SC Civil Division causelist for 7 - 11 March 2016

Date: 
07 March 2016

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 07/03/2016 TO 11/03/2016

MONDAY, 07/MAR/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0199-2011          LCP DEVELOPMENT (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS ISLANDS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      DEV COMP LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Francis Chang Sam)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2013          MICHEL BARBIER & OR VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2012          CHARLES SAVY VS PIERRE TURLAIS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0173-2015          SARAH THERESE GOVINDEN VS CHRISTOPHER STEPHANO

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        GOVINDEN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0176-2015          EX-PARTE:- BETTY-MAY JERRYNA MYRA JOSEPH VS -

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0194-2015          EXPARTE:CAROL BENOITON VS .

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0002-2016          ANNE -MARIE PAMELA DORASAMY VS BERNARD DORASAMY

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

TUESDAY, 08/MAR/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015          PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY) LTD VS MARIE ANGE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              FERLEY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2014          MARIE-HELENE MARIE VS WINSLEY LARAME

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 09/MAR/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2011          GREG JACQUES VS DR. JEWALAL MANOO & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Hemanth Kumar Muninadhan)

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2012          EGBERT PILLAY VS 1.GEORGETTE JOVANA PILLAY 

                              (Mention)                                    2.BETHIMAY NIDA PILLAY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0125-2012          ALEXANDER  UGNICH VS ANNA ANDREEVA LAVRENTIEVA &

                              (Mention)                                    OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0015-2013          LAURA PILLAY VS JEVEN  ZELIA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Wilby Lucas)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2014          FRANCIS GILL (HEREIN REP BY CHRISTOPHER  GILL )

                              (Mention)                                    VS RAYMOND DUBUISSON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2014          BERTRAND LAURENT LENCLUME REP BY HIS GUARDIAN

                              (Mention)                                    ELIZ VS LINDA LABROSSE ACTING IN HER CAPACITY AS

                                                                                   THE EXECU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0068-2014          MARIE-ANNA LABICHE VS MANETTE LABICHE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0017-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0243-2015(       KELLIE ALLEN VS MARTIN HOAREAU

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              DC-0022-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2015          MIKE DAVID JULIETTE VS SIMONE ADELINE ZAPHA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0022-2016(       MR LINDSAY JOHNSTONE VS MR DESIRE WONG & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              MC-0014-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0034-2016(       APPLEBY CORPORATE SERVICES LTD VS MELCHIOR  VIDOT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-   

                              CC-0018-2012)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0043-2016(       ANTHONY HERBERT DAVE PILLAY VS GRACY SYBIL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ARISSOL FORMELY PILLAY

                              DC-0078-2015)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0014-2016          MR LINDSAY JOHNSTONE VS MR DESIRE WONG & OR

 

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0327-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASAN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0330-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M.CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASEN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Divino Sabino)

 

     3   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0335-2006          MS EMILIE  LAURA   CHETTY ( HEREIN REP BY MOTHER

                              (Mention)                                    ) VS ELVIS   CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2007          LEA RAJA CHETTY VS SRINIVASAN CHETTY   & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2007          MARIAPIN SRINIVASAN CHETTY VS MERSIA  V CHETTY &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0253-2008          MERSIA VASANTHA CHETTY VS 1.ELVIS CHETTY 2.

                              (Mention)                                    PRISCILLE SAROJ CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS SPT LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Hearing - submissions)        ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2016          LA DIGUE ISLAND LODGE VS SELECT SEYCHELLES

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              Cause)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2009          RUTH BERTHA DE LA FONTAINE   NEE  STRAVENS VS

                              (Submissions)                            NOEL JAMES MARIE DE LA FONTAINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015          DANIEL MELLIE VS CLAUDE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0311-2015(       EX PARTE: BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES)

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIM VS .

                              CC-0067-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0038-2015          INDIAN OCEAN EXPORT COMPANY LTD VS DEEPAM 

                              (Defence)                                    TRADING(PROPRIETARY)LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0046-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS JHC TRADING (PTY) LIMITED

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   10   03:00 pm   SPC-00-CV-CC-0063-2015          HANS THEDE DORSCHER & OR. VS ACHIM LEISS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0067-2015          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENT (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS 1.

                              (Mention)                                    EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0069-2015          JAMES LESPERANCE VS ALLAN ERNESTINE & ORS.

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0070-2015          REVENUE COMMISSIONER VS ZIHAI YANG

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0071-2015          RICHARD ERNESTINE VS GERVAIS ESPARON

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0020-2016(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS CIVIL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

                              MC-0036-2014)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0038-2016(       SIMBC T/A NOUVOBANQ VS 1. JAMES LESPERANCE 2.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ALLAN ERNESTINE & ORS

                              CC-0069-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth & Pesi

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        Padiwalla)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0002-2016          BLUEBOTTLE OVERSEAS LIMITED REP. BY ITS DIRECTORS

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)          VS REGISTRAR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                                                                                   COMPANIES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0009-2016          IN THE MATTER OF EDEN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    COMPAN VS THE COMPANIES ACT 1972 AND THE

                                                                                   INSOLVENCY ACT.2013

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0002-2016          PADA'S CAR HIRE PTY LTD VS SAVIO BALETTE

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0006-2016          EDEN ISLAND VILLAGE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION VS

                              (First Appearance)                  1.HERVE CIRET   2. TEO CIRET

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   02:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0180-2010          MR WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS PARTI LEPEP  FRONT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud & Basil

                                                                                   Hoareau & John Renaud)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0204-2009          SEYCHELLES MARKETING BOARD VS GASTON MONTEUX ET

                              (Mention)                                    SES FILS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Charles Lucas)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2009          MARIE-ANTOINETTE   CAMILLE VS FRANK CAMILLE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Joel Camille)

                                                                                  

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2011          RAMESH PILLAY VS V.T  PANDIYAN PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0127-2011          MS RUTH  ERNE VS MRS JULIA JOSETTE  MARIE LUCE 

                              (Mention)                                    BRAIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              (Mention)                                    ALCINDOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0017-2013(       CHARLES  BOUCHEREAU VS GERARD SERVINA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0008-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0106-2014          CLEMENT  FELIX ( EXECUTOR OF THE LATE WELLINGTON

                              (Mention)                                    F VS CECILIA POOL BORN FELIX & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  William Herminie)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2014          MADELEINE SICOBO VS CECILE LETIMIE BARBE  & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Daniel Belle)

 

   10   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0113-2014          PATRIC ANGELO & OR VS DANNY LABICHE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   11   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0115-2014          CHARLES JOSEPH FREDDY DUBOIS VS SREEDEVI ALISON

                              (Mention)                                    ZIALOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Daniel Belle)

 

   12   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2015          BERYL NATASHA MARIA MARIE VS DORIS SHARON REJIS

                              (Mention)                                    POUPONNEAU & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

   13   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2015          DOLORES FRANCOIS FRED & OR VS ANNE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   14   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2015          DORICIA MARIELINE  SAMSON VS DANIEL HERMITTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2011          LOUIS MICK BOUCHEREAU VS CHARLES JENNY BOUCHEREAU

                              (Mention)                                    & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Joel Camille)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2013          LUCILLE  DOGLEY NEE RAOUL  & OR VS EMIE FRANCOISE

                              (Mention)                                      & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & France Bonte)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Submissions)                            SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Brian Jullie & Brigitte

                                                                                   Confait)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2014          YVONNE OTAR & OR VS RUTH HOAREAU & ORS

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Brian Jullie)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2015          DANIEL LEWIS ALLY VS KINSLEY CADENCE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0084-2015          EXPARTE:MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2012          SUZANNE CHARLES & ORS VS HEIRS CHARLES ZIALOR

                              (Mention)                                    REP. BY E. ETIENNE & ORS.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

                                                                                   France Bonte & Samantha Aglae)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2015          THERESE OLIVIER HEREIN REP BY MURIELLE CONFAIT VS

                              (Defence)                                    THE ATTORNEY GENERAL REP THE GOVERNMENT O

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2015          TRISTAN MONDON VS AGNES  MONDON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0170-2015          LISETTE CHANTAL MOREL BORN BASTIENNE VS JIM

                              (Mention)                                    STEVEN MOREL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0175-2015          JOELIFF ANDRE DUPRES VS LONDA MARIE-CELINE DUPRES

                              (Mention)                                    (BORN REDEGONDE)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0098-2015          SYDNA PHILOMENA LOUISE & OR VS GEORGIE ANTOINE

                              (Defence)                                    GOMME & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0145-2015          EXPARTE:JOSETTE BERNADETTE JEANNE GEDEON VS .

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0185-2015          EXPARTE: CHANTALE MADELEINE ROSE VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0195-2015          EX-PARTE:- MARIE FRANCOISE DAILOO VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0201-2015          SHANE DERICK LABLACHE VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2016          EDITA VIRGINA LADOUCE VS JULITA RATH BORN LADOUCE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & William Herminie)

                                                                                  

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2016          MR OLIVIER JOSEPH CEDRIC LEVI  & OR VS MR RICKY

                              (First Appearance)                  CHRISTOPHER CHARLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2016          MRS CELINE ESPARON BORN CADEAU & ORS VS BOSTON

                              (First Appearance)                  MANOR (PTY) LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0008-2016          MICKEY DURAND VS JULIETTE DURAND NEE DORAH

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0014-2016          ROLAND DAVID WILLIAM VS SAMANTA NADIA WILLIAM

                              (First Appearance)                  (NEE BRUTUS)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0015-2016          BRIAN KILLINDO VS GENITA KILLINDO

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0019-2016(       ROSE-MARIE ANTOINETTE NOURRICE BORN MOUSTACHE VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    GERRIS ALPHONSE NOURRICE

                              DC-0061-2015)                            ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

                              (Mention)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0020-2016          EX-PARTE:- MARIE-CLAIR HOAREAU NEE MARIE VS -

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0021-2016          EX-PARTE:- MARJORIE TELMA BONNELAME VS -

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0022-2016          RICKY BILLY BONIFACE VS -

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              Day)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0023-2016          CLARENCE BETTY AGATHINE VS -

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              Day)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0024-2016          EX-PARTE MRS. MARYLENE MICHAUD VS -

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

 

THURSDAY, 10/MAR/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0199-2011          LCP DEVELOPMENT (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS ISLANDS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      DEV COMP LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Francis Chang Sam)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2015          PERIN POINTE VS JEAN CLAUDE FRANKY D'UNIENVILLE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0182-2015          EXPARTE:ANTOINE MICHEL TAMBARA VS .

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0001-2016          SHARON PAMELA OBLIME NEE RACOMBO VS RONNY PATRICK

                              (Order)                                        OBLIME

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2015          ANDREW GERARD JEAN-LOUIS VS MICHELE PAULE MARTIN

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  No Advocates)

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0011-2016          CAROLYNN CLAUDIANE SHEILA BARREAU (BORN ALBEST)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        VS TRAVIS RYAN CHARBELL BARREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0013-2016          CHRISTELLE TERINA MEIN VS TREVOR RITCHIE MEIN

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0180-2015          EX PARTE: MR. JOSEPH ATHANASIUS VS -

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Rene Durup)

 

 

 

FRIDAY, 11/MAR/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0199-2011          LCP DEVELOPMENT (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS ISLANDS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      DEV COMP LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Francis Chang Sam)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Ruling)                                      VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2013          FRANK ELIZABETH VS THE LAND REGISTRAR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & David Esparon)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0057-2016(       LINDA DAWN KATZ VS FRANK ELIZABETH  &  OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

                              CS-0107-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

 

        REGISTRAR