SC Civil Division Causelist for 30 May - 3 June 2016

Date: 
30 May 2016

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 30/05/2016 TO 03/06/2016

MONDAY, 30/MAY/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0193-2012          VINCENT EMMANUEL ANGELINE MERITON VS ERENIA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ROMELIA MERITON NEE PERES-JIMENES

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2014          CHRISTINA LAPPE VS CLAIRE ZITA ONEZIA & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth & Alexia Amesbury &

                                                                                   David Esparon)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0353-2009          THELMA HALL NEE PARCOU REP BY E.HOAREAU VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      JULIEN KEVAN PARCOU

                                                                                   (C/o:  Teresa Micock & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Melchior Vidot)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2012          ELIMA FLORIA GERMAINE BORN SAVY & ORS VS NELSON

                              (Hearing – Whole-Day)            ANDRE MONTHY & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Wilby Lucas & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2014          JAMES PORT-LOUIS VS THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              REP BY MINISTER & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0072-2013          ZIHAI YANG VS SPS LIMITED

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o:  Frank Ally)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0330-2015(       GREGOIRE PAYET VS VINTA TRADING COMPANY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0108-2012)

                              (Judgment)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0030-2016          IN THE MATTER OF DAMOUR WELLINA CHRYCENCHIA

                              (Judgment)                                 

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

 

 

 

     2.09:00am  SPC-00-CV-MA-0082-2015(       DOROTHY KETTY PADAYACHY NEE THELERMONT VS BRYAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MICHEL PADAYACHY

                              DC-0001-2014)                            (C/o:  John Renaud & Bernard Georges)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

    3. 01:45 pm   SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2013          PHILIP   RATH VS FLEURANGE DORA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  France Bonte & Alexia Amesbury)

TUESDAY, 31/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2016          SABRINA JULIENNE VS JEAN-CLAUDE WOODCOCK

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0030-2015          AGNES ELIZABETH SO SIONG GUAT VS ALL ABOUT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OFFSHORE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Pesi Padiwalla & Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0127-2011          MS RUTH ERNE VS MRS JULIA JOSETTE MARIE LUCE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              BRAIN

                                                                                   (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0290-2015(       MS RUTH ERNE VS JULIA BRAUNE & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  France Bonte)

                              CS-0127-2011)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0017-2016          JAKE SERGE JEANNE VS THERESE ANIELLE JEANNE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        BORN MATHURIN

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0018-2016          KURT OREN JUDE BONNE VS DANIA URSAL BONNE (NEE

                              (Order)                                        ESTICO)

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   3 10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0005-2016          EX-PARTE: - MARIE-ANGE DURUP

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0019-2016          GENEVIEVE JAYANTI ALI VS MAHMUD SAID ALI

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Brian Julie)

    5 10:00 am  SPC-00-CV-XP-0195-2015          EX-PARTE: - MARIE FRANCOISE DAILOO

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

    6 10:00 am  SPC-00-CV-DC-0162-2015          SHARON MELLIE VEGINA INANDE NEE BASSET VS JUDE

                              (Order)                                        BARRY BASSET

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

    7   10:00 am   SPC-00-CV-DC-0053-2016          WILNA MARIE ANTOINETTE SOPHIE BORN HOAREAU VS

                              (Ex Parte Hearing)                  SAM AUBREY SOPHIE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Charles Lucas)

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 01/JUN/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2003          AUBREY DIDON VS ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION CO PTY LTD

                              (Mention)                                    & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2011          1.STEFANIA BALDINI   2.NICOLO GRASSO VS STATE 

                              (Mention)                                    ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD (SACOS)

                                                                                   (C/o:  Pesi Padiwalla & Kieran Shah)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2012          MR JEAN-CLAUDE DOGLEY VS PETITE ANSE

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENTS LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2014          FRANCIS GILL (HEREIN REP BY CHRISTOPHER GILL)

                              (Mention)                                    VS RAYMOND DUBUISSON

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0089-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0103-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0113-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROP LTD & OR

                              CS-0146-2007)                            (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2015          EX PARTE: SYLVETTE MARIE ROSE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  John Renaud)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0143-2016(       SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

                              CS-0043-2013)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0014-2016          MR LINDSAY JOHNSTONE VS MR DESIRE WONG & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  No Advocates)

   11 09:30 am  SPC-00-CV-MC-0055-2016          IN RE THE ANTI MONEY LAUNDERING ACT 2006 AS

                              (Mention)                                    AMENDED BY THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING (AMENDMENT)                               ACTS 2008 AND 2011 AND RE MOIRAC CAPITAL VENTURES                                  LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  David Esparon)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0352-2009          MRS JENNY GARCIA VS MRS MARIE ANGE SOOMERY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques & Wilby Lucas)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2013          MARIUS LINCOLN RABAT VS WILLIAMSON RABAT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Wilby Lucas & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013          EX PARTE: REGINA ALBERT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Daniel Belle)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2014          SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED VS MR. JOEL

                              (Mention)                                    DECOMMARMOND

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Natasha Burian)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014          KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2015          ALLVALUE BANK LIMITED (FORMERLY AMICORP BANK

                              (Mention)                                    LTD) VS CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Kieran Shah & George Tachette)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2015          SERGE DANNY FIGARO VS HILDA CLAIRE FIGARO (BORN

                              (Mention)                                    HYPOLITE)

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Natasha Burian & Leslie Boniface)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2016          FLOCY BONNELAME VS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2016          CREOLE TRAVEL SERVICE HEREIN REP. BY ITS HUMAN

                              (Mention)                                    RESOURCE MANAGER (ROY BRISTOL) VS FANTA SOUMAORO

                                                                                   (C/o:  France Bonte)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0051-2016(       SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS EMILE ESPARON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Bernard Georges)

                              CA-0024-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0105-2016(       ANTOINE LEON VS SYLVETTE SHEILA ASSARY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Melchior Vidot)

                              CS-0147-2008)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0147-2016(       CREOLE TRAVEL SERVICE HEREIN REP. BY ITS HUMAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    RESOURCE MANAGER (ROY BRISTOL) VS FANTA SOUMAORO

                              CS-0041-2016)                            (C/o:  France Bonte)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0150-2016(       CREOLE TRAVEL SERVICE VS FANTA SOUMAORO

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  France Bonte)

                              CS-0041-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0014-2016          EX PARTE: SEYCHELLES MERCANTILE BANKING

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   (C/o:  Natasha Burian)

 

  16 10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0048-2016          TERRENCE BELLE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Natasha Burian)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS LISETTE BASSET & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2014(       VALERIE DE COMMARDMOND VS LINDY CHARLETTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  France Bonte & Bernard Georges)

                              CS-0267-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2012          SEYCHELLES RESTAURANT LIMITED & ORS VS THE

                              (Mention)                                    GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Charles Lucas & David Esparon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013          MARYLENE ETHEVE VS HARIKRISHNA BUILDERS PTY LTD

                              (Hearing - Half Day)       (C/o; Basil Hoareau & Clifford Andre)

                             

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2011          KALIAPERUMAL DEIVANAYAHAM CHETTY VS

                              (Mention)                                    KRISHNAMURTHY CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0029-2014          DF PROJECTS PROPERTIES PROPRIETARY LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SEYCHELLES LTD VS

                              (Judgement - Consent)            REGIS ELHAOUEL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015          DANIEL MELLIE VS CLAUDE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS DELTA

                              (Mention)                                    AFRO CONSTRUCTION DAC LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Barry Galvin & Divino Sabino)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015          BLUE YONDER LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY PTY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Mention)                                    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   (C/o:  Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0053-2015          21ST CENTURY PROPERTIES LTD VS SIMONE DE

                              (Mention)                                    COMMARMOND

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0054-2015          SUN EXCAVATIONS PTY LTD VS ASSOCIATED

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CO.LLC

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0063-2015          HANS THEDE DORSCHER & OR. VS ACHIM LEISS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0069-2015          JAMES LESPERANCE VS ALLAN ERNESTINE & ORS.

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0071-2015          RICHARD ERNESTINE VS GERVAIS ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0030-2016(       1. SEYCHELLES RESTAURANT LIMITED 2. ELIANA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    TAMAI 3 VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES REP. BY

                              CS-0029-2012)                            THE ATTORNEY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Charles Lucas & David Esparon)

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0001-2016          SADDY ZIALOR VS SOCIETE SEYCHELLOISE DE

                              (Mention)                                    NAVIGATION LTD (SSW)

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2016          EDEN ISLAND VILLAGE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION VS

                              (Mention)                                    STUART LESLIE HIBBERD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2016          LUKAS RAIDA VS MONTEGO BAY FINANCIAL LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Rene Durup)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0010-2016          JANOS TIVADAR BEKESI & ORS VS LAPKOM

                              (Defence)                                    CORPORATION & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2016          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS

                              (Mention)                                    1. MR CRAIG HEEGER 2. THE RUBY TRUST 3. THE

                                                                                   MARSHA

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0279-2010          LENA DESAUBIN & ORS VS CHRISTINA LADOUCE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  France Bonte & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0079-2010          MARIE MARYLINE CAMILLE NEE JOUBERT VS PIERRE

                              (Mention)                                    CLAVER CAMILLE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              (Mention)                                    ALCINDOR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0122-2014          BRIGITTE ROSALIE VS JOEL ANTOINE NOURRICE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0376-2014(       COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS MR TEDD SAUZIER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  No Advocates)

                              CS-0022-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2015          HANIF SULEMAN & ORS VS JAMES FAURE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue & John Renaud)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2015          ELIZABETH REGINA RIEXINGER TIRANT VS MAURICE

                              (Mention)                                    TOMMY TIRANT

                                                                                   (C/o:  Brian Julie)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2015          HANIF SULEMAN VS SULEMAN ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD

                              (Mention)                                      & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Melchior Vidot & Bernard Georges)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0033-2016          ZOE EMILIE VS GUY EMILIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0159-2010          MARIE-STELLA DICK NEE PIERRE VS JOYCE EUPHREM

                              (Mention)                                    DICK

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel & Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2011          LOUIS MICK BOUCHEREAU VS CHARLES JENNY

                              (Submissions)                            BOUCHEREAU & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  France Bonte & Joel Camille)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2014          ROXCIE GAETANNE VS ARTHON JEFFRY LESPERANCE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2015          BERNARD ARISSOL VS DAVID BENTLEY

                              (Settlement)                              (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2015          NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS MARGITTA BONTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2015          JULUIS MAXIME CLOTHILDE VS MARIE -ANTOINE GAPPY

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & France Bonte)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0065-2015          EX PARTE IN THE MATTER OF MIA CHLOE CAMILLA JULIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016          HARINI & COMPANY PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS BAJRANG

                              (Defence)                                    BUILDERS PROPRIETARY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0093-2016(       NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS MARGITTA BONTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

                              CS-0020-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0122-2016(       HARINI & COMPANY (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BAJRANG BUILDERS (PROPRIETARY) LTD

                              CS-0011-2016)                            (C/o:  No Advocates)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE SEEGOBIN NUNKOO                                          AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2014          JACQUES ADAM & OR VS HUGHES ADAM & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Francis Chang Sam)

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2016          1. MARLETTE ERNESTA 2. GERMAIN ERNESTA VS

                              (First Appearance)                  H.SAVY INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2015          JULIANA MARIE & ORS VS CHRISTIAN CAFRINE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0014-2016          HELENE NOURRICE VS GUY GORGY DOGLEY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  France Bonte)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0016-2016          CINDY MARIA VS DAN HUGUE BIBI

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0025-2016          ANTOINE EMMANUEL MADELEINE VS THE NATIONAL DRUGS

                              (First Appearance)                  ENFORCEMENT AGENCY (SEYCHELLES) REP BY ITS DIRECTOR MR NIALL SCULLY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2016          RALPH VIDOT VS MARIA VEL

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Natasha Burian)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2016          BARRY ADRIENNE VS GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES &

                              (First Appearance)                  ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2016          JANETTE ALDA ALBERT (NEE ETHEVE) & ORS VS

                              (First Appearance)                  DIDIER EMMANUEL ETHEVE & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0033-2016          MICHEL RONNY JULIETTE VS ARNE MARLENE JULIETTE

                              (Mention)                                    NEE JOUBERT

                                                                                   (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0038-2016          RAOUL JEAN-BAPTISTE VS HENRIETTE JEAN-BAPTISTE

                              (Mention)                                    NEE TOLY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0051-2016          CATHELINE CADEAU BORN GOVINDEN VS FIDELIS

                              (First Appearance)                  GEORGES WILLIAM CADEAU

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0054-2016          CHRISTOPHER HOUAREAU VS BERTIN HOUAREAU (BORN                                           AH-KONG)

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0055-2016          MRS MARTINE ROSEMIA FIGARO VS MR INNOCENT

                              (First Appearance)                  PHILOE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0056-2016          SALLY CHILEY CECILIA GOPAL BORN (BENOIT) VS

                              (First Appearance)                  RUPERT DERECK PHILIP GOPAL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0057-2016          GREENADA NORLINE BRISTOL (NEE PHILOE) VS JERRIS

                              (First Appearance)                  ALEX BRISTOL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0058-2016          MICHELLINE TIRANT VS RICBERT TERRENCE TIRANT

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2016          JACQUELINE BIJOUX VS NATHALIE JEANNE

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Natasha Burian)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0051-2016          EX PARTE FINECOVER SA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0052-2016          EX PARTE MARGUERITE JOSEPH NEE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0054-2016          EX PARTE EUGEN MANAGEMENT S.A

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

  21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0055-2016          EX PARTE IN THE MATTER OF GANG LONG LINE                                             (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED                             (First Appearance)        

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0056-2016          EX PARTE MR ANTOINE MARCUS FRED

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Kieran Shah)

                              Cause)

 

THURSDAY, 02/JUN/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0024-2012          DANNY BASTIENNE VS JEAN PAUL ISAAC

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2011          UNIVERSITY OF SEYCHELLES AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF                                           MEDICINE INCORPORATION LTD VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques & David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2011          TRINITY ESTATE (PTY) LTD VS ASCENT PROJECTS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (SEYCHELLES) (PTY) LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Elvis Chetty & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2012          MARIE CELINE VALENTIN VS MARIE ELIZABETH UZICE

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  France Bonte & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2013          JOYCE ADRIENNE VS ALLAIN ADRIENNE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  France Bonte & Clifford Andre)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0008-2015          LIEF LOW-KEN VS KEVEN KANNY

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o:  Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2014          BERTA (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED REP BY MR. O.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ESPARON VS 1. FRANK PANAGARY 2. WINNI PANAGARY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Daniel Belle & Lucy Pool)

 

   2 09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0151-2015(       SUZY RUTH CLARA VEL VS RYAN VOLCERE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0127-2014)

                              (Judgment)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

   1 08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0021-2016          EX-PARTE: - MARJORIE TELMA BONNELAME

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Bernard Georges)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0046-2016          EXPARTE: GINA BONNE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   3 09:00 am         SPC-00-CV-XP-0023-2016          EX PARTE CLARENCE BETTY AGATHINE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0034-2016          GERARD PATRICK ALBERT VS BETTY DANIELLE MICHAD

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

   5  01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0037-2016          NATASHA BARRA NEE HARRISON VS DAVE STEVE BARRA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2016          EX PARTE STEFAN WALTER LUMMEL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Bernard Georges)

 

FRIDAY, 03/JUN/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0133-2015          GEORGES NOEL LESPERANCE VS MADELEINE PRISCILA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            LESPERANCE BORN VICTOR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2011          UNIVERSITY OF SEYCHELLES AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF                                           MEDICINE INCORPORATION LTD VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjaques & David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2006          MARY HOAREAU BORN AZEMIA VS FRANKY JOSEPH

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            HOAREAU

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Charles Lucas)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0055-2015(       FRANKY HOAREAU VS MARY AZEMIA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Charles Lucas)

                              DC-0102-2006)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2015          DORICIA MARIELINE SAMSON VS DANIEL HERMITTE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2016          ISLE SECURITY AGENCY LTD VS ANTOINE DUBEL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0137-2016(       PHILIPPE VADIVELLO VS GANG LONG LINE FISHING

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PTY LTD

                              CA-0015-2014)                            (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2013          HEIRS OF BERNARD JOHNY MARIE REP BY HIS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            EXECUTOR VS ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD REP

                                                                                   BY ITS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

                                                                                   (C/o:  John Renaud & Francis Chang Sam)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0063-2016          DEAN EDWARD LIONEL SIRAME VS MEDIA FABRINA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              SIRAME

                                                                                   (C/o:  Clifford Andre)

 

   2 01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2015          EXPARTE; - JULIETTE LAURENCE DORIZO VS -

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0163-2015          EXPARTE: ROMEO JEAN-PAUL MELLIE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

                              Day)

 

   4 01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2015          MYRIAM BRIGITTE AGATHINE (NEE ATHANASE) VS

                              (Mention)                                    FRANCIS AUGUSTIN RODNEY AGATHINE

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

   5 01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0049-2016          LYDIA MOUSTACHE VS PATRICK MOUSTACHE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o:  No Advocates)

                              Day)

 

 

 

  REGISTRAR