SC Civil Division Causelist for 28 Sept - 2 October 2015

Date: 
28 September 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 28/09/2015 TO 02/10/2015

MONDAY, 28/SEP/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0135-2015(       MOONIRA MERALI & ORS VS MIREILLE ROLANDE COLMAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MERALI & OR

                              CS-0178-2008)                            ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0136-2015(       NICHOLE TIRANT GHERARDI VS MIREILLE ROLLANDE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    COLMAN MERALI

                              CS-0178-2008)                            ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2012          SYLVETTE MONTHY VS SEYCHELLES LICENSING AUTHORITY

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)           

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Kalyaan Karunakaran)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0093-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS RONNY MARIA &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0083-2015(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS ROONNY MARIA &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    OR

                              MC-0093-2014)                            ( C/o :  David Esparon & Melchior Vidot)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0023-2015          EXPARTE:UNISON GROUP LLC VS APOLLO BUSINESS

                              (Mention)                                    SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2009          RUTH BERTHA DE LA FONTAINE   NEE  STRAVENS VS

                              (Submissions)                            NOEL JAMES MARIE DE LA FONTAINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0037-2014          BLUEBIRD INVESTMENTISSEMENTS S.A.R.L VS

                              (Submissions)                            VAITHINATHASAMY RAMADOS & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Guy Ferley & Basil

                                                                                   Hoareau)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0240-2015(       ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                              CC-0049-2015)                            ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (First Appearance)                  FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0183-2010          ANTONIO SULLIVAN VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ORS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Kumar & France Bonte)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2014          CHANTAL LEON VS MR RALPH VOLCERE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0280-2008          DICKSON MOREL &  OR VS JEAN LOW

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Danny Lucas & Clifford

                                                                                   Andre)

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  COURT ANNEXE 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0002-2015          ERLINE BRISTOL VS CHAIRMAN OF THE EMPLOYMENT

                              (Mention)                                    TRIBUNAL & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                             ANNEXE COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0107-2015          EX PARTE: MARIE EUPHRASIE ASALEA GOLDBY NEE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   FIGARO VS -

                              Cause)                                          ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0108-2015          EX PARTE:NICOLE EVELYN POOL VS -

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              Cause)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0109-2015          EX PARTE:MARISTEL LARUE VS -

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              Cause)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0110-2015          EXPARTE:NICOLAS WALTER WOODCOCK & OR VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  George Robert)

                              Cause)

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0112-2015          EXPARTE:TED,DAVEY TONY HOLBERG VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

                              Cause)

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0113-2015          EX PARTE:ANDRE YVON BRYAN CUPIDON VS -

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              Cause)

 

TUESDAY, 29/SEP/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0376-2008          PHILIP RATH CONSTRUCTION LTD VS 1.ICANDO OCEAN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CENTRE 2. VITAL MOREL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0146-2015(       ROSEBERY VENTURES LIMITED HEREIN REP. BY ELENI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PAP VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT HEREIN REP. BY

                              CC-0017-2015)                            ITS DIR

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Barry Galvin)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0162-2015(       ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS THE FINANCIAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              CC-0017-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Barry Galvin)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2015          ROSEBERRY VENTURES LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              UNIT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Barry Galvin)

 

     4   10:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2015          DANIEL RENE VS 1. MR. ERNEST QUATRE 2. ATTORNEY

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        GENERAL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0182-2014          BERTRAND LACROIX VS LINDA HELENE GASTON

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2012          BRIAN MATHIOT A MINOR ETC VS JASON JULIE & OR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEXE COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0043-2015          DERICK AUDREY GEORGES MOUSTACHE VS SURVANNE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     GAETANNE MOUSTACHE BORN LAWEN

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0071-2015          ALINE MARIE-MAY LAURENCE & OR VS -

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

                              Day)

 

WEDNESDAY, 30/SEP/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2015          MR. TERENCE MONDON & ORS VS MRS. NATHALIE WELLER

                              (First Appearance)                  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0115-2015          DAVID MAURICE NICOLE VS SANDRA GILLIANE NICOLE

                              (First Appearance)                  NEE BARBE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0064-2015          JEAN BAPTISTE FELIX POOL VS CURATOR OF VACANT

                              (First Appearance)                  ESTATE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0120-2015          IN THE MATTER DOVAELLE CHRISTABELLA XOMARA

                              (Mention)                                    PROSPER VS .

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2015          CAMILLE RENE HOAREAU & ORS. VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    EMILE SERGE HOAREAU ETC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichole Tirant Gerardi)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0423-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Mention)                                    PROGRESSIVE FRONTS & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0429-2006          ANNA FILEZ VS VAITHILIUGAM MURUGAIYAN PILLAI & OR

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0458-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Mention)                                    PROGRESSIVE FRONT & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2008          MARCEL LABICHE & OR VS IXORA CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL

                              (Mention)                                    ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & France Bonte)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0133-2008          ANDREW FRANKY LAURETTE VS THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2011          AHTEE LABONTE VS MS LUCY FRED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0243-2011(       GEORGINA DENIS VS MARIE BENOIT JOSEPH GUY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

                              DC-0016-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2012          ANNE PILLAY VS SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT  AGENCY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & David Esparon)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0119-2012          FLAVIENNE JEANNE VS GAINLUCA VALENTINO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Jean-Marc Lablache)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2012          BRANSLEY FRANCOIS ALLISOP & ORS VS ALIX JIMMY

                              (Mention)                                    MICHEL ALLISOP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2012          JEANETTE MILENA NOURRICE VS THE PUBLIC SERVICE

                              (Mention)                                    APPEAL BOARD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & John Renaud)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2012          WILHEM JOSEPH RAMKALAWAN  &  OR VS CLEMENCE

                              (Mention)                                    MIRIAM NIBOURETTE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Guy Ferley)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2013          DEEPA  JIVAN VS SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Basil Hoareau)

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0016-2014          CLAUDIANA LABROSSE VS PHILOMENA   TIRANT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Wilby Lucas & Clifford

                                                                                   Andre)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2014          CDG DEVELOPMENT LIMITED(HEREIN REP BY ITS LOREN

                              (Mention)                                    VS THE ESTATE OF MR ALOIS JOSEF LORENZ HUG & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

   16   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0068-2014          MARIE-ANNA LABICHE VS MANETTE LABICHE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

   17   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2014          WELLINSON BAKER ALSO KNOWN AS WILSON BAKER VS

                              (Mention)                                    GISELLE WALTER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & John Renaud)

 

   18   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2014          BARRINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  & OR VS OCRA 

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES  LIMITED  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth & Kieran Shah)

 

   19   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2014          DEPA MATHURIN VS FLAVIEN  ROLAND MATHURIN

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & France Bonte)

 

   20   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2014(       JULIDA CASIMIR VS DARREL  JERRY  LABONTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0096-2004)

                              (Mention)

 

   21   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2014          THE  FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE  UNIT VS NELSON 

                              (Mention)                                    VIVIAN DOMINGUE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Ally)

 

   22   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0084-2014          GUILBERT ELIZABETH VS GILBERT MARIA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

   23   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2014          ELITE COURIER SERVICES LTD  AND IN THE MATTER OF

                              (Mention)                                    T VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   24   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0102-2014          MICHEL RAMGASAMY VS CHIUEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF

                              (Mention)                                    PLANNING AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   25   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2015          VERONIQUE LAPORTE VS WIX CUPIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   26   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2015          MARYLENE MARIA VS HEALTH CARE AGENCY (HEREIN REP

                              (Mention)                                    BY DR SURESH MENON)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   27   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2015          DANIEL JEAN & ORS VS ANGELITA  ELONA JEAN

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   28   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0007-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF A PETITION BY MRS BETYMIE  MARIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS LOUIS MARIE

                              DC-0050-2014)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

   29   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0026-2015(       DEVELOPMENT BANK SEYCHELLES (HEREIN REP BY IT'S

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MR VS WILSON UZICE & OR

                              CS-0203-2009)                            ( C/o :  William Herminie)

                              (Mention)

 

   30   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0089-2015(       MICHEL  BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND  CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   31   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0091-2015(       JULIENNE GEDEON VS FENELLA HOAREAU

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

                              CS-0006-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   32   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0103-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR  AND CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   33   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0113-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROP LTD & OR

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   34   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0177-2015(       ANNE PILLAY VS SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT AGENCY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

                              CS-0105-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

   35   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0209-2015(       NML CAPITAL LIMITED (A COMPANY INCOPORATED IN THE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-      VS MOSSACK FONSECA & COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              MC-0109-2014)                            ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   36   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0027-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (F.I.U) VS KING

                              (Mention)                                    CROWN ON LINE SERVICES LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Barry Galvin)

 

   37   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0037-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS MVI CONSULTING

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

   38   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0048-2015          DOMINIQUE PERIN VS CHRISTOPHER RADEGONDE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   39   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0172-2001          MARTHA MORIN VS WALTER LARUE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Basil Hoareau)

 

   40   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0181-2004          WALTER LARUE & OR VS MARTHA MORIN

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

 

   41   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2015          HOTEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (HEREIN REP BY

                              (First Appearance)                  M VS JEFFREY RENAUD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   42   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0016-2015(       ROLNA ZATTE BORN DICK VS SAMUEL ZATTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              DC-0130-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

   43   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0172-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF GAETAN RENAUD VS EVALINE MARY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    RENAUD NEE KILINDO

                              DC-0041-2013)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   44   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0033-2015          THE FINANCIAL  INTELLIGENCE (F. I.U) VS DIAMOND

                              (Mention)                                    SECURITIES INC & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

   45   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS VALERY LE

                              (Mention)                                    DOUGUET & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

  46    01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0038-2014          ROSELLE RENAUD VS FELIX  CLEMENT  SIMEON

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Danny Lucas)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2009          MAXWELL FOCK TAVE & OR VS P & W ENTERPRISE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Anthony Juliette)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2010          JOHNETTE ROSAHL VS JUDY JOHNSON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2012          MR FREDERICK N. LEON VS CIVIL CONSTRUCTION

                              (Submissions)                            COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Francis Chang Sam)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0034-2013          XAVIER ALPHONSE EULENTIN VS MARIE-CELINE EULENTIN

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013          EX PARTE: REGINA ALBERT VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  William Herminie)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0002-2014          ANDREW BENOITON VS VANESSA LARUE

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Basil Hoareau)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0036-2014          JOYCE VILLENEUVE VS SIMON HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2014          SVELTA NIKOLOVA VS ANGEL TOURS (PROPRIETARY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0184-2014(       SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS DIDIER LARUE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0092-2003)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   10   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014          KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

   11   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2014          OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD (HEREIN REP BY

                              (Submissions)                            MR.NABIL VS MR CHRISTIAN LIONNET MINISTER FOR

                                                                                   LAND USE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Hemanth Kumar

                                                                                   Muninadhan)

 

   12   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0082-2014          YVON RAYMOND PHARLA & ORS VS THERESA FREMINOT &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Melchior Vidot)

 

   14   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0036-2015          SREEDEVI ALISON ZIALOR & OR VS EDDY GARY

                              (Mention)                                    POUPONNEAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   15   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0051-2015          FRANCE HOAREAU VS GILBERTE JULIE HOAREAU & OR

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Bernard Georges)

 

   16   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   17   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2015(       DERECILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   18   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2015(       DERICILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   19   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0173-2015(       OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS MR. CHRISTIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIONNET & ORS

                              MC-0049-2014)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   20   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0195-2015(       LOTUS CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD VS JUDE DENOUSSE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              CS-0379-2008)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT  COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0164-2010          EX PARTE:ROLAND ANDRE LAUTEE  & OR VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0092-2015          EXPARTE: PETER GRAY AND ANDRE LITTLE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0020-2015          P &H CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS MISION INVESTMENT

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0030-2015          AGNES ELIZABETH SO SIONG GUAT VS ALL ABOUT

                              (Defence)                                    OFFSHORE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0004-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS MR ENRICO

                              (Mention)                                    FAMULARI HEREIN REP BY MELCHIOR VIDOT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     5   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0023-2009          DANIELLE M. ETHEVE VS DESIRE ETHEVE

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2006          MARY HOAREAU BORN AZEMIA VS FRANKY JOSEPH HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Charles Lucas)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2012          SACOS GROUP LTD VS BENOITON CONSTRUCTION CO. PTY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Danny Lucas & Basil Hoareau)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0012-2014(       MAGDA ANDRADE VS ROUSSEL VIDOT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0090-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0055-2014          SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE BANKING VS

                              (Mention)                                    HELGA DUMONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0085-2014          SEYCHELLES COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED VS STEVE ANDY

                              (Mention)                                    VITAL & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0011-2015          FAIR TRADING COMMISSION VS FEROX ABATTOIR (PTY)

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Michelle St Ange)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015          DANIEL MELLIE VS CLAUDE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0055-2015(       FRANKY HOAREAU VS MARY AZEMIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              DC-0102-2006)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2015(       MARIA KUZMINOVA VS ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (SEYCHELLES) LTD & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

                              (Mention)

 

  15 03:00 pm        SPC-00-CV-MA-0163-2015(       APOLLO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (PTY) LIMITED VS MARIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    KUZMINOVA & OR

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino & Frank Ally & John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0194-2015(       ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS MARIA KUZMINOVA

                              CC-0019-2015)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0206-2015(       IN THE MATTER: EX PARTE: SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS .

                              CC-0042-2015)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS DELTA

                              (Mention)                                    AFRO CONSTRUCTION  DAC LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Barry Galvin & Divino Sabino)

 

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS ASIA

                              (Mention)                                    BEARING FACTORY LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon & Kieran Shah)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2015          SHANMUGA RETHENAM VS AJAY SINGHVI & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Kieran Shah)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS JULES ADRIENNE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Clifford Andre)

   22   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2015          MARIA KUZMINOVA VS 1. ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    (SEY) LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Basil Hoareau)

 

   23   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS A2B PROPRIETARY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD & ORS.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

   24   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2015          TERENCE ESPARON VS 1. MEJ ELECTRICAL PTY LTD 2.

                              (First Appearance)                  BRIAN ORR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   25   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0042-2015          SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS MR SUBRAMANIYAN PILLAY

                              (First Appearance)                 

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013          VISHRAM JADVA PATEL VS LAURENCE FRESLON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Natasha Faulconer-

                                                                                   Alton)

.

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0082-2015(       DOROTHY KETTY PADAYACHY NEE THELERMONT VS BRYAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MICHEL PADAYACHY

                              DC-0001-2014)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

     3   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0142-2001          MARIE-MAY ALBERT VS RAYMOND POOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     4   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0159-2010          MARIE-STELLA DICK NEE  PIERRE VS JOYCE EUPHREM

                              (Mention)                                    DICK

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Serge Rouillon)

 

     5   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0120-2011          JEAN PIERRE MARIE RENEE LATOUR VS ROBERT MICHEL

                              (Mention)                                    MAILLARD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2012          DAVID PIERRE & OR VS JEAN PAUL ISAAC

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

     7   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0018-2013          MARLENE WONG VS YANNICK ROSE

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0029-2013          JOHN MARENGO & ORS VS FRED C ANDERSON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     9   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0030-2013          THE WHARF HOTEL & MARINA VS DERECK BARBE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Charles Lucas)

 

   10   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2013          PTD LTD HEREIN REP BY ITS DIRECTOR RICHARD

                              (Mention)                                    WEILERS VS INDIAN OCEAN WATERSPORT LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

   11   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0056-2013          LUCIE ACCOUCHE VS EDESE LESPERANCE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

   12   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              (Mention)                                    ALCINDOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   13   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2013          STEVEN RIDEAU MEIN & OR VS JOKY HENRI MEIN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

   14   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2013          LYNDA AGLAE VS SEYCHELLES REVENUE COMMISSIONER &

                              (Mention)                                    OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty & Hemanth

                                                                                   Kumar Muninadhan)

 

   15   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY HEREIN

                              (Mention)                                    REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

   16   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0054-2013          IN THE MATTER OF  THE ABSOLUE DAY SPA LIMITED 

                              (Mention)                                    AND VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

   17   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0155-2013          EX PARTE:MIETTE GODLEY VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  William Herminie)

 

   18   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2014          JAMES PORT-LOUIS VS THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION REP

                              (Submissions)                            BY MINISTER & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

   19   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0025-2014          FOUR SEASONS RESORT SEYCHELLES VS MERVIN LOUIS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

 

   20   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0046-2014          REGIS HOAREAU VS AUBREY GEORGES

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

   21   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2014          FLEURANGE DORA VS JUDHY ANNE CEDRAS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   22   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2014          HEIRS MAKEN SIFFLORE REP BY ITS EXECUTOR CLEMENT

                              (Mention)                                    S VS MARINA ATHANASE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

   23   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0136-2014          VICTOR JESUS DITURO VS TAMARA GISELE DITURO BORN

                              (Mention)                                    VENTURA

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   24   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0339-2010          GASTON   MORIN VS 1.JOHN  POOL  2.LIOUDMILLA

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ETIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2015          ROGATIEN LOUIS BERTIN VS DIDIENNE EMMANUEL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Brian Jullie)

 

     3   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0195-2002          LEON LABLACHE VS ACHILLES  VENANT SAVY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Teresa Micock & Frank Ally)

 

     4   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0266-2007          REGIS AH KON VS SACOS INSURANCE COMPANY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

     5   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2009          MARIE-ANTOINETTE   CAMILLE VS FRANK CAMILLE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Joel Camille)

 

     6   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2011(       ALICE LENCLUME VS ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE MOUSMIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

                              CS-0234-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2014          MADELEINE  VIVIENNE AH- KONG & OR VS YVONNE

                              (Mention)                                    CHOPPY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     8   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0120-2014          GILETTE LESPOIR & ORS VS HEALTH CARE AGENCY REP

                              (Mention)                                    BY ATTORNEY GENERAL & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

 

     9   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015          PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY) LTD VS MARIE ANGE

                              (Mention)                                    FERLEY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

 

   10   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE 2.MONIQUE

                              (Mention)                                    HERMITTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Elvis Chetty)

   11   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0008-2015          MR JEAN CHARLES ARTAUD VS LAXMANBHAI & CO

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

   12   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN  HOARAU VS 1.MICHELLE WARD 

                              (Mention)                                    & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   13   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOAREAU VS MICHEL WARD & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth)

   14   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2015          ELIZABETH REGINA RIEXINGER TIRANT VS MAURICE

                              (Mention)                                    TOMMY TIRANT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

   15   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2015          JEAN CLAUDE LARUE VS GEORGETTE PHILOMENA HERTEL &

                              (Mention)                                    OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)

 

   16   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0228-2015(       THOMAS GEINGENBERGER VS MONIQUE HERMITTE & OR.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              CS-0006-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2015          DOLORES FRANCOIS FRED & OR VS ANNE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  COURT ANNEXE 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0052-2014          JEFFREY CHARLES & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES 

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                              AT COURT ANNEXE 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2015          NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS MARGITTA BONTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & George Robert)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2015          EXPARTE: CLIVE GEORGES DELORIE VS .

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  3  09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2015          BRIGITTE PAYET VS KRISTOFF  DELAERE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Charles Lucas)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0199-2015(       BRIGITTE PAYET VS KRISTOFF DELAERE & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Charles Lucas)

                              CS-0060-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Defence)                                    VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0008-2014          HUDA WILLIAM VS KENNETH GEORGES CHANG-TY-SING

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  William Herminie & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Defence)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Brian Jullie & Brigitte

                                                                                   Confait)

 

   8 11:00 am         SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE VS FAIR TRADING COMMISSION

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2015          JOSENE MICHEL DOGLEY VS 1. BRIGITTE LOZE 2. CYRUS

                              (Defence)                                    LOZE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2015          ELVIS PILLAY & ORS VS THECLA ARNEPHY BORN PILLAY

                              (Defence)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2015          GINA LAPORTE HEREIN REP.BY EDDY LAPORTE VS MERCIA

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & France Bonte)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2015          MRS ETELLE  BUTLER MOOS -ALL BORN CHNAG -YUNN AND

                              (Mention)                                    VS MR EDDIE CHANG -YUNN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Lucy Pool)

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

   14   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2015          LESLIE  ALLY VS DAPHNE  JULIE

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

   15   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0056-2015          MARIE ANGE FLORENTINE & OR VS DAVID CHARLES

                              (Mention)                                    ARRISOL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   16   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA  MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (Mention)                                    NICETTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2015          THE ESTATE OF EMILE BRISTOL HEREIN REPRESENTING

                              (Defence)                                    CH VS RONNIA THELCIA KING

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0025-2015          MARY-ROSE TAHIRI MUSSARD BORN FIGARO VS STEVE

                              (Mention)                                    ANDREW MUSSARD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

   19   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0061-2015          ROSE-MARIE ANTOINETTE NOURRICE BORN MOUSTACHE VS

                              (Mention)                                    GERRIS ALPHONSE NOURRICE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

   20   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0082-2015          CLEMENTINA HELENA STELLA MARIMBA BORN BERTIN VS

                              (Mention)                                    JAMES MICHAEL RALPH MARIMBA

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   21   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0083-2015          LISETTE CHANTAL MOREL BORN BASTIENNE VS JIM

                              (Mention)                                    STEVEN MOREL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   23   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0023-2015          ROLAND DAVE MARIE VS WINSTON LUC JACOB MARIE &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

   24   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0036-2015          JOURDANNE CHARLOT OR CHARLOTTE VS FELIX CHARLO OR

                              (Mention)                                    CHARLOTTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   25   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0037-2015          EXPARTE: GEORGES RIVAL LOUIS VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

        

   26   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0084-2014          ROGER TEEROOMOOLJEE VS 1.GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & George Robert)

 

  27 11:00 am       SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2014          DORINA FIGARO & ORS VS DAVID LAI MOYE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Frank Ally)

 

   28   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0299-2014(       IN THE MATTER OF A PETITION BY EMMANUEL WILLIAM

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS MARIE EDWINA WILLIAMS NEE CUPIDON

                              DC-0061-2013)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

   29   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0005-2014          ARTHUR SERVINA VS SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL

                              (Mention)                                    BUSINESS AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Elvis Chetty)

 

   30   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0016-2015          HENDRICK JOHILL DENIS VS MARCEL SUZETTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   31   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0022-2015          MICHEL TALMA VS CHRISTIANNE LAPORTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

   31   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

   32   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0034-2015          FENELLA  MIKAELA  MOREL VS ELLIE MOREL

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   33   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0060-2015          DESITA MARIA BELLE NEE NICETTE VS GRAHAM JUDE

                              (Mention)                                    BELLE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   34   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0084-2015          MARIE NELLA ESPARON VS WILSON CHARLES ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

  35 11:00 am       SPC-00-CV-MA-0204-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF EX PARTE :MR YVES MAUREL ACTING

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    A VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              CS-0030-2015)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              (Mention)

 

   36   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2015          DANIEL LEWIS ALLY VS KINSLEY CADENCE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

 

 

   37   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0044-2015          PHILOMENA DELCY VS WILFRED ESPARON

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   38   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0064-2015          GILLY DAVIS GABRIEL VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

 

 

 

   39   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0068-2015          PAUL LALANDE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   40   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0095-2015          EX PARTE:EURIKA DANIELLE NAIDOO NEE MEIN VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

THURSDAY, 01/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0426-2005          DOMINIQUE NICETTE VS JUDITH ELIZABETH

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Charles Lucas)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0189-2010          PAMLA ROSE VS RICHARD JAMES P. ROSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0184-2015(       SARA WALSH & OR VS MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-   

                              CS-0195-2011)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0234-2011          JEAN BAPTISTE HORTERE & ORS VS MARIA JUANA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              HORTERE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Clifford Andre)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT  COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0203-2008          ANDRE  UZICE VS PERCY DELPECHE   & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA  CUPIDON  2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON VS

                              (Mention)                                    THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

 

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0229-2013(       GERSEN ALLY VS NATASHA ALLY NEE FORTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

                              DC-0012-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2014          SIMON ETIENNE PAYET VS SONNY BENOITON

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2015          JOSEPHINE ELINE DUBIGNON & ORS VS THE ATTORNEY

                              (Ruling)                                      GENERAL & OR

 

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

      

4 09:00 am            SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2015          EMS BUILDING CONTRACTORS VS FRIDA JUPITER

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0072-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS SPS LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0043-2014          SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT CORPORATION VS ALLEN

                              (Judgment)                                  CESAR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0023-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS NEDY CONRAD

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              MICOCK & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0115-2014          CHARLES JOSEPH FREDDY DUBOIS VS SREEDEVI ALISON

                              (Mention)                                    ZIALOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Daniel Belle)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            COURT ANNEXE 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0114-2015          EX PARTE: LYNN PHILOMENA TACIANA ROSE VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              Cause)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0118-2015          EXPARTE:RENE BENOITON VS .

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

                              Cause)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2014          FRANCINE ISAAC VS CLAUDETTE JOSEPH

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0076-2015          PRISCILLA ISNARD NEE MOCKLA VS RALPH HARRY ISNARD

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half    

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0090-2015          VANESSA AUDREY MEVIS GABRIELLE  NEE AGLAE VS

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     CLIFF GEORGES GABRIELLE

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0092-2015          YVONNE JACKIE ESTRALE VS JUDE ALIX ESTRALE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              Day)

 

 

FRIDAY, 02/OCT/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2010          EMILE NAYA VS MAX CONTRACTOR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Karen Domingue)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2014          JENNIFER CHANG-TAK-HUE(NEE TANGALAM) & ORS VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            DELTON GEORGE THELERMONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Melchior Vidot)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0234-2014(       RAYMONDE CAMILLE VS EDWINA HEENES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas)

                              CS-0060-2009)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0139-2015          1.PHILLIP LOUISE  & OR. VS 1.  FOREST

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        BUILDERS (PTY) LTD REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0029-2014          DF PROJECTS PROPERTIES PROPRIETARY LTD VS FREGATE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0032-2015(       EX PARTE: DF PROJECTS PROPERTIES (PTY) LTD VS .

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              CC-0029-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2015(       FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED VS DF PROJECTS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROPERTIES LIMITED

                              CC-0029-2014)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0165-2015(       FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED VS DF PROJECTS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROPERTIES LIMITED

                              CC-0029-2014)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   09:45 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2012          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0164-2011          ROBINSON LOUIS VS DIANNA LAPORTE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty & Joel Camille)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA                                             AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2012          DR. BHARTI DHANJEE VS VIRAL DHANJEE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2013          HEIRS OF BERNARD JOHNY MARIE REP BY HIS EXECUTOR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              VS ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Francis Chang Sam)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0028-2014          SHARON ANACOURA VS EPHELIA RESORT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0196-2014(       MARY MARIE NEE SUMA VS ISLAND DEVELOPEMEMT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    COMPANY LTD

                              CS-0099-2013)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

      

   5 09:00 am         SPC-00-CV-MA-0035-2015(       SHARON ANACOURA VS EPHELIA RESORT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

                              CA-0028-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

 

 

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0054-2015(       DR. BHARTI DHANJEE VS VIRAL DHANJEE & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0012-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0147-2012          LAUREEN LABROSSE VS RONNIE BONIFACE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEXE COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2014          MOHAN NAIDOO VS ANNETTE ANDRE

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2014          BERTA (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED REP BY MR. O. ESPARON

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            VS 1. FRANK PANAGARY 2. WINNI PANAGARY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle & Lucy Pool)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0087-2015          MEDDY ANDRE COME VS KARINE LYNN COME

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

                              Day)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0082-2015          EXPARTE: BENJAMIN JOSEPH VERLAQUE VS .

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

                              Day)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0106-2015          EMMA PETRA ALBERT VS DERECK JUDE ALBERT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

     FOR REGISTRAR

 

 

 

(NB: ALL CASES LISTED BEFORE HON. MR. JUSTICE E.S.DE SILVA WILL BE TAKEN BEFORE HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN AT COURT ANNEXE 11)