SC Civil Division causelist 22 - 26 February 2016

Date: 
22 February 2016

 

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 22/02/2016 TO 26/02/2016

MONDAY, 22/FEB/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2012          FRANCISCA LAJOIE & ORS VS FRANK PAYET &ORS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Francis Chang Sam &

                                                                                   Divino Sabino)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2013          LISE CHURCH EXECUTRIX OF THE ESTATE OF GRAZIELLA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            H VS BERNADETTE BONIFACE NEE CONSTANT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2014          MAY ZITA ALLAGUIN & ORS VS EUNICE MELLIE ALLAGUIN

                              (Hearing - Half Day)             

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0125-2012          ALEXANDER  UGNICH VS ANNA ANDREEVA LAVRENTIEVA &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2010          SONNY MATHURIN VS CLIFF MATHIOT & ORS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty & Chinnasamy Jayar & France

                                                                                    Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2014          H. SAVY INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED VS RICCHI SAVY

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Danny Lucas & Kieran

                                                                                   Shah & Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2015          NEDDY NOURRICE VS BENELUX SHIPPING SEYCHELLES CO

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Lucy Pool)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0042-2015          SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS MR SUBRAMANIYAN PILLAY

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                                                                                                                    

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2014          LINDY ACHILLE LAPORTE NEE DINE VS ARSEN BENJAMIN

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     LAPORTE

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA  MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (Mention)                                    NICETTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0016-2016(       JENNITA POODA NEE HENRI VS AUGUSTIN SANKOUNASSO

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    POODA

                              DC-0063-2015)                            ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0005-2014          ARTHUR SERVINA VS SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              BUSINESS AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0163-2015          EXPARTE:ROMEO JEAN-PAUL MELLIE VS .

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0200-2015          EXPARTE: NOELLA KOLHOUSEN NEE FIGARO VS .

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

TUESDAY, 23/FEB/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2012          ERNEST DENIS VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0008-2015          MR JEAN CHARLES ARTAUD VS LAXMANBHAI & CO

                              (Hearing Whole Day)                SEYCHELLES LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2013          SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

              (In Chamber)                               Samantha Aglae)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY HEREIN

                              (Mention)                                    REP BY ITS CEO

               (In chamber)                             ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2014          DORA SHELLY HELENE MARIE NEE ROSELIE & ORS VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            MOLLY RITA ROSELIE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & France Bonte)

WEDNESDAY, 24/FEB/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2014          THE ESTATE OF SONIA FRANCOURT HEREIN REP BY VS

                              (Mention)                                    MARIE-ANGE PAULE BILL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

 

 

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0005-2016    (AVIS CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD VS NORBERT SINON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0325-2003)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0015-2016(       S.L.F ASSOCIATION INC & ORS VS FINANCIAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INTELIGENCE UNIT

                              MC-0038-2013)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2016          IN THE MATTER OF AN APPLICATION BY THE F.I.U VS &

                              (First Appearance)                  IN THE MATTER OF EGPSA LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Andy Asba)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2004          MONIQUE DELPECHE VS MARIE-ANGE GREGORETTI & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0111-2015          LINDY JACQUELINE VICTORIN-JUPPONT VS DANIEL

                              (Mention)                                    JACQUES HENRY JUPPONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0172-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF GAETAN RENAUD VS EVALINE MARY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    RENAUD NEE KILINDO

                              DC-0041-2013)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2015          EX PARTE: SYLVETTE MARIE ROSE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0004-2016          MS. MARIE ROSE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0439-2006          CHARLES LOUIS VS GABRIEL MONTHY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0189-2010          PAMLA ROSE VS RICHARD JAMES P. ROSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013          EX PARTE: REGINA ALBERT VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2014          JENNIFER CHANG-TAK-HUE(NEE TANGALAM) & ORS VS

                              (Mention)                                    DELTON GEORGE THELERMONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Melchior Vidot)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014          KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0027-2015          NATASHA LOUISE VS JEAN PAUL QUATRE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0008-2016          BALA SASTHA REP BY ITS SYSTEM ANALYST D. PRINCE

                              (First Appearance)                  VS SAKTHIVEL SIVAMURUGAN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2016          BALA SASTHA VS SIVANANDHAM SANKARAN

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0024-2016(       BALA SASTHA VS SAKTHIVEL SIVAMURUGEN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              CS-0008-2016)

                              (First Appearance)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0025-2016(       BALA SASTHA VS SIVANANDHAM SANKARAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              CS-0009-2016)

                              (First Appearance)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0014-2016          EX PARTE: SEYCHELLES MERCANTILE BANKING

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION VS .

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

   13   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2015          MARIE-ANTOINETTE TERENCE ALAIN (NEE DOMINGUE) VS

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     PERCY RUDOLPHE JACQUES DESIREE LAVAL ALAIN

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0327-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASAN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0330-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M.CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASEN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Divino Sabino)

 

     3   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0335-2006          MS EMILIE  LAURA   CHETTY ( HEREIN REP BY MOTHER

                              (Mention)                                    ) VS ELVIS   CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2007          LEA RAJA CHETTY VS SRINIVASAN CHETTY   & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2007          MARIAPIN SRINIVASAN CHETTY VS MERSIA  V CHETTY &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0273-2007          MRS LEA K  CHETTY VS MR LEVI   KRISHNA  CHETTY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0253-2008          MERSIA VASANTHA CHETTY VS 1.ELVIS CHETTY 2.

                              (Mention)                                    PRISCILLE SAROJ CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0433-2006          ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD VS DONALD BERTIN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Wilby Lucas)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0046-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS JHC TRADING (PTY) LIMITED

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            ( C/o :  France Bonte)

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0023-2016(       THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS JHC TRADING (PTY) LIMITED

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0046-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0033-2016(       THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS JHC TRADING (PTY) LIMITED

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0046-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2009          RUTH BERTHA DE LA FONTAINE   NEE  STRAVENS VS

                              (Submissions)                            NOEL JAMES MARIE DE LA FONTAINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0239-2012(       ING.ALEXANDR VACEK VS RUTHERFORD INTERNATIONAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LTD

                              CS-0199-2009)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino & Kieran Shah)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2013          MULTICHOICE AFRICA LIMITED VS INTELVISION NETWORK

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Kieran Shah & Laura

                                                                                   Valabhji)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015          DANIEL MELLIE VS CLAUDE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2015(       MARIA KUZMINOVA VS ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (SEYCHELLES) LTD & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0311-2015(       EX PARTE: BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES)

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIM VS .

                              CC-0067-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0315-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              (Ruling)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2015          MARIA KUZMINOVA VS 1. ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    (SEY) LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0038-2015          INDIAN OCEAN EXPORT COMPANY LTD VS DEEPAM 

                              (Defence)                                    TRADING(PROPRIETARY)LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0053-2015          21ST CENTURY PROPERTIES LTD VS SIMONE DE

                              (Defence)                                    COMMARMOND

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0067-2015          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENT (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS 1.

                              (Mention)                                    EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0070-2015          REVENUE COMMISSIONER VS ZIHAI YANG

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0071-2015          RICHARD ERNESTINE VS GERVAIS ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0011-2016(       APOLLO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD VS 1. MARIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    KUZMINOVA 2. ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES (

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

                              (Mention)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0013-2016          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS BMI OFFSHORE

                              (Mention)                                    BANK LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0012-2016          EXPARTE:PETER GRAY AND ANDREW LITTLE (ACTING AS

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   JOINT TRU VS .

                              Cause)                                          ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0002-2016          PADA'S CAR HIRE PTY LTD VS SAVIO BALETTE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   22   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2016          LA DIGUE ISLAND LODGE VS SELECT SEYCHELLES

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE 2.MONIQUE

                              (Mention)                                    HERMITTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2011          SELDA SINON VS ALLIED AGENCIES LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  France Bonte & Elvis Chetty)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0195-2002          LEON LABLACHE VS ACHILLES  VENANT SAVY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Teresa Micock & Frank Ally)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2009          MARIE-ANTOINETTE   CAMILLE VS FRANK CAMILLE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Joel Camille)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0017-2013(       CHARLES  BOUCHEREAU VS GERARD SERVINA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0008-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2014          WALTER GREEN VS MICHAEL GREEN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Bernard Georges)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2014          MADELEINE SICOBO VS CECILE LETIMIE BARBE  & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Daniel Belle)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0113-2014          PATRIC ANGELO & OR VS DANNY LABICHE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOAREAU VS MICHEL WARD & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth)

   10   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2015          MARYLENE MARIA VS HEALTH CARE AGENCY (HEREIN REP

                              (Mention)                                    BY DR SURESH MENON)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   11   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2015          DOLORES FRANCOIS FRED & OR VS ANNE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   12   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2015          DORICIA MARIELINE  SAMSON VS DANIEL HERMITTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0090-2015          PATRICK PILLAY VS MINISTRY FOR LABOUR AND HUMAN

                              (Mention)                                    RESOURCES DEVELOPMEN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0012-2016          HODA DOROTHY BARALLON NEE ROSE VS JOEY RYAN

                              (First Appearance)                  BARALLON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015          DANIELLE LOZE VS AMEDA RAMONA SABADIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS GIHAN FERNANDO

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0167-2015          FRANCIS BOUCHEREAU VS ANNE FRANCOISE BOUCHEREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0171-2015          GREG GILBERT LAWEN VS SIRICKA DOROTHY LUCIE

                              (Defence)                                    CADEAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0148-2015          1. BRYAN ERICSON PAYET 2. PRISCILLA ANITA PAYET

                              (Mention)                                    VS .

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0151-2015          GEMMA  ADELA VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0161-2015          JOACHIM JOURDAN SULLIVAN VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0195-2015          EX-PARTE:- MARIE FRANCOISE DAILOO VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2016          NOELLA KOHLHOUSEN NEE FIGARO ACTING AS EXECUTRIX

                              (First Appearance)                  O VS MR KEPA LAKA THE CAPTAIN OF SPANISH FISHING

                                                                                   VESSEL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0003-2016          MARIE ANTONIA YVELISE ARMSTRONG NEE MOREL VS

                              (First Appearance)                  BERNARD MICHEL ARMSTRONG

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0004-2016          AUDREY ELINE ACCOUCHE NEE HOAREAU VS BENNET

                              (First Appearance)                  DUNCAN ACCOUCHE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0005-2016          LUCILE  VERONIQUE BRUTUS VS ANDREW DAVID SOUFFE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0006-2016          MRS MAGGIE JULIETTE NADINE HOAREAU  BORN DUGASSE

                              (First Appearance)                  VS MR PHILIP NICOL HOAREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0009-2016          ESTANELLA SHARON RHONDA JOUBERT BORN LEON VS YVES

                              (First Appearance)                  HENSLEY JOUBERT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0010-2016          AUGUSTE STEVENS FREMINOT VS BRIGITTE ROSELINE

                              (First Appearance)                  FREMINOT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0006-2016          EX-PARTE:- WILHEMINA MAREI-ANTOINETTE CRISPIN VS

                              (First Appearance)                  -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0007-2016          JULINA TILLY NEE ARISSOL VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

                              Cause)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0008-2016          EX-PARTE:- HYACINTH AGNES SEEWARD NEE GERTRUDE VS

                              (First Appearance)                  -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0009-2016          EX-PARTE:- HYACINTH AGNES SEWARD NEE GERTRUDE VS

                              (First Appearance)                  -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0010-2016          KENNY SAMUEL ARISSOL VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              Cause)

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2016          STEFAN WALTER LUMMEL VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              Cause)

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

THURSDAY, 25/FEB/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2003          AUBREY DIDON VS ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION CO PTY LTD &

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0113-2014(       JACQUELINE CAMILLE VS VINCENT PADAYACHY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Guy Ferley)

                              DC-0002-2013)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2015          ANDRE POOL VS H.SAVY INSURANCE CO.LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  France Bonte & Natasha Burian)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0124-2015          PHYLLLIS MARIE LENA CONFAIT NEE HENRIETTE VS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              PATRICK HENSLEY  CONFAIT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0033-2014          NADDY SERVINA VS NAVAL SERVICES LTD

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Brian Jullie)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0169-2012          ROSE AIMEE MARIE & ORS VS THERESE ANGELINE

                              (Judgment)                                  FAIRLEY NEE MARIE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0339-2010          GASTON   MORIN VS 1.JOHN  POOL  2.LIOUDMILLA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ETIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2013          HEIRS OF BERNARD JOHNY MARIE REP BY HIS EXECUTOR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              VS ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Francis Chang Sam)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0196-2014(       MARY MARIE NEE SUMA VS ISLAND DEVELOPEMEMT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    COMPANY LTD

                              CS-0099-2013)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2015          HELENA LESPERANCE REPRESENTED BY HER POWER OF

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ATTO VS ADDIS GEORGE FRED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0112-2015          EXPARTE:TED,DAVEY TONY HOLBERG VS .

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:    MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0182-2015          EXPARTE:ANTOINE MICHEL TAMBARA VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0136-2014          VICTOR JESUS DITURO VS TAMARA GISELE DITURO BORN

                              (Ruling)                                      VENTURA

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

FRIDAY, 26/FEB/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2012          ERNEST DENIS VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2003          AUBREY DIDON VS ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION CO PTY LTD &

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0007-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF A PETITION BY MRS BETYMIE  MARIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS LOUIS MARIE

                              DC-0050-2014)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2013          PAULA MONCHOUGUY VS MONICA ETIENNE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Conrad Lablache)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2014          LUCINE SOLANGE LYRA REP BY HER PROXY D.M JAMES

                              (Judgment)                                  VS AHTEE LABONTE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Serge Rouillon & Guy

                                                                                   Ferley & Ananth Subramanian)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2014          SELMON CHANG TIME VS LEROY JEAN BAPTISTE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Elvis Chetty)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2014          BARRY BARRA VS KENNETH MADELEINE & OR

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0228-2014(       SELMON CHANG-TIME VS LEROY JEAN-BAPTISTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Elvis Chetty)

                              CS-0066-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2015          SERGE DANNY FIGARO VS HILDA CLAIRE FIGARO (BORN

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              HYPOLITE)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0018-2013          MARLENE WONG VS YANNICK ROSE

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2013          BASIL BUISSON VS MAXIME BUISSON

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2013          MAXIME BUISSON VS MARIE MEGGY WILNA CHETTY BORN

                              (Submissions)                            BUISSON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0015-2014          DANIA CATO NEE LOUIS VS IRENA CEDRAS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2014          MRS. DOROTHY RITA PETITE VS MR. DAVID JONATHAN

                              (Mention)                                    PETITE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Guy Ferley)

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0154-2015          RICKY FRANCIS TIRANT VS ANDRE J E TIRANT BORN

                              (Judgment)                                  BEAUDOIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0175-2015          RAYMOND LABONTE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0184-2015          IN THE MATTER OF FATHIA CORINA JUELA JEAN VS .

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR