORBERT SINON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0284-2015(       ANTOINE LEON VS SYLVETTE SHEILA ASSARY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  William Herminie)

                              CS-0147-2008)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0285-2015(       VALDA EDMOND VS THOMAS EDMOND

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              DC-0141-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0293-2015(       JACQUELINE NICOLETTE FELTON (BORN HORNER) VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CHARLES WILLIAM JAMES FELTON

                              DC-0025-2014)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  11 10:00 am   SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2014        MARIE-CELINE JOUBERT VS GEORGIE CONSTANCE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Anthony Derjaques)

 

    12  10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0104-2015          EX PARTE: NOELLA RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

    13  10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0162-2015          I.M.M. GULF LIMITED VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0148-2010          THE ESTATE OF EDOUARD MOUSMIE  &  OR VS

                              (Judgment)                                  FERINA AMADE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS LISETTE BASSET & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0121-2014          JOSE GARCIA VS CAPE VERDE MARITIME SECURITY

                              (Judgment)                                  SERVICES LTD  A COMPANY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Bernard Georges)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2014(       VALERIE DE COMMARDMOND VS LINDY CHARLETTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Bernard Georges)

                              CS-0267-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2015          HALPANDENI HEWAGE AJITH & ORS VS HORNCLASS

                              (Mention)                                    LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0068-2015          MS MARIE JENNY CAMILLE VS MR LOFTY MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Brian Julie)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0283-2015          MARIE-FRANCE FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN HOAREAU

                              Arising out of SPC -00          ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

               -CV-CS -250-2011

 

     8   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0307-2015(       MARIE-YVANA TIRANT & OTHERS VS GOVERNMENT OF

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    SEYCHELLES  & OTHERS

                              CS-0334-2009)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0309-2015(       JIMMY BASSET VS CURATOR OF VACANT ESTATE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              CS-0145-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0001-2015          HUGHES MEDERICK VS PRISCA ANDRARDE

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2014          CHANTAL LEON VS MR RALPH VOLCERE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2014          SWAN IMPEX IN THE MATTER OF ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)

 

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2014          HELENE LESLEY FRASER VS OCEANIA FISHERIES

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY LTD & OR.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Divino

                                                                                   Sabino)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0055-2014          SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE BANKING

                              (Mention)                                    VS HELGA DUMONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0220-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              (Ruling)

 

    6 03:00 pm       SPC-00-CV-MA-0311-2015(        EX PARTE: BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (SEYCHELLES) LIM VS .

                              CC-0067-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0158-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ORCHID HOLIDAYS

                              (Mention)                                    (PROPRIETARY) LIM VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0022-2015          KRONSTAT LIMITED AN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              COMPANY VS PAUL CHOW

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING PROPRIETARY VS

                              (Judgment)                                  VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0035-2015          TROPICAL INVESTMENT LTD VS EDEN ISLAND RETAIL

                              (Mention)                                    CENTRE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0044-2015          LEON FRANKY CHOISY VS G & S ENTERPRISE (PTY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS FABIANNA

                              (Defence)                                    BETINA BONNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0051-2015          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION VS CHELLE

                              (Defence)                                    MEDICAL LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0063-2015          HANS THEDE DORSCHER & OR. VS ACHIM LEISS

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0064-2015          LEON BUILDERS PTY LTD & OR. VS MUA SEYCHELLES

                              (First Appearance)                  INSURANCE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0067-2015          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENT (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED

                              (First Appearance)                  VS 1. EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

 17     03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0158-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ORCHID HOLIDAYS

                              (Mention)                                    (PROPRIETARY) LIM VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009          MS JACQUELINE LEON VS MRS LOITA CLAIRE

                              (Mention)                                    LAURENCINE & OR

                                 ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty)

 

    2    02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0269-2015(       JACQUELINE LEON VS LOLITA CALIRE LAURENCINE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (REP BY EXECUTOR BERYL PA

                              CS-0088-2015)                            ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

                              (Mention)

                                                                                  

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0279-2010          LENA DESAUBIN & ORS VS CHRISTINA LADOUCE &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS(C/O:France Bonte  & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0079-2010          MARIE MARYLINE CAMILLE NEE JOUBERT VS PIERRE

                              (Mention)                                    CLAVER CAMILLE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2012          WILBY LUCAS VS ZACARRI  ALFONSO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Charles Lucas & Joel

                                                                                   Camille)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0003-2014          BLUE SEA DIVERS LTD REP BY SYLVAIN MORTIER VS

                              (Mention)                                    ARA ALEXANDRE ASLANIAN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & Kieran Shah)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2014          JOHN DAVID AH-WAN HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROX VS GEORGE GUICHARD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2014          JOHN DAVID AH WAN (HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT

                              (Mention)                                    AND PRO VS ANGELINE LAURENCE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Melchior Vidot)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0123-2014          JACKSON OTIENO VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Kieran Shah)

 

   10   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0008-2015          LIEF LOW-KEN VS KEVEN KANNY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

 

 

   11   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2015          ELIZABETH REGINA RIEXINGER TIRANT VS MAURICE

                              (Mention)                                    TOMMY TIRANT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Julie)

 

   12   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015          LINDY SERVINA & ORS VS GUILLAUME SERVINA &

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ORS( C/o : Bernard Georges & Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2015          LIZHEN YOU & ORS VS XIAPING LANG

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   14   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2015          DORICIA MARIELINE  SAMSON VS DANIEL HERMITTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

   15   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0376-2014(       COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS MR TEDD SAUZIER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              CS-0022-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

  16 02:00 pm     SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2011(       ALICE LENCLUME VS ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE MOUSMIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Lucy Pool)

                              CS-0234-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0108-2014          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS MR

                              (Judgment)                                  PATRICK ANDRE PRINCIPAL SECRETARY DEPARTMENT

                                                                                   OF

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0142-2001          MARIE-MAY ALBERT VS RAYMOND POOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2013          BASIL BUISSON VS MAXIME BUISSON

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2013          MAXIME BUISSON VS MARIE MEGGY WILNA CHETTY

                              (Submissions)                            BORN BUISSON ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2013          GINA COLOMBE MATHIOT & OR VS FILINE KIMKOON &

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0018-2014          SEYVINE HEREIN REP BY LISE CHURCH VS LA DIGUE

                              (Mention)                                    ISLAND LODGE HEREIN REP BY GREGOIRE PAYET

                                                                                   ( C/o :  William Herminie)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2014          THERESE ILONA FAURE & ORS VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Submissions)                            STANLEY FAURE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2014          KRISHNA LEVI CHETTY VS MRS MERSIA CHETTY & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (c/o:Basil Hoareau  & Anthony Derjacques)

 

  8 11:00 am  SPC-00-CV-MA-0163-2013    Seychelles Credit Union  Vs  Yves Theresine

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0276-2008)

                 (Ruling)

 

     9   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0104-2015          MARIE-ALINE LOUISE NEE ROSE VS ROBERT LOUISE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              Day)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2015          JULIANA MARIE & ORS VS CHRISTIAN CAFRINE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (c/o:Alexia Amesbury & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2015          JOYCELYN  ROGAN VS DR HARESH  JIVAN

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0140-2015          VANESSA ANNE PILLAY NEE HOAREAU VS STEVE

                              (Mention)                                    PATRICK PILLAY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0146-2015          EVALINA MOLLY RACHELL DOMINGUE VS CONRAD GARY

                              (First Appearance)                  DOMINGUE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2015          BERNARD LEPATHY VS HARINA NICETTE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0149-2015          EX PARTE: ERICA CLAIRE ALISE FANCHETTE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0161-2015          JOACHIM JOURDAN SULLIVAN VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0169-2015          EXPARTE:MARIE-ANGE ANACOURA VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

                               Cause)

 

 

THURSDAY, 19/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0198-2015(       CRAVEN CAPITAL VENTURES LTD &  ORS VS THE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              MC-0078-2013)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0232-2015(       CRAVEN CAPITAL VENTURES LTD & ORS VS THE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              MC-0038-2013)                            ( C/o :  David Esparon)

               (Mention)

 

 

 

 

                             

 

BEFORE:    HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0069-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS NAGALIGUM SUNASEE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0073-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS MARY JANE AGRIPPINE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2014          MYRINDA ESTHER VS GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES &

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Hermanth Kumar)

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0161-2009          WILLIAM TIRANT VS JENNY ADELE SICOTTO CHARLER

                              (Mention)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Wilby Lucas)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0039-2012          DORETTE MONDON VS MARIETTE HOAREAU & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Laura Valabhji & Pesi Padiwalla &

                                                                                   Nichol Gabriel & Wilby Lucas)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2013          PHILIP GOZA VS FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LTD

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2014          GONZAGUE SOFA & OR VS MS. VANESSA DICK

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0336-2014(       ELMA MARY SHIRLEY VIDOT VS JEDDY LESTER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BERNARD VIDOT

                              DC-0136-2006)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0282-2015(       CABLE & WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INNOCENT ALPHA VENTIGADOO

                              CS-0175-2011)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0185-2011          HARRY PORT LOUIS AND OTHERS VS HEIRS JULES

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            SIFFLORE (REP BY C MARIE) AND OTHERS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Lucy Pool & Nichol

                                                                                   Gabriel & Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SEY LTD VS

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            REGIS ELHAOUEL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

 

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0011-2015          FAIR TRADING COMMISSION VS FEROX ABATTOIR

                              (Mention)                                    (PTY) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2015(       MARIA KUZMINOVA VS ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (SEYCHELLES) LTD & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

                              (Preliminary Hearing)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2015          MARIA KUZMINOVA VS 1. ABC INTERNATIONAL

                              (Mention)                                    SERVICES (SEY) LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2014          MRS. DOROTHY RITA PETITE VS MR. DAVID

                       (Ex Parte Hearing Half Day)      JONATHAN PETITE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2015          MRS ETELLE  BUTLER MOOS -ALL BORN CHNAG -YUNN

                              (Submissions)                            AND VS MR EDDIE CHANG -YUNN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Lucy Pool)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0142-2014          R BALASUBRAMANIAN CHETTY VS CERSHNABAL CHETTY

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o : S.Rajasundaram)

                              Day)

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2014          THERESE NITZA HOUAREAU NEE BUTLER VS BERTRAND

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half      LEONEL CLAUDE HOUAREAU

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0070-2015          DORICA M JAMES VS BARNI BANANE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

                              Day)

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0105-2015          WILHELMINA MARIA MATOMBE BORN BENOIT VS NADY

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     REMOND MATOMBE

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0074-2015          SAMMY ANTOINE FREMINOT VS -

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0089-2015          EX PARTE:ALLEN ACCOUCHE VS -

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

                              Day)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0154-2015          EXPARTE: JEAN BAPTISTE HENRY JULIENNE VS .

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0159-2015          CHRISTINA SABRINA HOAREAU VS -

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

 

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2015          ANDREW GERARD JEAN-LOUIS VS MICHELE PAULE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        MARTIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0097-2015          JAMES CONRAD CAMILLE VS SOLINE MARYVONNE 

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        CAMILLE NEE VICTOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

FRIDAY, 20/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0165-2012          CLAUDETTE VICTOR VS CONRAD APPASAMY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2013          MARGARET RITA HOAREAU NEE MATHIOT  & ORS VS

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     MARIE BETSIE WOODCOCK BORN LYRA

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2011          NICHOLAS PREA & ORS VS ASSOCIATED CONTRACTING

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            AND CONSULTING LIMITED & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Lucy Pool & Kieran

                                                                                    Shah & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2014          CHRISTEL MARIE VS LOUIS ROBINSON

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2013          TRISTAN MONDON VS AGNES MONDON

                              (Settlement)                              ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Joel Camille)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2014          PAQUERETTE  BIBI   & ORS VS DOLOR ERNESTA  &

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              OR( C/o : Joel Camille & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0025-2014          ALAIN SINON VS MARIE-ALICE ERNESTA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  William Herminie & Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0321-2015(       WILLIAM HERMINIE VS MRS JULIANNA ESTICO THE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    REGISTRAR SUPREME COURT

                              MC-0094-2015)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0094-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS JULIANNA ESTICO, THE

                              (First Appearance)                  REGISTRAR, SUPREME COURT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

 

 

 

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0027-2013          ABDULLAH KHATTAB ALHOUNAINY VS VICTOR KHALIL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PELLISSIER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0240-2015(       ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                              CC-0049-2015)                            ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Mention)                                    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0030-2014          SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND VS ISLAND

                              (Judgment)                                  CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0004-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS MR ENRICO

                              (Sale)                                          FAMULARI HEREIN REP BY MELCHIOR VIDOT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0066-2012          INA LAPORTE & ORS VS THE MINISTRY OF  LAND

                              (Mention)                                    USE & HOUSING

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2013          JEAN CLAUDE LECOQ VS MAHE CHARTERS LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Charles Lucas)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2015          DAVID EDMUND KEVIN HORNER VS CERF & SURF

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PROPERTIES LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2015          FRED ANTOINE GUY ESPARON VS SHARON VALERIE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ESPARON (BORN ERNESTA)

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2015          EX PARTE: ROSE-MAI VICTOR VS -

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR