SC Civil Division Causelist for 30 Nov - 4 Dec 2015

Date: 
30 November 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 30/11/2015 TO 04/12/2015

MONDAY, 30/NOV/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

   1     09:00 am  SPC-00-CV-CA-0033-2013          FRANK POTHIN VS TMP COMPANY (PTY) LTD                     (Judgment)                                          (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Divino Sabino)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2014          MARIE-YVONNE LEON VS SONNY LEON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0109-2014          PROVIDENCE WAREHOUSE CO LTD HEREIN REP BY ITS

                              (Judgment - Consent)              CORPORATE MANAGER VS CHARLES PIERRE-LOUIS

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Bernard Georges)

 

   4 09:00 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0076-2015          FRANCIS PILLAY VS LUCIE JEANNE MARY LISTA

                                                                                   (Judgment)     (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2015          JIMMY JOSEPH GILBERT VS DILIP GILBERT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Samantha Aglae)

 

    6  01:00 pm      SPC-00-CV-CA-0020-2015          MARIO PRAGASSEN VS SHARIFFA PRAGASSEN                                                                                 (Judgment)     (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0302-2006          MARIE-FRANCE SLADE VS SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0169-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MRS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: John Renaud & Anthony Derjaques)

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2014          GRETEL CONSTANCE VS ALVINA GRANDCOURT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Guy Ferley & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0139-2010          VINCENT PADAYACHY VS FRANCIS SIMEON

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2011          GREG JACQUES VS DR. JEWALAL MANOO & OR

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Joel Camille & Hermanth Kumar Muninadhan)

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte & Teresa

                                                                                   Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2012          SYLVETTE MONTHY VS SEYCHELLES LICENSING AUTHORITY

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Kalyaan Karunakaran)

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2011          UNIVERSITY OF SEYCHELLES A I OF MED INC LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0117-2015          EXPARTE: ERIC AH-WENG

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0123-2015          EXPARTE: MARIE-ANGE CECILE FORTE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA CUPIDON 2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2013          OGYLVIE AMESBURY VS ANDRE VIDOT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2014          DAN'S CO (PTY) LTD VS ISLAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   LTD

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: Lucy Pool)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0007-2015          CEDRIC PETIT & OR VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            (C/o: Bernard Georges & S. Rajasundaram)

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0032-2015          MECHANIZATION DEVELOPMENT VS YANGTZE CONSTRUCTION

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            COMPANY (C/o: Bernard Georges & Frank Ally)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2013          PUBLIC UTILITES CORPORATION VS YANGTZE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CONSTRUCTION (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Frank Ally)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0020-2014          STEPHEN CLARRISE & ORS VS JOHNNY ESPARON & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Samantha Aglae & Lucy Pool)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0001-2015          ANDREW FLORENTINE VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            COROPRATION (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2014          LOUIS PADAYACHY VS GARY BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Karen Domingue & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0233-2015(       INGRID SAURER & OR VS SHEILA BANKS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Laura Valabhji)

                              MC-0045-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2013          LUCILLE DOGLEY NEE RAOUL & OR VS EMIE FRANCOISE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              & ORS (C/o: Samantha Aglae & France Bonte)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0118-2015          TERRY MAXIME MARIE VS MARIE SABRINA MARIE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: No Advocates)

                              Day)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0066-2015          IN THE MATTER OF YIQIAN ZHOU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Rene Durup)

 

TUESDAY, 01/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

   

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2012          FRANCISCA LAJOIE & ORS VS FRANK PAYET &ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Francis Chang Sam &

                                                                                   Divino Sabino)

 

     2   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2012          GEORGIE MONNAIE VS LINA WAYE- HIVE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

  

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0310-2015(       CHINNAKANNAN SIVSANKARAN VS BMIC LIMITED & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

                              XP-0105-2014)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2013          MICHEL GERIS SIMEON VS JEANNE D'ARC DIALLO & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA CUPIDON 2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques &

                                                                                   Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2014          O'NIVO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PAUL HERMITTE & OR

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: Clifford Andre & Basil Hoareau)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2013          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS JOHN MARENGO

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

 

    4 01:45 pm        SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2008          UNION VALE CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD VS BEAU VALLON PROP.

                              (Judgment)                                  LTD (C/o: John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0025-2015          JENNA DANIELLA FORTE & ORS VS THE COMMISSIONER OF

                              (Ruling)                                      POLICE & OR (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0044-2015          PHILOMENA DELCY VS WILFRED ESPARON

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (C/o: Guy Ferley)

                              Day)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2015          FRED ANTOINE GUY ESPARON VS SHARON VALERIE ESPARON

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     (BORN ERNESTA)

                              Day)                                              (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

WEDNESDAY, 02/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

    1    09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2013          LISE CHURCH EXECUTRIX OF THE ESTATE OF GRAZIELLA H

                              (Mention)                                    VS BERNADETTE BONIFACE NEE CONSTANT

                                                                                   (C/o: William Herminie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0260-2015(       ALLIED BUILDERS SEYCHELLES LIMITED VS RESORT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

                              CS-0295-2006)                            (C/o: France Bonte)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0080-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (F.I.U) VS GILOPI

                              (Mention)                                    INTERNATIONAL INC & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: David Esparon)

 

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0175-2015          IN THE MATTER OF JADA CAMILLA KILINDO

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   5 09:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2013          IN THE MATTER OF: INTERSHORE BANKING CORPORATION

                              (Mention)                                    VS THE CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Philippe Boulle)

 

     6   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0301-2014(       ROGER BRISTOL VS PAUL JEANNEVOL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Juliette)

                              CS-0164-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0191-2015(       ROGER BRISTOL VS PAUL JEANNEVOL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Elvis Chetty)

                              CS-0164-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2005          DESIRE THOMAS VS FRANCE ADRIENNE CONSTRUCTION PTY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD (C/o: France Bonte & John Renaud)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0307-2007          RODY STEVE RATH VS ALAIN DUBIGNON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Clifford Andre)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2008          MARCEL LABICHE & OR VS IXORA CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL

                              (Mention)                                    ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & France Bonte)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2010          AARON BARRADO VS BABHRA LABONTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Charles Lucas & Clifford Andre)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0212-2010          LISETTE BASSET & OR VS G'S CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Karen Domingue & Karen

                                                                                   Domingue)

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0243-2011(       GEORGINA DENIS VS MARIE BENOIT JOSEPH GUY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

                              DC-0016-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2012          BRANSLEY FRANCOIS ALLISOP & ORS VS ALIX JIMMY

                              (Mention)                                    MICHEL ALLISOP

                                                                                   (C/o: Samantha Aglae & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2012          HEDGE FUNDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    HEDGEINTRO INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2013          TRISTAN MONDON VS AGNES MONDON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Joel Camille)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2013          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY)LIMITED VS EASTERN

                              (Mention)                                    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2013          RICHARD HOAREAU VS BENOIT HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2013          MARIE-ANNE CESAR & OR VS GEORGINA BONNE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Lucy Pool & France Bonte)

 

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0002-2013          IN THE MATTER OF: MARIE CHRISTINE CLARISSE VS

                              (Mention)                                    CLA'S SERVICES COMPANY PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Elvis Chetty & Vipin

                                                                                   Matthew Benjamin)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2014          JOAN NICETTE (ACTING IN CAPACITY AS THE FIDUCIARY)

                              (Mention)                                    VS CYRILL PAYET

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

   15   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2014          CHRISTEL MARIE VS LOUIS ROBINSON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

   16   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2014          JOURDANNE MARGUERITE VS JEFFREY PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   17   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2014          HEIRS MAKEN SIFFLORE REPRESENTED BY IT'S EXECUTOR

                              (Mention)                                    VS ELFRIDA BARBE (C/o: Lucy Pool & Danny Lucas)

 

   18   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0186-2014          DANNY JONES BENSTRONG VS LOUISA WILNA BENSTRONG

                              (Mention)                                    NEE LEON (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

   19   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0113-2014(       JACQUELINE CAMILLE VS VINCENT PADAYACHY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Joel Camille & Guy Ferley)

                              DC-0002-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   20   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2014(       JULIDA CASIMIR VS DARREL JERRY LABONTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Guy Ferley & Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0096-2004)

                              (Mention)

 

  21 09:30 am        SPC-00-CV-MA-0299-2014(       IN THE MATTER OF A PETITION BY EMMANUEL WILLIAM VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MARIE EDWINA WILLIAMS NEE CUPIDON

                              DC-0061-2013)                            (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

   22   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0084-2014          GUILBERT ELIZABETH VS GILBERT MARIA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

   23   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0190-2014          EX PARTE: AUGUSTE CONFAIT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie)

 

   24   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2015          ELVIS PILLAY & ORS VS THECLA ARNEPHY BORN PILLAY &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   25   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2015          VERONIQUE LAPORTE VS WIX CUPIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Kieran Shah)

 

   26   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0111-2015          LINDY JACQUELINE VICTORIN-JUPPONT VS DANIEL

                              (Mention)                                    JACQUES HENRY JUPPONT (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

   27   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2015(       ANNE MARIE SHEILLA BANANE VS MARCEL LEOPOLD BANANE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-   

                              DC-0158-2010)                            (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              (Mention)

 

   28   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0318-2015(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS BMI OFFSHORE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Barry Galvin)

                              MC-0054-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   29   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2015          MIKE DAVID JULIETTE VS SIMONE ADELINE ZAPHA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0207-2004          SIDEC VS PHILIP TOUSSAINT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0234-2014(       RAYMONDE CAMILLE VS EDWINA HEENES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Wilby Lucas)

                              CS-0060-2009)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2009          MAXWELL FOCK TAVE & OR VS P & W ENTERPRISE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Anthony Juliette)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0190-2009          SAVOY DEVELOPMENT LTD VS RICO SUPER STORE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: William Herminie & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0322-2009          GEDEON AUTO PARTS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS MARCUS

                              (Mention)                                    ADRIENNE

                                                                                   (C/o: Divino Sabino & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0325-2009          MAURITS LE ROUX VS EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                              (Mention)                                    (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Kieran Shah)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2010          EMILE NAYA VS MAX CONTRACTOR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Karen Domingue)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2012          ELIMA FLORIA GERMAINE BORN SAVY & ORS VS NELSON

                              (Mention)                                    ANDRE MONTHY & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Wilby Lucas & Kieran Shah)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2014          JOELY ETIENNE VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Mention)                                    (PUC) (C/o: William Herminie & S. Rajasundaram)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2014          VISHRAM J PATEL VS BELLE VUE PROPERTY OWNERS

                              (Mention)                                    ASSOCIATION (C/o: Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0137-2014(       SWIFT ENTERPRISE LTD VS NEVILLE DICK

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0055-2009)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2014          MARIE EUGENE PHILLIPE CORGAT & OR VS PAUL CHOW

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Priscille Chetty & Frank Elizabeth)

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2014          VERONICA LANZA VS MARISA BANTELE-LEFEVRE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    LEFEVRE (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2014          OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD (HEREIN REP BY MR.NABIL

                              (Mention)                                    VS MR CHRISTIAN LIONNET MINISTER FOR LAND USE &

                                                                                   ORS (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Hermanth Kumar

                                                                                   Muninadhan)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0137-2015(       COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS WILVEN ALCINDOR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: No Advocates)

                              CS-0129-2004)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

   16   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

   17   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0173-2015(       OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS MR. CHRISTIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIONNET & ORS

                              MC-0049-2014)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

   18   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0195-2015(       LOTUS CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD VS JUDE DENOUSSE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Charles Lucas)

                              CS-0379-2008)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   19   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0104-2015          EX PARTE: NOELLA RADEGONDE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   20   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0162-2015          I.M.M. GULF LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Lucy Pool)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Alexia Amesbury)

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2013          CYRILIA MERITON & OR VS MEZIE MERITON NEE HORTERE

                              (Judgment - Consent)              & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2015          UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton & S. Rajasundaram)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2015          ELVIS ROBERT VS UNITED CONCRETE PRODUCT

                              (Mention)                                    (SEYCHELLES)LTD (UCPS)

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0295-2015(       UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

                              CS-0033-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2015          SHANMUGA RETHENAM VS AJAY SINGHVI & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS FABIANNA BETINA

                              (Mention)                                    BONNE (C/o: Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0030-2012          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: William Herminie & Bernard Georges)

 

     8   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2012          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Pesi Pardiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     9   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0008-2013          LEYKO TRADING INC VS IGOR V.LIKHACHEV & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0289-2014(       ALICIA NICOLE CHANG-TIME VS LEON VANIAN BERNARDINO

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CHANG-TIME

                              DC-0099-2013)                            (C/o: Kieran Shah & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0220-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0302-2015(       BLUE YONDER INVESTMENT (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS 1.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LT

                              CC-0036-2015)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0311-2015(       EX PARTE: BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES) LIM

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-   

                              CC-0067-2015)                            (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0315-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0321-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF CIVIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              MC-0036-2014)                            (C/o:  Francis Chang Sam)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0093-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS FERTILITY

                              (Mention)                                    INTERNATIONAL INC

                                                                                   (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0027-2015          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS LA FARGE

                              (Mention)                                    CEMENT SEY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: John Renaud & France Bonte)

 

 

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0033-2015          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING PROPRIETARY VS VIJAY

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015          BLUE YONDER LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY PTY LTD (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0044-2015          LEON FRANKY CHOISY VS G & S ENTERPRISE (PTY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0053-2015          21ST CENTURY PROPERTIES LTD VS SIMONE DE

                              (Mention)                                    COMMARMOND (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

   22   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0057-2015          PIONEER CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR

                              (Defence)                                    VS ANDRE SAUZIER (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

   23   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0064-2015          LEON BUILDERS PTY LTD & OR. VS MUA SEYCHELLES

                              (Mention)                                    INSURANCE (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2012          WILBY LUCAS VS ZACARRI ALFONSO

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Wilby Lucas & Charles Lucas & Joel

                                                                                   Camille)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0066-2012          INA LAPORTE & ORS VS THE MINISTRY OF LAND USE &

                              (Mention)                                    HOUSING

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2014          WALTER GREEN VS MICHAEL GREEN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Bernard Georges)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2014          JOHN DAVID AH WAN (HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND PRO

                              (Mention)                                    VS ANGELINE LAURENCE

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Melchior Vidot)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0122-2014          BRIGITTE ROSALIE VS JOEL ANTOINE NOURRICE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0345-2014(       VINTA TRADING COMPANY VS GREGOIRE PAYET

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0108-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0114-2014          MARIE-ALICE MONTHY VS JEAN-CLAUDE MONTHY & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0116-2014          LUCILLE VALENTIN & ORS VS THERESE ADRIENNE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    VALENTIN (C/o: John Renaud & France Bonte)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015          PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY) LTD VS MARIE ANGE

                              (Mention)                                    FERLEY (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

 

   10   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOARAU VS 1.MICHELLE WARD &

                              (Mention)                                    OR (C/o: Frank Ally)

   11   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOAREAU VS MICHEL WARD & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth)

   12   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015          LINDY SERVINA & ORS VS GUILLAUME SERVINA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges & Basil Hoareau)

 

      

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Submissions)                            VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2013          SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

                                                                                   Samantha Aglae)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0055-2013          NEVILLE ANTOINE VS NILOUFER ALBERT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Brian Julie & Joel Camille)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0095-2013          HEIRS SIMONE LEON VS SYBILLE CARDON DE LICHTBUER

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte & Daniel Belle)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2013          GINA COLOMBE MATHIOT & OR VS FILINE KIMKOON & ORS

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: France Bonte & Basil Hoareau)

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY HEREIN

                              (Mention)                                    REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2013          PHILIP   RATH VS FLEURANGE DORA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2014          MARCEL ANDRE JAQUES & ORS VS SABRINA LIZANNE

                              (Mention)                                    AGATHINE (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Brian Julie & Brigitte

                                                                                   Confait)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2014          GEMMA JOUBERT VS DAVIDSON PHILOE & ORS

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Clifford Andre & Natasha Faulconer-Alton

                                                                                   & David Esparon)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2014          BERTA (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED REP BY MR. O. ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    VS 1. FRANK PANAGARY 2. WINNI PANAGARY

                                                                                   (C/o: Daniel Belle & Lucy Pool)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

 

 

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2015          BERNADETTE FIKION VS THE ESTATE OF LATE AGNES

                              (Defence)                                    MARIE CECILE REP BY BERNADETTE FIKION & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

   14   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2015          NEDDY SANDRA MIRENDA NOURRICE & ORS VS FLORA

                              (Submissions)                            NICETTE (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

 

   15   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2015          HELENA LESPERANCE REPRESENTED BY HER POWER OF ATTO

                              (Defence)                                    VS ADDIS GEORGE FRED (C/o: No Advocates)

   16   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2015          NADIA FREDERIC VS YVES MAUREL & OR.

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2015          CAROLYN LANA ROSEDA DELPECH VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    HEINRICH GEORG LUMMEL HEREIN REPRESE

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2015          DANIEL LEWIS ALLY VS KINSLEY CADENCE & ORS

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

   19   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0052-2015          MANLEY MARIE VS ESTATE OF GRENOLE MARIE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2012          SUZANNE CHARLES & ORS VS HEIRS CHARLES ZIALOR REP.

                              (Mention)                                    BY E. ETIENNE & ORS.

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue & France

                                                                                    Bonte & Samantha Aglae)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2015          JULIANA MARIE & ORS VS CHRISTIAN CAFRINE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2015          WINSLEY MOUSMIE VS 1.HUSSELL BONIFACE2.SEYCHELLES

                              (Mention)                                    PUBLIC TRANSPORT CO (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2015          SARA NOELLA JUPITER REPRESENTED BY HER MOTHER FRID

                              (Mention)                                    VS JUNE MONETTE TREGARTHEN NEE JEAN-LOUIS & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2015          DAVID SAVY VS AHMED AFIF & OR.

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

   6 08:30 am         SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2015          KATHRENE CECILE NELL RENAUD VS GERMAINE HENRIETTE

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Frank Ally)

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2015          CLIFFORD ANDRE VS PARTI LEPEP & ORS

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2015          DANIEL CESAR VS 1. GEORGE THANDE  2. DAVIDSON

                              (First Appearance)                  BARRA (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2015          STEPHANIE TIGGA VS GLADWIN LUCIE TIGGA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0144-2015          SERRA SABINA ANGELLA SIMEON VS JEAN HUGH SIMEON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0149-2015          SHEENA BETTY GALLANTE BORN SOOPRAMANIEN VS DARREL

                              (Mention)                                    EMMANUEL GALLANTE (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0150-2015          CYRIL BEVIL DUPRE VS RENA FATIMA MONIQUE DUPRE

                              (First Appearance)                  BORN CLARISSE (C/o: No Advocates)

 

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2015          SAMUEL SERRET VS FRANCHESCA SERRET

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0152-2015          FRANCIS CAMILLE VS FABIOLA CAMILLE BORN DODIN

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Melchior Vidot)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0300-2015(       PATRICK PILLAY VS MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND HUMAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

                              MC-0090-2015)                            (C/o: Clifford Andre)

                              (Mention)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2015          BRIGITTE POOL NEE AZERMIA & ORS VS WILHEM

                              (Mention)                                    FRANCOISE (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0090-2015          PATRICK PILLAY VS MINISTRY FOR LABOUR AND HUMAN

                              (Mention)                                    RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0175-2015          RAYMOND LABONTE

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: France Bonte)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0163-2015          EXPARTE: ROMEO JEAN-PAUL MELLIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0170-2015          MARIE MARTHE BANOR FORMELY MARIE MARTHA LEPATHY &

                              (Mention)                                    OR (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2015          EXPARTE; - JULIETTE LAURENCE DORIZO

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Joel Camille)

                              Cause)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0172-2015          EXPARTE: NATASHA ANTHONY NEE ALISSOP

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: No Advocates)

                              Cause)

   23   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0173-2015          EXPARTE: STEPHEN KORALALAGE DON THIMIRA JAYANATH MA

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short    

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

   24   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0176-2015          EX-PARTE: - BETTY-MAY JERRYNA MYRA JOSEPH VS -

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

THURSDAY, 03/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0040-2014          GOODWIN COMPANY VS ROBIN GABRIEL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Brian Julie & Clifford Andre)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0379-2014(       GOODWIN COMPANY REPRESENTED BY ALEXANDER KORYTNIKO

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS ROBIN GABRIEL

                              CA-0040-2014)                            (C/o: Brian Julie & Clifford Andre)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

   3 01:45 pm        SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2012          ERNEST DENIS VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0129-2011          ANDRE ELIZABETH VS NOELLA JEREMIE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Karen Domingue & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0067-2014          LENNY CANARYA VS ANESSA POOL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2013          PTD LIMITED VS KEVEN ZIALOR

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & William Herminie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE: ANTOINE RADEGONDE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0214-2011          ROBIN LOUIS JOSEPH VS WILLIAM HERMINIE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0094-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS JULIANNA ESTICO, THE REGISTRAR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0080-2014          BARCLAYS BANK SEYCHELLES VS SIMONE MARIE LISE

                              (Sale)                                          LESPERANCE (C/o: Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2013          PUBLIC UTILITES CORPORATION VS YANGTZE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CONSTRUCTION (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0125-2014          NAIDU S VENKATESAN VS THAMAVAI SELVI MATHARASU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0264-2015(       CHARLES JOSEPH FREDDY DUBOIS VS SREEDEVI ZIALOR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Daniel Belle)

                              MC-0115-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0113-2015          EX PARTE: ANDRE YVON BRYAN CUPIDON

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0144-2015          EXPARTE: ANITA SAU YING LAU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0149-2015          EX PARTE: ERICA CLAIRE ALISE FANCHETTE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0150-2015          EX PARTE: DEONA BARBE NEE JEREMIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0159-2015          CHRISTINA SABRINA HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0147-2015          JONATHAN DOMINIQUE ANDRE VS JAQUELINE MICHEL

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0148-2015          GEORGES PAUL GARDETTE VS ANGELIQUE LOUISE GARDETTE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0161-2015          JOACHIM JOURDAN SULLIVAN

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

FRIDAY, 04/DEC/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0129-2012          ROSEMONDE ANTAT BORN ESTRO & OR VS ROSE MAY

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ISABELLE MOREL NEE ALCINDOR & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2013          MARGARET RITA HOAREAU NEE MATHIOT & ORS VS MARIE

                              (Judgment)                                  BETSIE WOODCOCK BORN LYRA

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2015          ANDRE POOL VS H.SAVY INSURANCE CO.LTD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: France Bonte & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

 

 

 

 BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0370-2005          ZENA ENTERTAINMENTS VS PHILIP LUCAS & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Frank Ally & Charles Lucas)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2014          SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED VS MR. JOEL

                              (Mention)                                    DECOMMARMOND

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0253-2014(       SERGE CARRIE VS GERARD PATTI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Frank Ally & Divino Sabino)

                              CS-0272-2009)

                              (Hearing - Continuation)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2013          PTD LIMITED VS KEVEN ZIALOR

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & William Herminie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2013          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS JOHN MARENGO

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0059-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS JIMMY MICHEL

                              (Mention)                                    POOL (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2008          FRANCIS ANTOINE BANANE VS MERIDIEN S.A

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0239-2012(       ING.ALEXANDR VACEK VS RUTHERFORD INTERNATIONAL LTD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-   

                              CS-0199-2009)                            (C/o: Divino Sabino & Kieran Shah)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0012-2014(       MAGDA ANDRADE VS ROUSSEL VIDOT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques & Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0090-2010)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0045-2015          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION VS WILLIAM HERMINIE

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

   7 03:00 pm         SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015          BAJRANG BUILDERS (PTY) LIMITED REP. BY ITS

                              (Defence)                                    DIRECTOR BHUPESH HIRAN VS 1. MR DANIEL MARENGO 2.

                                                                                   MRS DORIS MARENGO

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0105-2014          CLIFFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            VS THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AUTHORITY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2015          HANIF SULEMAN & ORS VS JAMES FAURE & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Karen Domingue & John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting                Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2013          MARIE ANNETTE MONNAIE VS PATATRAN VILLAGE HOTEL

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY GM

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & William Herminie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2014          MIKE YOUNG VS ROY JEAN-BAPTISTE & OR

                              (Defence)                                    (C/o: France Bonte)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0073-2015          DANNY SINON JOUBERT VS LOUISA LAURETTE JOUBERT NEE

                              (Ruling)                                      DERJACQUES (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0096-2015          GERALD EXPEDIT DANNY DENIS VS TANIA SANDRA DENIS

                              (Ruling)                                      BORN LABICHE (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0114-2015          JOSEPH MARC SEDGWICK VS THERESE NATHALIE SEDGWICK

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Joel Camille)

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0126-2015          ANNE IRENE ROBERT VS ANDREW FRANKY ROBERT

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: France Bonte)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0068-2015          PAUL LALANDE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: John Renaud)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2013          BASIL BUISSON VS MAXIME BUISSON

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Serge Rouillon)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2013          MAXIME BUISSON VS MARIE MEGGY WILNA CHETTY BORN

                              (Judgment - Consent)              BUISSON (C/o: John Renaud)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2015          MRS ETELLE BUTLER MOOS -ALL BORN CHNAG -YUNN AND

                              (Submissions)                            VS MR EDDIE CHANG -YUNN

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Lucy Pool)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0055-2015          ALESSANDRA MOUSTACHE NEE BIANCHI VS BRYAN

                              (Judgment)                                  MOUSTACHE (C/o: Frank Elizabeth)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0151-2015(       SUZY RUTH CLARA VEL VS RYAN VOLCERE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

                              DC-0127-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0099-2015          EX PARTE: MINERINA FANNY NEE ROUCOU

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   14   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0029-2013          JOHN MARENGO & ORS VS FRED C ANDERSON

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Francis Chang Sam & Pesi Pardiwalla)

 

 

Registrar