SC Civil Division Causelist for 21-25 September 2015

Date: 
21 September 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 27/07/2015 TO 31/07/2015

MONDAY, 27/JUL/2015

  BEFORE:    HON. AG. CHIEF JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0013-2014          ISLAND TRADING LTD HEREIN REP BY MR JOE CHUNG

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            FAYE VS BODCO LIMITED HEREIN REP BY MR BASIL

                                                                                   SOUNDY (C/o: Frank Ally & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0042-2012          ANANDAN K.PILLAY VS THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE, SLA

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Lucy Pool & Ananth Subramanian)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2014          SELWYN TAMBOO VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0175-2011          INNOCENTE ALPHA VENTIGADOO GANGADOO VS CABLE &

                              (Judgment)                                  WIRELESS SEYCHELLES LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Divino Sabino)

 

      

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0047-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEY) LTD VS

                           (Ex Parte Hearing - Short      PETER ANDREW CHEYNEY

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: Kieran Shah)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0190-2015(       INTERSHORE AVIATION LTD VS THE REGISTRAR OF

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    COMPANIES

                              CA-0016-2015)                            (C/o: Philippe Boulle)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0098-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELIGENCE UNIT VS JAMES ONEZIME

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  David Esparon & Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0029-2014          DF PROJECTS PROPERTIES PROPRIETARY LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

 

 

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0032-2015(       EX PARTE: DF PROJECTS PROPERTIES (PTY) LTD VS .

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              CC-0029-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2015(       FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED VS DF PROJECTS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROPERTIES LIMITED

                              CC-0029-2014)                            (C/o: Divino Sabino)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0165-2015(       FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED VS DF PROJECTS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROPERTIES LIMITED

                              CC-0029-2014)                            (C/o: Divino Sabino)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2012          DR. BHARTI DHANJEE VS VIRAL DHANJEE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2013          IN THE MATTER OF: INTERSHORE BANKING CORPORATION

                              (Ruling)                                      VS THE CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Philippe Boulle)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2014          LUCY TAYLOR VS CERF AND SURF PROPERTIES LTD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0249-2014(       IN THE MATTER OF INTERSHORE BANKING CORPORATION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LTD VS THE CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES

                              CA-0034-2013)                            (C/o: Philippe Boulle)

                              (Ruling)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0054-2015(       DR. BHARTI DHANJEE VS VIRAL DHANJEE & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0012-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0018-2014          SEYVINE HEREIN REP BY LISE CHURCH VS LA DIGUE

                              (Mention)                                    ISLAND LODGE HEREIN REP BY GREGOIRE PAYET

                                                                                   (C/o: William Herminie)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2014          DIANA JEAN VS DEBORA NATHASHIA BANANE

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: France Bonte & Serge Rouillon)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0057-2014(       DIANA JEAN VS DEBORA NATHASHIA BANANE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: France Bonte & Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0021-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2015          HANIF SULEMAN & ORS VS JAMES FAURE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & John Renaud)

      

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0081-2015          EX PARTE: ANTOINE ALEN HORTENSE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

                              Cause)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0082-2015          EXPARTE: BENJAMIN JOSEPH VERLAQUE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

                              Cause)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0084-2015          EXPARTE: MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              Day)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0085-2015          EXPARTE: MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2015          VILLA VEUVE (PTY) LTD REP BY ITS DIRECTOR VS

                              (Mention)                                    RODDY ERNESTA & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0088-2015          EX PARTE: MARIE ROSE TIRANT

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Bernard Georges)

                              Cause)

 

TUESDAY, 28/JUL/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2015          THE SEYCHELLES NATIONAL PARTY & ORS VS THE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ELECTORAL COMMISSION

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Clifford Andre)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0164-2011          ROBINSON LOUIS VS DIANNA LAPORTE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Elvis Chetty & Joel Camille)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2015          RENE DURUP VS MARTIN HOAREAU

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: Rene Durup)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0023-2015          EXPARTE: UNISON GROUP LLC VS APOLLO BUSINESS

                              (Mention)                                    SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2013          GELASE PAUL LAMBERT GABRIEL & ORS VS ROBIN CHAKA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            KALEBI & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte &

                                                                                   Samantha Aglae & Daniel Belle)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2013          SOLANGE DAISY PHILOE VS AMEDA PHILOE NEE SAMSON

                              (Judgment)                                  & OR (C/o: Wilby Lucas)

                                                                                  

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0009-2014          PATRICK AH-WAN VS MARY -ROSE GUICHARD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Rene Durup)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2014          JACQUES ADAM & OR VS HUGHES ADAM & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Francis Chang Sam)

 

WEDNESDAY, 29/JUL/2015

  BEFORE:    HON. AG. CHIEF JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                          AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0429-2006          ANNA FILEZ VS VAITHILIUGAM MURUGAIYAN PILLAI &

                              (Mention)                                    OR(C/o: Anthony Derjaques & S. Rajasundaram)

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0243-2011(       GEORGINA DENIS VS MARIE BENOIT JOSEPH GUY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

                              DC-0016-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2012          DANIEL PORT LOUIS VS EMILE ADONIS & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Joel Camille)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2012          D & D DEVELOPMENT LTD VS SIMON ALCINDOR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Samantha Aglae & Joel Camille)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2013          DEEPA JIVAN VS SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY (C/o: Kieran Shah & Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2014          ROBINSON LOUIS VS CHRISTELLE MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2014          CHRISTINA LAPPE VS CLAIRE ZITA ONEZIA & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury & David

                                                                                    Esparon)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0323-2014(       YVETTE PILLAY VS BARRY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Frank Ally & Clifford Andre)

                              CS-0280-2002)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2014          ELITE COURIER SERVICES LTD AND IN THE MATTER OF

                              (Mention)                                    THE INSOLVENCY ACT 2013 (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0190-2014          EX PARTE: AUGUSTE CONFAIT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0078-2015          GRACY SYBIL PILLAY BORN ARRISOL VS ANTHONY

                              (Mention)                                    HERBERT DAVE PILLAY (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

                                                                                  

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0025-2015(       DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES (HEREIN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    REP BY ITS MANAGING DIRECTOR MRS. A VIDOT

                              CS-0180-2009)                            VS COLETTE MICOCK & ORS

                              (Mention)                  (C/o: William Herminie)

 

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0091-2015(       JULIENNE GEDEON VS FENELLA HOAREAU

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

                              CS-0006-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0172-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF GAETAN RENAUD VS EVALINE MARY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    RENAUD NEE KILINDO

                              DC-0041-2013)                            (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0182-2015(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS LGT 

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CORPORATION LIMITED & OR

                              MC-0034-2015)                            (C/o: David Esparon)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   16   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0183-2015(       DOMINIQUE PERIN VS CHRISTOPHER RADEGONDE & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: No Advocates)

                              MC-0048-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   17   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0186-2015(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS VALERY LE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DOUGUET & OR

                              MC-0049-2015)                            (C/o: David Esparon)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   18   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0187-2015(       JAQUES FRANCIS TIRANT VS SABRINA SHARON TIRANT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Clifford Andre)

                              DC-0117-2012)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   19   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0047-2015          IN THE MATTER OF AN APPLICATION BY THE FINANCIAL 

                              (Mention)                                    INTELLIGENCE UNIT (C/o: David Esparon)

                                                                                  

   20   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0048-2015          DOMINIQUE PERIN VS CHRISTOPHER RADEGONDE

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   21   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS VALERY LE

                              (Mention)                                    DOUGUET & OR (C/o: David Esparon)

                                                                                  

   22   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0086-2015          JULIETTE MARIA ALEXANDRA BUTLER

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   23   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0087-2015          MALCOLM MASHOOD MOLLER

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0377-2007          LOUIS JOSEPH PATRICK JORRE DE ST. JORRE VS

                              (Mention)                                    HENDRICK R. JORRE DE ST. JORRE & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally & Karen Domingue & Charles

                                                                                   Lucas)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2009          MAXWELL FOCK TAVE & OR VS P & W ENTERPRISE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Anthony Juliette)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2010          JOHNETTE ROSAHL VS JUDY JOHNSON

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Bernard Georges)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2010          EMILE NAYA VS MAX CONTRACTOR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Karen Domingue)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2012          MR FREDERICK N. LEON VS CIVIL CONSTRUCTION

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Francis Chang Sam)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2012          WINNIE PAULETTE KATHY POOL VS FRANK GEORGE ADELA

                              (Mention)                                    & OR (C/o: Elvis Chetty & France Bonte & George

                                                                                   Robert)

                                                                                  

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0108-2012          IN THE MATTER OF PLATTE ISLAND AND VILLAS

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2013(       COMMISSIONER OF TAXES VS MR BRIAN PHILIP BACCUS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Kieran Shah)

                              CS-0057-2010)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0012-2013          EX PARTE: ANSELMINE CAFRINE

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

   10   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0002-2014          ANDREW BENOITON VS VANESSA LARUE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Melchior Vidot & Basil Hoareau)

 

   11   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2014          SVELTA NIKOLOVA VS ANGEL TOURS (PROPRIETARY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED (C/o: Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

                                                                                  

   12   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2014          MARIE-CELINE JOUBERT VS GEORGIE CONSTANCE

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Anthony Derjaques)

 

   13   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0184-2014(       SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS DIDIER LARUE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0092-2003)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   14   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0274-2014(       MARIE-CELINE JOUBERT VS GEORGIECONSTANCE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Anthony Derjaques)

                              CS-0063-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

 

   15   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014          KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

   16   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0039-2014          FARUK EVREN & ORS VS NELLA POOL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

   17   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2014          OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD (HEREIN REP BY

                              (Mention)                                    MR.NABIL VS MR CHRISTIAN LIONNET MINISTER FOR

                                                                                   LAND USE & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Alexandra Madeleine)

                                                                                  

   18   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0036-2015          SREEDEVI ALISON ZIALOR & OR VS EDDY GARY

                              (Mention)                                    POUPONNEAU (C/o: Guy Ferley)

                                                                                  

   19   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0036-2015(       SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK LTD (FORMERLY SSB) VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PAT ALPHONSE

                              CS-0185-2005)                            (C/o: Frank Ally)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   20   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0139-2015          1.PHILLIP LOUISE 2.DIANA BARRA VS 1. FOREST

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        BUILDERS (PTY) LTD REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR

                                                                                   (C/o: Charles Lucas)

 

   21   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0051-2015          FRANCE HOAREAU VS GILBERTE JULIE HOAREAU & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue)

 

   22   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0143-2015(       FRANCE HOAREAU VS GILBERTE JULIE HOAREAU & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Karen Domingue)

                              CS-0051-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: John Renaud & Frank Ally)

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2011          1.FLORENT GABRIEL 2.ALCINE GABRIEL VS STEPHEN

                              (Mention)                                      ROUSSEAU

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS JUSTIN BASSET & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2014(       VALERIE DE COMMARDMOND VS LINDY CHARLETTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: France Bonte & Bernard Georges)

                              CS-0267-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0170-2014(       JEANNE D'ARC VIDOT VS WILETTE LOUISA LARUE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

                              CS-0139-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0018-2014          THOMAS GEINGENBERGER VS JHC TRADING PTY LTD

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: France Bonte & Frank Elizabeth)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0025-2014          SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK VS HOUSE 2000 &

                           (Mention)                                      CHATEAU SANS SOUCI (C/o: Charles Lucas)

                                                                                  

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2015          ALEX SALOME VS 1. ANNE NOURRICE 2. THE LAND

                              (Mention)                                    REGISTRAR (C/o: Guy Ferley)

                                                                                  

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0039-2015(       HOUSE 2000 (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED & OR VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK

                              CM-0025-2014)                            (C/o: Guy Ferley)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2015          IN THE MATTER OF GOODWIN COMPANY PROPRIETARY LTD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

                                                                                  

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2010(       EDWINA OMATH NEE LESPERANCE VS PHILIP OMATH

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Lucy Pool & S. Rajasundaram)

                              DC-0161-2007)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0247-2013(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                              CC-0021-2012)                            (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2013          OGYLVIE AMESBURY VS ANDRE VIDOT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2014          SIMON ETIENNE PAYET VS SONNY BENOITON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2015          DANIEL RENE VS 1. MR. ERNEST QUATRE 2. ATTORNEY

                              (Mention)                                    GENERAL (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

                                                                                  

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0029-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                              CC-0006-2015)                            (C/o: Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0146-2015(       ROSEBERY VENTURES LIMITED HEREIN REP.BY ELENI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PAP VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT HEREIN REP.

                              CC-0017-2015)                            BY ITS DIRECTOR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0147-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD

                              CC-0006-2015)                            (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0162-2015(       ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS THE FINANCIAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              CC-0017-2015)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Barry Galvin)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0176-2015(       AIRTEL TELECOM (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS CABLE &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              CC-0034-2015)                            (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              (Preliminary Hearing)

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2015          GUY DUNIENVILLE VS HARRY BONTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & France Bonte)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0006-2015          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              (Mention)                                    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges)

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2015          ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE

                              (Mention)                                    UNIT (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                                                                                  

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0022-2015          KRONSTAT LIMITED AN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Defence)                                    COMPANY VS PAUL CHOW

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2015          EMS BUILDING CONTRACTORS VS FRIDA JUPITER

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2015          AIRTEL TELECOM (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS CABLE &

                              (Defence)                                    WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LTD (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

   22   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0037-2015          JERRY MORIN VS BARRY DENIS & OR.

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0120-2011          JEAN PIERRE MARIE RENEE LATOUR VS ROBERT MICHEL

                              (Submissions)                            MAILLARD (C/o: Frank Ally & Elvis Chetty)

                                                                                  

     2   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0129-2012          ROSEMONDE ANTAT BORN ESTRO & OR VS ROSE MAY

                              (Mention)                                    ISABELLE MOREL NEE ALCINDOR & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2012          MARIE CELINE VALENTIN VS MARIE ELIZABETH UZICE &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS (C/o: France Bonte & Anthony Derjaques)

                                                                                  

     4   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2013          STEVEN RIDEAU MEIN & OR VS JOKY HENRI MEIN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Melchior Vidot & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

     5   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2013          ROSE-MARY FANCHETTE & ORS VS SUZIE DE COMMARMOND

                              (Mention)                                    BORN SOUBANA & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013          VISHRAM JADVA PATEL VS LAURENCE FRESLON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

     7   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2013          ALEKSEI SEVTOV & OR VS ARTUR UDOVICHENKO & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     8   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2013          ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS RUSTAM TOSHOV & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     9   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0133-2013          GAETAN PATRICK PIERRE VS YULIA TIMONINA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie)

 

 

   10   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0054-2013          IN THE MATTER OF THE ABSOLUE DAY SPA LIMITED AND

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges)

                                                                                  

   11   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

   12   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS SEYCHELLES TAXI OPERATORS

                              (Mention)                                    ASSOCIATION C/O MR MADE

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

   13   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0031-2014          EDDY LAPORTE & OR VS CHANDLER PRAKASH

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Melchior Vidot & Guy Ferley)

 

   14   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0046-2014          REGIS HOAREAU VS AUBREY GEORGES

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

   15   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2014          JANELLE MADELIENE FERLEY & ORS VS JEAN ANDRE

                           (Mention)                                      RAGUIN (C/o: Joel Camille & Danny Lucas)

                                                                                  

   16   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0064-2014          MICHEL DAN ALLY VS FRANCISCA ALKERTA ALLY NEE

                              (Mention)                                    ISAIE (C/o: Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

                                                                                  

   17   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0139-2014          ANTHONY ALBERT AUBREY CADENCE VS NIRINA CADENCE

                              (Mention)                                    BORN RAMABASON

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Elvis Chetty)

 

   18   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2014          THERESE NITZA HOUAREAU NEE BUTLER VS BERTRAND

                              (Mention)                                    LEONEL CLAUDE HOUAREAU

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

   19   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0047-2014(       MARIE-ANNE ACCOUCHE VS WESTON EMMANUEL ACCOUCHE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              DC-0082-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   20   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0096-2014(       ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS ARTUR UDOVICHENKO & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Kieran Shah)

                              CS-0100-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   21   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0097-2014(       ALEKSEI SEVTSOV & OR VS RUSTAM TOSHOV & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Kieran Shah)

                              CS-0101-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   22   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0289-2014(       ALICIA NICOLE CHANG-TIME VS LEON VANIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BERNARDINO CHANG-TIME

                              DC-0099-2013)                            (C/o: Kieran Shah & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

 

   23   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0023-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS NEDY CONRAD

                              (Mention)                                    MICOCK & OR (C/o: David Esparon)

                                                                                  

   24   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0012-2015          NABBY JUMAYE VS CLAUDETTE JUMAYE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

   25   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0082-2015(       DOROTHY KETTY PADAYACHY NEE THELERMONT VS BRYAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MICHEL PADAYACHY

                              DC-0001-2014)                            (C/o: John Renaud & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

 

   26   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0130-2015(       REGIS HOAREAU VS AUBREY GEORGES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Brian Julie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

                              CA-0046-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0179-2015(       ELIAS RADEGONDE VS TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    AUTHORITY

                              MC-0016-2013)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     2   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2014          MADELEINE VIVIENNE AH- KONG & OR VS YVONNE

                              (Mention)                                    CHOPPY

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2014          JOHN DAVID AH-WAN HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROXY VS GEORGE GUICHARD

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2014          JOHN DAVID AH WAN (HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROXY VS ANGELINE LAURENCE

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Melchior Vidot)

 

     5   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0123-2014          JACKSON OTIENO VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0106-2014          CLEMENT FELIX (EXECUTOR OF THE LATE WELLINGTON

                              (Mention)                                    VS CECILIA POOL BORN FELIX & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: William Herminie)

 

     7   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0116-2014          LUCILLE VALENTIN & ORS VS THERESE ADRIENNE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    VALENTIN

                                                                                   (C/o: John Renaud & France Bonte)

 

     8   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2015          ROGATIEN LOUIS BERTIN VS DIDIENNE EMMANUEL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Brian Julie)

 

     9   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0003-2015          ERICA BENOIT VS RAYMOND MALBROOK

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

   10   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2015          SANDY TAMBOO VS CHRISTINE ROUCOU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

   11   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE 2.MONIQUE

                              (Mention)                                    HERMITTE

                                                                                   (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Elvis Chetty)

   12   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOAREAU VS MICHEL WARD & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth)

   13   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2015          BERYL NATASHA MARIA MARIE VS DORIS SHARON REJIS

                              (Mention)                                    POUPONNEAU & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

   14   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2015          MARYLENE MARIA VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REPRESENTED BY

                                                                                   (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

    15  02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0117-2015(       LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOARAU VS MICHELLE WARD &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    OR

                              CS-0011-2015)                            (C/o: Frank Ally)

                              (Mention)

 

   16   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0160-2015(       MONIQUE HERMITTE & OR VS THOMAS GEIGENBERGER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              CS-0006-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2015          DOLORES FRANCOIS FRED & OR VS ANNE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Mention)                                    VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2013          SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

                                                                                   Samantha Aglae)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0008-2014          HUDA WILLIAM VS KENNETH GEORGES CHANG-TY-SING

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: William Herminie & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2014          LOUIS PADAYACHY VS GARY BARBIER

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Brian Julie & Brigitte

                                                                                   Confait)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2014          THERESE ILONA FAURE & ORS VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    STANLEY FAURE & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2014          GEMMA JOUBERT VS DAVIDSON PHILOE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Clifford Andre & Natasha Faulconer-Alton

                                                                                   & David Esparon)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2014          ROXCIE GAETANNE VS ARTHON JEFFRY LESPERANCE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE VS FAIR TRADING COMMISSION

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Elvis Chetty)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2015          NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS MARGITTA BONTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & George Robert)

 

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2015          JOSENE MICHEL DOGLEY VS 1.BRIGITTE LOZE 2. CYRUS

                              (Mention)                                    LOZE (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

                                                                                  

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2015          ELVIS PILLAY & ORS VS THECLA ARNEPHY BORN PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2015          GINA LAPORTE HEREIN REP.BY EDDY LAPORTE VS

                              (Mention)                                    MERCIA CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o: Melchior Vidot & France Bonte)

 

   14   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2015          MRS ETELLE BUTLER MOOS -ALL BORN CHNAG -YUNN AND

                              (Mention)                                    VS MR EDDIE CHANG -YUNN

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Lucy Pool)

 

   15   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

   16   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2015          DAVID EDMUND KEVIN HORNER VS CERF & SURF

                              (Mention)                                    PROPERTIES LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2015          LESLIE ALLY VS DAPHNE JULIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (First Appearance)                  NICETTE (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

                                                                                  

   19   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2015          THE ESTATE OF EMILE BRISTOL HEREIN REPRESENTING

                              (First Appearance)                  CHERYL BRISTOL ACTING AS EXECUTRIX VS RONNIA

                                                                                   THELCIA KING (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

 

   20   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0059-2015          EMMANUEL PIERRE VS LISETTE PIERRE & OR

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

   21   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0025-2015          MARY-ROSE TAHIRI MUSSARD BORN FIGARO VS STEVE

                              (Mention)                                    ANDREW MUSSARD

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

   22   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0053-2015          DARREL TREVOR ERNESTA VS MAUREEN HAZEL THERESE

                              (Mention)                                    ERNESTA (C/o: No Advocates)

                                                                                  

   23   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0061-2015          ROSE-MARIE ANTOINETTE NOURRICE BORN MOUSTACHE VS

                              (Mention)                                    GERRIS ALPHONSE NOURRICE

                                                                                   (C/o: Daniel Belle)

 

   24   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0077-2015          FRANCOIS WALTER CHARLES VS JEANNE ROBERTINE

                              (Mention)                                    ANDRIAMIADANA (C/o: John Renaud)

 

   25   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0088-2015          MOZIANNE NICOLETTE BONIFACE BORN ADELAIDE VS

                              (First Appearance)                  JOCELIN DAREL BONIFACE

                                                                                   (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   26   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0023-2015          ROLAND DAVE MARIE VS WINSTON LUC JACOB MARIE &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

 

                                                                                  

   27   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0036-2015          JOURDANNE CHARLOT OR CHARLOTTE VS FELIX CHARLO

                              (Mention)                                    OR CHARLOTTE (C/o: Clifford Andre)

                                                                                  

   28   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2015          INGRID SAURER & OR VS SHEILA BANKS

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Laura Valabhji)

 

   29   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0065-2015          IN THE MATTER OF MIA CHLOE CAMILLA JULIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue)

 

   30   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0066-2015          IN THE MATTER OF YIQIAN ZHOU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Rene Durup)

 

   31   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2015          BRIGITTE PAYET VS KRISTOFF DELAERE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte)

 

THURSDAY, 30/JUL/2015

  BEFORE:    HON. AG. CHIEF JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                          AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0353-2009          THELMA HALL NEE PARCOU REP BY E.HOAREAU VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      JULIEN KEVAN PARCOU

                                                                                   (C/o: Teresa Micock & Charles Lucas & Melchior

                                                                                   Vidot)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2008          MARCEL LABICHE & OR VS IXORA CONSTRUCTION &

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0024-2014          EMILE ESPARON VS SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Bernard Georges & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0025-2014          ALAIN SINON VS MARIE-ALICE ERNESTA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: William Herminie & Frank Ally)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0211-2011          MARIE-CLAIRE LESPERANCE VS JEFFREY LARUE

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS SPT LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: David Esparon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2015          SEYCHELLES REVENUE COMMISSION VS NADINE ANDRE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2015          MARIA KUZMINOVA VS 1. ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    (SEY) LTD & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally & Basil Hoareau)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2015(       MARIA KUZMINOVA VS ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (SEYCHELLES) LTD & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0163-2015(       APOLLO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LIMITED VS MARIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    KUZMINOVA & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            (C/o: Divino Sabino & Frank Ally & John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS DELTA

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            AFRO CONSTRUCTION DAC LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Barry Galvin)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0021-2015          IN THE MATTER OF TOMOLUGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED VS

                              (Mention)                                    AND IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 2013 ETC

                                                                                   (C/o: Divino Sabino)

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0033-2013          FRANK POTHIN VS TMP COMPANY (PTY) LTD

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Divino Sabino)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2013          SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED REP BY ITS

                              (Mention)                                    CEO VS THE EDITOR LE SEYCHELLOIS HEBDO & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0188-2014          BEVELY DINA WILLIAM NEE ERNESTA VS MARCUS HENRY

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ANGELO WILLIAM

                              Cause)                                          (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0124-2012          MARIA ADONIS VS WILIAM CELESTE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: Clifford Andre & Brian Julie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0048-2014          ATTORNEY GENERAL VS ANNIE WILLIAM FONDAUMIERE &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OTHER

                                                                                   (C/o: Ananth Subramanian & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2014          ALEXIA GERTRUDE AMESBURY VS 1.THE PRESIDENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    THE REPUBLIC MR JAMES ALIX MICH

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Ananth Subramanian)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2014          LINDY ACHILLE LAPORTE NEE DINE VS ARSEN BENJAMIN

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            LAPORTE (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

                                                                                  

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0028-2015          DOROTHY MARIE SIMEON NEE NOURRICE VS JIMMY

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     JEFFREY SIMEON

                              Day)                                              (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0067-2015          MERYEME ELKADIRI VS DANY MOUNZER

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0090-2015(       MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

                              CS-0030-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0048-2015          EX PARTE: GILBERTE IVANA ANACOURA & OR

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0062-2015          STELLA ANTOINETTE FONTAINE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0090-2015          EXPARTE: GEORGETTE PHILOMENA STORBECK

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla)

                              Cause)

 

FRIDAY, 31/JUL/2015

  BEFORE:    HON. AG. CHIEF JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                          AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2011          1.STEFANIA BALDINI   2.NICOLO GRASSO VS STATE 

                              (Mention)                                    ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD (SACOS)

                                                                                   (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte & Teresa

                                                                                   Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2013          PHILIP GOZA VS FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LTD

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Joel Camille & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0234-2014(       RAYMONDE CAMILLE VS EDWINA HEENES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Wilby Lucas)

                              CS-0060-2009)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2014          MARIE EUGENE PHILLIPE CORGAT & OR VS PAUL CHOW

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Priscille Chetty & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0184-2015(       SARA WALSH & OR VS MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    OR(C/o: Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0195-2011)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0164-2010          EX PARTE: ROLAND ANDRE LAUTEE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0203-2008          ANDRE UZICE VS PERCY DELPECHE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2009          RUTH BERTHA DE LA FONTAINE NEE STRAVENS VS NOEL

                              (Submissions)                            JAMES MARIE DE LA FONTAINE

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0160-2014(       PHILIP AGLAE VS ZITA FLORENTINE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Samantha Aglae & Anthony Derjaques)

                              DC-0081-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2014          JARF ENTERPRISE VS PAUL GERALD LINCONN

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Wilby Lucas)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0158-2015(       EX PARTE: ANIL VASSUDEVA SALGAOCAR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Frank Ally)

                              CC-0024-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0024-2015          ANIL VASSUDEV SALGAOCAR VS GAUTAM DINESH RADIA &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS (C/o: Frank Ally)

                                                                                  

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0004-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS MR ENRICO

                              (Reading of Memorandum)        FAMULARI HEREIN REP BY MELCHIOR VIDOT

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2013          NEVILLE ANTOINE VS NILOUFER ALBERT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie & Joel Camille)

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                           (Mention)                                      ALCINDOR (C/o: Joel Camille)

                                                                                  

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2013          JUSTIN MICHEL ACTING IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTOR

                              (Mention)                                    VS KHRISNA LOUISE

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Melchior Vidot)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2013          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS DERECK PORIS

                           (Mention)                                      & OR (C/o: David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

                                                                                  

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2014          JAMES ESTHER VS LUC GRANDCOURT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Clifford Andre & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0292-2014(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS DERECK PORIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    & OR

                              MC-0060-2013)                            (C/o: David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0020-2014          STEPHEN CLARRISE & ORS VS JOHNNY ESPARON & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0175-2015(       GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ALCINDOR

                              CS-0064-2013)                            (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0083-2014          IN THE MATTER OF GARY PAUL VS IN THE MATTER OF

                              (Order)                                        SHERINE PAUL & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Samantha Aglae & Brigitte Confait)

 

   10   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0071-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS ALVIN LESTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0382-2005          YVON AZEMIA VS 1.CARLEY FAURE 2.LAND TRANSPORT

                              (Mention)                                    DIV & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Lucy Pool & Anthony Derjaques & Basil

                                                                                   Hoareau)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2011(       ALICE LENCLUME VS ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE MOUSMIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Lucy Pool)

                              CS-0234-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2013          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS CHRISTOPHER GILL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0017-2013(       CHARLES BOUCHEREAU VS GERARD SERVINA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              CS-0008-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2014          MARCEL ANDRE JAQUES & ORS VS SABRINA LIZANNE

                              (Mention)                                    AGATHINE (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

                                                                                  

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0005-2015          AMUSEMENT CENTRE PTY LTD VS DORIS VICTOR AND

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OTHERS

                                                                                   (C/o: William Herminie & S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2015          PERIN POINTE VS JEAN CLAUDE FRANKY D'UNIENVILLE

                              (Defence)                                    (ACTING IN HIS CAPACITYAS THE FIDUCIARY)

                                                                                  

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0049-2015          GUILLY WINSLEY HOLLANDA VS VANESSA HOLLANDA

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: Daniel Belle)

                              Day)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0051-2015          ROSE MARY ISTRALE BORN LEON VS JOHNAS ISTRALE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0054-2015          DOROTHY RAOUDY VS ELVIS ETIENNE

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0055-2015          ALESSANDRA MOUSTACHE NEE BIANCHI VS BRYAN

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     MOUSTACHE (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                              Day)

                             

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0065-2015          MALAK AMIRAL HENRIETTE VS ALEX EMMANUEL

                              (Defence)                                    HENRIETTE (C/o: No Advocates)

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0073-2015          DANNY SINON JOUBERT VS LOUISA LAURETTE JOUBERT

                              (Mention)                                    NEE DERJACQUES (C/o: Bernard Georges)

                                                                                  

   10   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0080-2015          BERNARD ADALBERT SIMON DESNOUSSE VS TANIA

                              (Mention)                                    DESNOUSSE BORN PADAYACHY

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   11   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2015          JULUIS MAXIME CLOTHILDE VS MARIE-ANTOINE GAPPY &

                              (Defence)                                    ORS (C/o: Karen Domingue & France Bonte)

                                                                                  

   12   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2015          RAVIGNIA LOUISE VS RICKY LOUISE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

 

   13   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0049-2015          EX PARTE: DENISE ANTOINETTE VIDOT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

   14   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0053-2015          MRS.SANDRA TANIA CHANG-PEN-TIVE (NEE MERNE)

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

   15   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0061-2015          EXPARTE: GEMMA JESSY

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Brian Julie)

 

   16   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0089-2015          EX PARTE: ALLEN ACCOUCHE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

 

   17   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0091-2015          EX PARTE: ANNA DUGASSE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

                              Day)

 

   18   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0005-2014          PINGC ARTS VS MCB

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Kieran Shah)

 

   19   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0048-2015          MIRENDA WILLIAMS VS FREDERICK WILLIAMS

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: No Advocates)

 

 

   20   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0059-2015          JUDETTE MARY ARNEPHY VS EMMANUEL HENRY ARNEPHY

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

   21   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0074-2015          JULIE CHRISTOPHE FLORENTINE VS MYARA ATLANTA

                              (Ruling)                                      FLORENTINE NEE VALENTIN (C/o: Bernard Georges)

                                                                                  

   22   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0021-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ANJATIANA CATHY TOULON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   23   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0022-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ANJA ARIMISA OCEANE TOULON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

   24   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0060-2015          EX PARTE: HELENE JOANISE J LESPERANCE BORN

                              (Ruling)                                      MATOMBE(C/o: Frank Ally)

                                                                                  

   25   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0072-2015          LINDY THERESE GERMAIN

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

   26   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0073-2015          EX PARTE: WELTON MORLEY HOAREAU

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   27   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0075-2015          EX PARTE: RENE FONTAINE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

   28   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0076-2015          EXPARTE: AMANDA ANDRIA ANTHAT NEE RATH

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

                              Day)

 

   29   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0077-2015          EXPARTE: CAROSSIN ADRIENNE

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Charles Lucas)

 

   30   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0079-2015          EX PARTE: ROBERT MARK ANTHONY PAYET

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Francis Chang Sam)

 

 

 

Registrar