SC Civil Division causelist for 9 - 13 May 2016

Date: 
09 May 2016

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 09/05/2016 TO 13/05/2016

MONDAY, 09/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2013          ANEESA  POOL VS LENNY  CANARYA

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2014          MARYSE BARNIER VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Vipin Benjamin)

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2012          HEDGE FUNDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD VS

                              (Judgment)                                  HEDGEINTRO INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0331-2015(       JEAN JOSEPH MELLIE VS G.S PILLAY PTY LTD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (Hearing - Half Day)

                              CS-0069-2014)               ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                             

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS SPT LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2008          FRANCIS ANTOINE BANANE VS MERIDIEN S.A

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0037-2013          HERVE BAROIS & OR VS TOWN & COUNTRY PLANNING

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY HEREIN REP BY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Ananth Subramanian)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013          VISHRAM JADVA PATEL VS LAURENCE FRESLON

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Natasha Burian)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0085-2015          EXPARTE: MONIQUE MARIE-LOUISE ADRIENNE

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, 10/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2012          ERNEST DENIS VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0423-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     PROGRESSIVE FRONTS & OR

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0458-2006          WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS THE SEYCHELLES PEOPLE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     PROGRESSIVE FRONT & ORS

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & William Herminie)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2010          SONNY MATHURIN VS CLIFF MATHIOT & ORS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o : Elvis Chetty & Chinnasamy Jayar & France

                                                                                    Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS SPT LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Benjamin)

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Mention)                                    FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Melchior Vidot)

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0050-2014          PHILIP HERMIT (ALSO KNOWN AS PHILIP HERNITTE) VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PETER LATCHMANA PILLAY HUSEIN HEREIN REP BY RAMA

                                                                                   S( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

                                                                                  

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2015          JEAN-JOSEPH MADELEINE & ORS VS H.SAVY INSURANCE

                              (Ruling)                                      CO. LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Francis Chang Sam)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0168-2015          JULIETTE  AH -WENG VS DAX  AH-WENG

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2015          BRIGITTE POOL NEE AZEMIA & ORS VS WILHEM

                              (Order)                                        FRANCOISE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 11/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0124-2012          MARIA ADONIS VS WILIAM CELESTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Brian Jullie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2014          BRIAN BARBE VS LYDIA BARBE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & William Herminie)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0017-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS SEYCHELLES PENSION FUND

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0081-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT F.I.U VS

                              (Mention)                                    BARBINCOR INC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0081-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS GUARDIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    OFFSHORE INC & OR.

                              MC-0033-2012)                            ( C/o :  David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS RICHMOND

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED  & OR

                              CS-0095-2011)                            ( C/o :  David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0108-2016(       HUBERT TERRENCE ALPHONSE  & OR VS FINANCIAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INTELLIGENCE UNIT (HEREIN REP BY BY IT'S

                              MC-0025-2016)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0109-2016(       HUBERT TERRENCE ALPHONSE & OR VS FINANCIAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    INTELLIGENCE UNIT HEREIN REP BY IT'S DIR

                              MC-0025-2016)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2016          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS AMBRO

                              (Mention)                                    MANAGEMENT INC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2011          1.STEFANIA BALDINI   2.NICOLO GRASSO VS STATE 

                              (Mention)                                    ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD  (SACOS)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2012          JEAN-CLAUDE DOGLEY VS PETITE ANSE DEVELOPMENTS

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0125-2012          ALEXANDER  UGNICH VS ANNA LAVRENTIEVA &

                              (Mention)                                    OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2013          MARIE-ANNE CESAR & OR VS GEORGINA BONNE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & France Bonte)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2014          JOAN NICETTE (ACTING IN CAPACITY AS THE THE

                              (Mention)                                    FIDUCIARY OF PARCEL V1184 VS CYRILL PAYET

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2014          IAN  DAVIDSON  & ORS VS CERF &  SURF PROPERTIES

                              (Mention)                                    LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2015          ROGER POTHIN VS MONA BOTH & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2015          VERONIQUE LAPORTE VS WIX CUPIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0103-2015          THERESIA CHANG PEN-TIVE VS MARIE- ANDRE ALPHONSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2015          THERESE OLIVIER REP BY MURIELLE CONFAIT VS

                              (Mention)                                    THE ATTORNEY GENERAL REP THE GOVERNMENT O

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2015(       ANNE MARIE SHEILLA BANANE VS MARCEL LEOPOLD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BANANE

                              DC-0158-2010)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2015          EX PARTE: SYLVETTE MARIE ROSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0035-2016(       THERESE OLIVIER REP BY MURIELLE CONFAIT VS THE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ATTORNEY GENERAL & OR

                              CS-0108-2015)                            ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0078-2016(       ERRYL  JEREMIAH MOREL VS ROMEO SIMEON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

                              CS-0057-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

  15 01:45 pm        SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2003          AUBREY DIDON VS ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION CO PTY LTD &

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Charles Lucas &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2012          MARIE-CELINE MATHIOT VS WILL FOSTEL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0035-2012          MAXIME DONALD LOUISE VS JEANINE RAYMONDE LOUISE

                              (Mention)                                    BORN TELEMAQUE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0039-2012          DORETTE MONDON VS MARIETTE HOAREAU & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o : Laura Valabhji & Pesi Padiwalla & Nichol

                                                                                    Gabriel & Wilby Lucas)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2013          PTD LIMITED VS KEVEN ZIALOR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & William Herminie)

 

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2013          MARIUS LINCOLN RABAT VS WILLIAMSON RABAT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0030-2014          RODNEY MATHIEU VS MARLENE HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  William Herminie & Elvis Chetty)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0014-2014          JOANESS BEDINA CESAR & OR VS MICKEY BARBIER

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Joel Camille)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2014          MS.SOUZIE RENETTE CLOTHILDE VS FRANCOIS CLEMENT

                              (Mention)                                    CLOTHILDE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Elvis Chetty & Kieran

                                                                                   Shah)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0253-2014(       SERGE CARRIE VS GERARD PATTI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Divino Sabino)

                              CS-0272-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2014          VERONICA LANZA VS MARISA BANTELE-LEFEVRE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    LEFEVRE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0082-2014          YVON RAYMOND PHARLA & ORS VS THERESA FREMINOT &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Melchior Vidot)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2015          ALL VALUE BANK LTD VS CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES

                   (FORMERLY AMICORP BANK LTD)

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

                                                                                  

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2015          SURESH VIDOT VS PALM CARS(PTY) LTD HEREIN REP BY

                              (Mention)                                    ITS DIRECTOR LYN LAVIGNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Francis Chang Sam)

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0117-2015          SINGLETON NANCY VS SUZANNE MARINETTE NANCY

                              (Mention)                                    (NEE BIBI) ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & N Gabriel)

 

                                                                                  

   16   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0046-2016(       MARIE ANNETTE ROSALIE VS RONALD ROSALIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

                              DC-0160-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   18   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0051-2016(       SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS EMILE ESPARON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              CA-0024-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   19   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0014-2016          EX PARTE: SEYCHELLES MERCANTILE BANKING

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

                                                                                  

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS LISETTE BASSET & OR

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0327-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASAN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0330-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M.CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASEN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Divino Sabino)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0335-2006          MS EMILIE  LAURA   CHETTY ( HEREIN REP BY MOTHER

                              (Mention)                                    ) VS ELVIS   CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2007          LEA RAJA CHETTY VS SRINIVASAN CHETTY   & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2007          MARIAPIN SRINIVASAN CHETTY VS MERSIA  V CHETTY &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0253-2008          MERSIA VASANTHA CHETTY VS 1.ELVIS CHETTY 2.

                              (Mention)                                    PRISCILLE SAROJ CHETTY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0311-2015(       EX PARTE: BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES)

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIM VS .

                              CC-0067-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     2   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2013          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS JOHN MARENGO

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS JULES ADRIENNE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Clifford Andre)

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEY VS A2B PROPRIETARY

                              (Mention)                                    LTD & ORS.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015          BLUE YONDER LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0050-2015          NATALIE LEFERVRE VS 1. BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES 2.

                              (Mention)                                    FIELD NOMINEES LIMITE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0054-2015          SUN EXCAVATIONS PTY LTD VS ASSOCIATED

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CO.LLC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2016          MARIE-THERESE HOAREAU & ORS VS JOE HOAREAU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

 

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0018-2016(       EX PARTE: NATALIE LAFEVRE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0007-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0030-2016(       1. SEYCHELLES RESTAURANT LIMITED 2. ELIANA TAMAI

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    3 VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES REP. BY THE

                              CS-0029-2012)                            ATTORNEY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & David Esparon)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0037-2016(       NATLIE LEFEVRE VS BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LTD &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ORS

                              CC-0007-2016)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0048-2016(       BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LIMITED VS 1. NATALIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LEFEVRE 2. FILED NOMINEES LIMITED & ORS

                              CC-0050-2015)                            ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2016(       BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LIMITED VS 1.NATALIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LEFEVRE 2. CONCORDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

                              CC-0007-2016)                            ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0073-2016(       BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LTD VS NATHALIE LEFEVRE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0050-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0128-2016(       BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS SEYCHELLES LIMITED VS 1.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEY) LTD 2. CR

                              CC-0067-2015)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0001-2016          RISING FLAME INTERNATIONAL LTD VS TOMOLUGEN

                              (Mention)                                    HOLDINGS LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Rene Durup)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0028-2016          VISTA INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD VS FINANCIAL

                              (First Appearance)                  SERVICES AGENCY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0001-2016          SADDY ZIALOR VS SOCIETE SEYCHELLOISE DE

                              (Mention)                                    NAVIGATION LTD(SSW)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0007-2016          NATALIE LEFEVRE VS 1. BEAU-VALLON PROPERTIES

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED 2. CONCORDIA INV

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0012-2016          BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LTD VS NATHALIE LEFEVRE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2016          BLUE YONDER INVESTMENTS (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS

                              (First Appearance)                  1. MR CRAIG HEEGER 2. THE RUBY TRUST 3. THE

                                                                                   MARSHA ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

                                                                                  

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0124-2016(       IN THE MATTER OF NATALIE LYZE AMELIE PAYET

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    JOHANSS VS .

                              XP-0057-2016)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0057-2016          IN THE MATTER OF ELIAS GIOVANNI PAYET JOHANSSON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                                                                                  

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009          MS JACQUELINE LEON VS LOITA CLAIRE LAURENCINE

                              (Mention)                                    & OR( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty)

                                                                                  

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0208-2011          IRENE VIRGINIA ASBA & ORS VS PAULE ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              (Mention)                                    ALCINDOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2013          MICHEL BARBIER & OR VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2013          JEAN CLAUDE LECOQ VS MAHE CHARTERS LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Charles Lucas)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2014          MADELEINE  VIVIENNE AH- KONG & OR VS YVONNE

                              (Mention)                                    CHOPPY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0119-2014          COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS GIOVEN YOCETTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   10   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0376-2014(       COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS MR TEDD SAUZIER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              CS-0022-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

   11   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE 2.MONIQUE

                              (Mention)                                    HERMITTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Elvis Chetty)

 

   12   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015          LINDY SERVINA & ORS VS GUILLAUME SERVINA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Basil Hoareau)

 

   13   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2015          DOLORES FRANCOIS FRED & OR VS ANNE MOUSBE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   14   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0014-2015          PATRICIA  FRANCOURT VS ALBERT KHAN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0154-2012          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                              (Mention)                                    VS WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Rene Durup & Alexia

                                                                                   Amesbury)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2014          DORINA FIGARO & ORS VS DAVID LAI MOYE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Frank Ally)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0034-2015          BERNARD ARISSOL VS DAVID BENTLEY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2015          JACK PHILIP RADEGONDE VS THE ESTATE OF GEORGE

                              (Mention)                                    PHILIPPE MORGAN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2015          CAROLYN LANA ROSEDA DELPECH VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    HEINRICH GEORG LUMMEL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0090-2015          PATRICK PILLAY VS MINISTRY FOR LABOUR AND HUMAN

                              (Mention)                                    RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0003-2016          DIRECTOR SOCIAL SERVICES VS ANNABELLE VALENTIN &

                              (Submissions)                            KISNAN LOUISE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kalyaan Karunakaran)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0104-2016(       MARIE  ANGE FLORENTINE & OR VS DAVID CHARLES

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ARRISOL

                              CS-0056-2015)                            ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0122-2016(       HARINI & COMPANY (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS BAJRANG

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BUILDERS (PROPRIETARY) LTD

                              CS-0011-2016)                            ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0109-2015          MARTHE MALVINA VS MR. BERNARD BIBI & OR

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2015          SABRINA DE SOUZA -JAHNEL & OR VS PATRICK PUTZ

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0172-2015          SARAH JULIETTE HOAREAU NEE LABONTE VS FRED

                              (Settlement)                              DERICK HOAREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Karen Domingue)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2015          BERNARD LEPATHY VS HARINA NICETTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Lucy Pool)

 

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0098-2015          SYDNA PHILOMENA LOUISE & OR VS GEORGIE ANTOINE

                              (Defence)                                    GOMME & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & Joel Camille & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth)

 

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2016          MRS THERESIA MELANIE VS MR CLIFFORD MARIE & OR

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0018-2016          KURT OREN JUDE BONNE VS DANIA URSAL BONNE (NEE

                              (Mention)                                    ESTICO)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0020-2016          WALTER PATRICK PILLAY VS LEISITA PAQUERETTE

                              (Defence)                                    PILLAY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

.

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0022-2016          PAMELA HELDA ESPARON NEE APPOO VS SAREL JIMMY

                              (Mention)                                    ESPARON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0039-2016          PAMELA DORIS SABRINA NOURRICE VS MICHEL ROBERT

                              (First Appearance)                  NOURRICE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0041-2016          RYAN  MARCEL SIMON SAVY VS MAUDE ANTONIA SAVY

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0042-2016          YVONNE JACKIE ESTRALE VS JUDE ALIX ESTRALE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0043-2016          MRS BEDDY SHARON  DESAUBIN BORN LOUISE VS MR

                              (First Appearance)                  KIERAN SENVILLE DESAUBIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0045-2016          ANGELA CATHERINA MARIE VS JEAN MICHEL MARIE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0046-2016          VIRGINIE NAIKEN NEE QUATRE VS COLLIN JULIO

                              (First Appearance)                  PATRICK NAIKEN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016          BASTION LIMITED VS SUBRAMANIYAN. P  PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0022-2016          RITA CARPIN VS GEORGES RATH

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0038-2016          EX-PARTE:- MS. HELENE JOSEPHINE DORA KNOTT

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              Day)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0039-2016          EX-PARTE:- FEDTRUST (PTY) LIMITED

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              Day)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, 12/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS ASHLEY FRENCH & HEDGEINTRO

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte & Teresa

                                                                                   Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2012          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2015          MARIA KUZMINOVA VS 1. ABC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES

                              (Ruling)                                      (SEY) LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2016          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              (Submissions)                            CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

 

     4   01:15 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2013          JEAN MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

     5   01:15 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0069-2016(       JEAN-MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0023-2013)

                              (Hearing - Continuation)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2013          LUCILLE  DOGLEY & OR VS EMIE FRANCOISE

                              (Mention)                                      & ORS( C/o :  Samantha Aglae & France Bonte)

                                                                                  

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0021-2015          BERYL PILLAY VS SEYCHELLES BROADCASTING

                              (Judgment)                                  CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0162-2015          SHARON MELLIE VEGINA INANDE NEE BASSET VS JUDE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        BARRY BASSET

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0187-2015          EX-PARTE;- MURIELLE ALCINE ATHANASE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0195-2015          EX-PARTE:- MARIE FRANCOISE DAILOO

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0017-2016          JAKE SERGE JEANNE VS THERESE ANIELLE JEANNE BORN

                              (Mention)                                    MATHURIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0005-2016          EX-PARTE:- MARIE-ANGE DURUP

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0182-2014          EX PARTE:GINETTE ROSALIE NEE BARRA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas)

 

FRIDAY, 13/MAY/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS ASHLEY FRENCH & HEDGEINTRO

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Anthony Derjaques)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2014          OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD (HEREIN REP BY

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              MR.NABIL VS MR CHRISTIAN LIONNET MINISTER FOR

                                                                                   LAND USE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Hemanth Kumar

                                                                                   Muninadhan)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0173-2015(       OCEANICA (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS MR. CHRISTIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LIONNET & ORS

                              MC-0049-2014)                            ( C/o :Frank Elizabeth & Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2008          UNION VALE CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD VS BEAU VALLON

                              (Judgment)                                  PROP. LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & William Herminie)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2011          KALIAPERUMAL DCHETTY VS KRISHNAMURTHY CHETTY

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

                                                                                  

     3   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SEY LTD VS REGIS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ELHAOUEL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0013-2015          DAVID ALIX DINE VS THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER ELLEN CAROLLUS                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0144-2015          EXPARTE:ANITA SAU YING LAU VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2016          MICHELINE JANE NOURRICE VS ISHUM AUNHACHEE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0063-2016          DEAN EDWARD SIRAME VS MEDIA FABRINA SIRAME

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

                                                                                  

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0070-2016(       MICHELINE JANE NOURRICE VS ISHUM AUNHACHEE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

                              DC-0040-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0002-2016          EXPARTE:MRS PAULA  ARRISSOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2015          MYRIAM BRIGITTE AGATHINE (NEE ATHANASE) VS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      FRANCIS AUGUSTIN RODNEY AGATHINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            REGISTRAR