SC Civil Division Causelist for 28 -31 December 2015

Date: 
28 December 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 28/12/2015 TO 01/01/2016

MONDAY, 28/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2013          BASIL BUISSON VS MAXIME BUISSON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2013          MAXIME BUISSON VS MARIE MEGGY WILNA CHETTY BORN

                              (Mention)                                    BUISSON (C/o: John Renaud)

                                                                                  

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2014          MRS. DOROTHY RITA PETITE VS MR. DAVID JONATHAN

                              (Mention)                                    PETITE

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Guy Ferley)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0142-2014          R BALASUBRAMANIAN CHETTY VS CERSHNABAL CHETTY

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2014          THERESE NITZA HOUAREAU NEE BUTLER VS BERTRAND

                              (Judgment)                                  LEONEL CLAUDE HOUAREAU

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2015          JEAN-JOSEPH MADELEINE & ORS VS H.SAVY INSURANCE

                              (Ruling)                                      CO. LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley & Francis Chang Sam)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (Submissions)                            NICETTE (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

                                                                                  

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0070-2015          DORICA M JAMES VS BARNI BANANE

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0077-2015          FRANCOIS WALTER CHARLES VS JEANNE ROBERTINE

                              (Ruling)                                      ANDRIAMIADANA (C/o: John Renaud)

                                                                                  

   10   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0084-2015          MARIE NELLA ESPARON VS WILSON CHARLES ESPARON

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

   11   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2015          FRED ANTOINE GUY ESPARON VS SHARON VALERIE ESPARON

                              (Judgment)                                  (BORN ERNESTA) (C/o: Frank Ally)

                                                                                  

   12   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0105-2015          WILHELMINA MARIA MATOMBE BORN BENOIT VS NADY

                              (Judgment)                                  REMOND MATOMBE (C/o: Daniel Belle)

                                                                                  

   13   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0110-2015          AVIVA DOROTHY RACHEL NEE POOL VS JOHN MARC RACHEL

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: France Bonte)

   14   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2015          RAVIGNIA LOUISE VS RICKY LOUISE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

 

   15   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0089-2015          EX PARTE: ALLEN ACCOUCHE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Guy Ferley)

TUESDAY, 29/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0121-2014          JOSE GARCIA VS CAPE VERDE MARITIME SECURITY

                              (Judgment)                                  SERVICES LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Clifford Andre & Bernard Georges)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2015          HALPANDENI HEWAGE AJITH & ORS VS HORNCLASS LTD &

                 (Judgment)                                              OR (C/o: Clifford Andre & Bernard Georges)

 

                                                                                  

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0021-2015          BERYL PILLAY VS SEYCHELLES BROADCASTING

                              (Submissions)                            CORPORATION

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Kieran Shah)

 

 

 

 

 

Registrar