SC Civil Division Causelist for 19 - 23 October 2015

Date: 
19 October 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 19/10/2015 TO 23/10/2015

MONDAY, 19/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2014          ISOLA RATH ACTING IN AS EXECUTRIX Judgment)          

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2012          GEORGIE MONNAIE VS LINA WAYE- HIVE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0009-2014          PATRICK AH-WAN VS MARY -ROSE GUICHARD

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Rene Durup)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0022-2015          VANIA WAMAMILI VS BEN WAMAMILI

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     5   02:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0266-2015(       VANIA WAMAMILI VS BEN WAMAMILI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              CA-0022-2015)

               (Hearing Short Cause)             

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS 1.ASHLEY FRENCH & OR.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & JOHN RENAUD)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0439-2006          CHARLES LOUIS VS GABRIEL MONTHY

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0151-2014(       CHARLES LOUIS VS GABRIEL MONTHY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

                              CS-0439-2006)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0121-2015          RADIANA DOROTHY NOEL NEE ESTICO VS JOSEPH WESTON

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     NOEL

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT  COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

    1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0158-2013(       PAQUERETTE DENOUSSE VS JEFFREY GONTHIER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              DC-0146-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0169-2014          EX PARTE:ELIZABETH DIDON VS -

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0001-2014          ROMA FLASH  & TRAVEL AGENT VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            TRANSPORT CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0025-2014          SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK VS HOUSE 2000 &

                              (Mention)                                    CHATEAU SANS SOUCCI

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0039-2015(       HOUSE 2000 (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED & OR VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK

                              CM-0025-2014)                            ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2014          YANGTZE CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD & OR VS ROBERT

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ERNESTA & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2015          LIZHEN YOU & ORS VS XIAPING LANG

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2015          HANIF  SULEMAN VS SULEMAN ENTERPRISE ( PTY) LTD 

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Bernard Georges)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2014          ROXCIE GAETANNE VS ARTHON JEFFRY LESPERANCE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0182-2014          BERTRAND LACROIX VS LINDA HELENE GASTON

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Elvis Chetty)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0075-2015          EX PARTE: RENE FONTAINE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0063-2015          ANNE JOYCELYN MELLON (BORN ROSETTE) VS PATRICK

                              (Ruling)                                      ROSETTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

 

TUESDAY, 20/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2014          THE ESTATE OF SONIA FRANCOURT HEREIN REP BY VS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              MARIE-ANGE PAULE BILL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

 

 

  

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2013          RICHARD MANCIENNE VS OTTO SCHITZENBAUMER

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Divino Sabino & Serge Rouillon)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2014          ROBERT'S CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PUC

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & S. Rajasundaram)

                                                                                  

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0035-2013          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORP VS REHOBOTH BUILDERS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0339-2010          GASTON   MORIN VS 1.JOHN  POOL  2.LIOUDMILLA

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ETIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

 

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0039-2014          RALPH SARAH VS MELITA BOODOO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Frank Elizabeth)

 

   2 09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0380-2014(       RALPH SARAH VS MELITA BOODOO

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury)

                              CA-0039-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

 BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2013          PHILIP   RATH VS FLEURANGE  DORA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2013          SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                (Hearing - Half Day)    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue & S.Aglae)

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 21/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0017-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2015          JULIANA MARIE & ORS VS CHRISTIAN CAFRINE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2015          MINA LAPORTE VS FREDERICK JOSEPH GAPPY

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2015          MR. NADIN DODIN VS MR. ALEXANDER GEERS

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Rene Durup)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2015          STEPHANIE TIGGA VS GLADWIN  LUCIE TIGGA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0127-2015          MR JUDE TREVOR BRUNO NANCY VS MRS KATHY MARIE-

                              (First Appearance)                  CELINE NANCY BORN CAMILLE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0130-2015          GEORGES MICHEL GARDETTE VS ELIZABETH ISABELLE

                              (First Appearance)                  GARDETTE BORN ETHEVE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0245-2015          MR JUDE TREVOR BRUNO NANCY VS MRS  KATHY MARIE-

                              (First Appearance)                  CELINE NANCY BORN CAMILLE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0258-2015(       STEPHANE MUSSOODEE VS MARY RITA MUSOODEE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              DC-0143-2013)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   10   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0262-2015(       WILLIAM HERMINIE VS SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              CA-0017-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   11   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0073-2015          GEORGETTE LARUE & ORS VS JANE LARUE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   12   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0076-2015          GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES REP BY ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    VS PUBLIC SERVICE APPEALS BOARD  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0389-2006          ROGER HOAREAU & ORS VS MIRIELLE SIMEON & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

   14   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0183-2010          ANTONIO SULLIVAN VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Kumar & France Bonte)

   15   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2013          ALEKSEI SEVTOV & OR VS ARTUR UDOVICHENKO & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

 

 

   16   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2013          ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS RUSTAM TOSHOV & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

   17   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0075-2013          FRANCIS GILL VS JOYCELINE

                              (Mention)                                    BAKER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Basil Hoareau)

 

   18   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0096-2014(       ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS ARTUR UDOVICHENKO & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

                              CS-0100-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   19   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0097-2014(       ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS RUSTAM TOSHOV & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

                              CS-0101-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0275-2015(       ST CHRISTOPHER 'S TRUST ( HEREIN REP BY LEGAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    REPR VS THE FINANCIAL  INTELLIGENCE & OR

                              MC-0058-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0058-2015          IN THE MATER OF AN APPLICATION BY THE FINANCIAL

                              (Mention)                                    IN VS ST CHRISTOPHER'S TRUST

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2004          MONIQUE DELPECHE VS MARIE-ANGE GREGORETTI & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2010          SONNY MATHURIN VS CLIFF MATHIOT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty & C.Jayar & F.Bonte)

                                                                                  

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0236-2010          OSWALD TIRANT VS THE PUBLIC UTILITIES CORP

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & S. Rajasundaram)

                                                                                  

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0065-2010          PHILIPPE GEORGE MONTHY VS IDEA JULIANA MONTHY

                              (Mention)                                    (BORN MOREL)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Karen Domingue)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0059-2012          ANNE PILLAY VS THEOPHILLE  PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0042-2015          MR LINDSAY JOHNSTON VS MR DESIRE WONG

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2015          MARC DERRIC DENIS VS MICHEAL LAURENCE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0124-2015          PHYLLLIS MARIE LENA CONFAIT NEE HENRIETTE VS

                              (First Appearance)                  PATRICK HENSLEY  CONFAIT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0097-2015(       CHARLES PIERRE LOUIS VS ANNE MARIE VEL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0120-2008) (Mention)

                             

 

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0252-2015(       JEAN-CLAUDE POOL VS JANE DUBOIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille) (Hearing - Short Cause)

                              CS-0115-2009)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0068-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (F.I.U) VS

                              (Mention)                                    BRADWELL INVESTMENT CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0070-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS MAROON

                              (Mention)                                    CORP & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2015          EX PARTE: SYLVETTE MARIE ROSE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0349-2001          DANIEL MICHEL & OR VS REHOBOTH BUILDERS (PTY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2012          MR FREDERICK N. LEON VS CIVIL CONSTRUCTION

                              (Submissions)                            COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Francis Chang Sam)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2015          SURESH VIDOT VS PALM CARS(PTY) LTD HEREIN REP BY

                              (Mention)                                    ITS DIRECTOR LYN LAVIGNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0129-2015          CHERYL RAMJEEAWON VS VISHUM RAMJEEAWON

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0254-2015(       CHERYL RAMJEEAWON VS VISHUM RAMJEEAWON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV- (Hearing - Short Cause) ( C/o : S. Rajasundaram)

                              DC-0129-2015)                  

                             

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0104-2015          EX PARTE: NOELLA RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0132-2015          EX PARTE: CRESTLINE PROJECTS INC VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0135-2015          EX PARTE: ASSETS & EQUITY INTERNATIONAL LTD VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2015          EX PARTE: ROSE-MAI VICTOR VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Alexia Amesbury)

 

BEFORE:    HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2014          CHANTAL LEON VS MR RALPH VOLCERE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0023-2015          EXPARTE:UNISON GROUP LLC VS APOLLO BUSINESS

                              (Ruling)                                      SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2014          DAN'S CO (PTY)LTD VS ISLAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0030-2014          SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND VS ISLAND CONSTRUCTION

                              (Mention)                                    PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0045-2014          SEY INTERNATIONAL MERCHANTILE BANKING CORP

                              (Mention)                                    VS ELITE CLUB LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEV COMPANY SEY LTD VS STUART

                              (Mention)                                    LESLIE HIBBERD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Guy Ferley)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2015          ELVIS ROBERT VS UNITED CONCRETE PRODUCT

                              (Defence)                                    (SEYCHELLES)LTD(UCPS)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0255-2015(       HUA SUN VS 1. DR ASHRAF ELMASRY 2. ELENA KOZLOVA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Basil Hoareau)

                              CC-0013-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0021-2015          IN THE MATTER OF TOMOLUGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED VS

                              (Ruling)                                      AND IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 2013 ETC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2015          TERENCE ESPARON VS 1. MEJ ELECTRICAL PTY LTD 2.

                              (Mention)                                    BRIAN ORR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEY VS FABIANNA BETINA

                              (First Appearance)                  BONNE ( C/o :  Natasha F-Alton)

 

BEFORE:      HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                             AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time           Case Number && Sitting Type            Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am      SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009               MS JACQUELINE LEON VS MRS LOITA LAURENCINE

                              (Mention)                                      & OR( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty

 

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0127-2011          MS RUTH  ERNE VS MRS JULIA JOSETTE  MARIE LUCE 

                              (Mention)                                    BRAIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2012          WILBY LUCAS VS ZACARRI  ALFONSO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Charles Lucas & Joel

                                                                                   Camille)

 

     4   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2012          MARIE CELINE VALENTIN VS MARIE ELIZABETH UZICE &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     5   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0003-2014          BLUESEA DIVERS LTD REP BY SYLVAIN MORTIER VS ARA

                              (Mention)                                    ALEXANDRE ASLANIAN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0048-2014          ATTORNEY GENERAL VS ANNIE WILLIAM FONDAUMIERE &

                              (Mention)                                    OTHER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Ananth Subramanian & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     7   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2014          JOHN DAVID AH-WAN HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROX VS GEORGE GUICHARD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

     8   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0345-2014(       VINTA TRADING COMPANY VS GREGOIRE PAYET

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0108-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2014          ALEXIA  GERTRUDE  AMESBURY VS 1.THE PRESIDENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    THE REPUBLIC MR JAMES ALIX MICH

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Ananth Subramanian)

 

   10   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0050-2014          CARL ERNEST MILLS VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY GERARD & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin M Benjamin)

   11   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0116-2014          LUCILLE VALENTIN & ORS VS THERESE ADRIENNE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    VALENTIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & France Bonte)

 

   12   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2015          ELIZABETH REGINA RIEXINGER TIRANT VS MAURICE

                              (Mention)                                    TOMMY TIRANT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2014          MARCEL ANDRE JAQUES & ORS VS SABRINA LIZANNE

                              (Mention)                                    AGATHINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0056-2015          MARIE ANGE FLORENTINE & OR VS DAVID ARRISOL

                                                                                   (Mention) ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Defence)                                    VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

 

      

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY HEREIN

                              (Mention)                                    REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  A.Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2014          LUCY TAYLOR VS CERF AND SURF PROPERTIES LTD

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Brian Jullie & Brigitte

                                                                                   Confait)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0084-2014          ROGER TEEROOMOOLJEE VS 1.GOVT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Submissions)                            & ORS ( C/o :  Joel Camille & George Robert)

                                                                                  

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2014          THERESE NITZA HOUAREAU NEE BUTLER VS BERTRAND

                              (Mention)                                    LEONEL CLAUDE HOUAREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0025-2015          JENNA FORTE & OR VS THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2015          ELVIS PILLAY & ORS VS THECLA ARNEPHY BORN PILLAY

                              (Defence)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2015          LESLIE  ALLY VS DAPHNE  JULIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2015          PERIN POINTE VS JEAN CLAUDE FRANKY D'UNIENVILLE

                              (Mention)                                    (ACTING IN HIS CAP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   14   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2015          BERNADETTE FIKION VS THE ESTATE OF LATE AGNES

                              (Mention)                                    MARIE CECILE REP BY BERNADETTE FIKION & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   15   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA  MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (Mention)                                    NICETTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   16   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2015          THE ESTATE OF EMILE BRISTOL HEREIN REPRESENTING

                              (Mention)                                    CH VS RONNIA THELCIA KING

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2015          CAROLYN LANA ROSEDA DELPECH VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (First Appearance)                  HEINRICH GEORG LUMMEL HEREIN REPRESE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

 

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0061-2015          ROSE-MARIE ANTOINETTE NOURRICE BORN MOUSTACHE VS

                              (Mention)                                    GERRIS ALPHONSE NOURRICE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

   19   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0100-2015          LOUIS H SHAMJONG VS CAROLINE MARIA SHAMHONG

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                                                                                  

 

   20   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0126-2015          ANNE IRENE ROBERT VS ANDREW FRANKY ROBERT

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   21   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0233-2015(       INGRID SAURER & OR VS SHEILA BANKS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Laura Valabhji)

                              MC-0045-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   22   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2015          DANIEL LEWIS ALLY VS KINSLEY CADENCE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   23   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0036-2015          JOURDANNE CHARLOT OR CHARLOTTE VS FELIX CHARLO OR

                              (Mention)                                      CHARLOTTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   24   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0064-2015          GILLY DAVIS GABRIEL VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   25   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0074-2015          SAMMY ANTOINE FREMINOT VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   26   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0129-2015          EXPARTE: EMERGING MARKETS CONSULTANTS LTD VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   27   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0133-2015          EXPARTE: MANGO GROUP LTD VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   28   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0137-2015          EXPARTE: HEXADIMENSIONAL CORPORATION VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

THURSDAY, 22/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2013          BENJAMIN MICHEL TAMBARA VS NADINE DELPECHE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0302-2006          MARIE-FRANCE SLADE VS SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0169-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Judgment)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS 1.ASHLEY FRENCH & OR.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)           

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0326-2014(       MRS CHRISTINA LAPPE VS MRS CLAIRE ZITA ONEZIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury)

                              CS-0101-2014)

                              (Hearing - Continuation)

 

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2014          CHRISTINA LAPPE VS CLAIRE ZITA ONEZIA & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury &

                                                                                   David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0426-2005          DOMINIQUE NICETTE VS JUDITH ELIZABETH

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Charles Lucas)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2011          PHILOMENA  JOSEPH NEE RENAUD VS WILLIAM YOUNGMAN

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Anthony Juliette)

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2015(       DERECILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2015(       DERICILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0177-2008          SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND VS ABYSS SECURITY

                              (Mention)                                    PROTECTION AGENCY  REP BY IT'S  MAN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0076-2014          STELLA GERMAIN VS GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2014          THE PRINT HOUSE PROPRIETARY LTD VS THE VICTORIA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            TIMES LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha F.Alton & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0008-2015          DAVID ERNEST MARIE & ORS. VS DINA JACINTHE

                              (Mention)                                    ANDRADE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Lucy Pool)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2015          WILLIAM PRUDENCE VS GEORGE MALBROOK & OR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2015          HANIF  SULEMAN VS SULEMAN ENTERPRISE ( PTY) LTD 

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Bernard Georges)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2015          JEAN-JOSEPH MADELEINE & ORS VS H.SAVY INSURANCE

                              (Mention)                                    CO. LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Francis Chang Sam)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0081-2015          BERYL HENRIETTE-TRIPPE NEE HENRIETTE VS HENRY

                              (Judgment)                                  NORMAN TRIPPE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0084-2015          EXPARTE:MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0085-2015          EXPARTE: MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0083-2015          LISETTE CHANTAL MOREL BORN BASTIENNE VS JIM

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     STEVEN MOREL

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

FRIDAY, 23/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2013          JUSTIN MICHEL ACTING IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              VS KHRISNA LOUISE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Melchior Vidot)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS 1.ASHLEY FRENCH & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)           

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0061-2015          FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS GLOBAL TRADING

                              (Mention)                                    SERVICES LIMITED & OR.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0200-2011          HOOLOOMAN PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED VS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              VIKASHWARNATH RAMSAHYE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2012          MARIE-CELINE MATHIOT VS WILL FOSTEL

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  John Renaud & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2013          JOSEPH BANANE VS NOELLA BANANE & ORS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA  CUPIDON  2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON VS

                              (Mention)                                    THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2014          THE PRINT HOUSE PROPRIETARY LTD VS THE VICTORIA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            TIMES LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha F.Alton & Basil Hoareau)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2014          EDEN ISLAND VILLAGE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION VS

                              (Mention)                                    RADEK JIRAK

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0176-2015(       AIRTEL TELECOM (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS CABLE &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              CC-0034-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

                              (Preliminary Hearing)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2015          AIRTEL TELECOM (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS CABLE &

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0037-2015          JERRY MORIN VS BARRY DENIS & OR.

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2015          SEYCHELLES REVENUE COMMISSION VS NADINE ANDRE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  rep.by E.Sophola)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0035-2015          TROPICAL INVESTMENT LTD VS EDEN ISLAND RETAIL

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            CENTRE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2009          ANDRE SERVINA VS LOUIS SERVINA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015          LINDY SERVINA & ORS VS GUILLAUME SERVINA & ORS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2013          MONIQUE REGINALD VS SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Brian Julie & S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Adv ocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0051-2015          ROSE MARY ISTRALE BORN LEON VS JOHNAS ISTRALE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0073-2015          DANNY SINON JOUBERT VS LOUISA L JOUBERT

                              (Mention)                                    NEE DERJACQUES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2015          RAVIGNIA LOUISE VS RICKY LOUISE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

 

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0162-2013(       SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS PHILIP WOODCOCK

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0046-2000)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         REGISTRAR