SC Civil Division Causelist for 9-13 November 2015

Date: 
09 November 2015

                                                              THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 09/11/2015 TO 13/11/2015

MONDAY, 09/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0109-2014          PROVIDENCE WAREHOUSE CO LTD HEREIN REP BY ITS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              CORP VS CHARLES PIERRE-LOUIS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Bernard Georges)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0033-2013          FRANK POTHIN VS TMP COMPANY (PTY) LTD

         (Mention)to fix hearing date                  ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Divino Sabino)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0169-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2007          SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK VS MARIE FRANCE SLADE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Anthony Derjaques)

 

      3  01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0302-2006          MARIE FRANCE SLADE VS SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Anthony Derjaques)

                                                                                  

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2015          ANDRE POOL VS H.SAVY INSURANCE CO.LTD

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  France Bonte & Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0336-2003          GOVERNMENT OF SEY VS GLOBAL INVESTMENT AND

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              BUSINESS CORPORATION LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon & Pesi Padiwalla & Laura

                                                                                   Valabhji)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0161-2009          WILLIAM TIRANT VS JENNY ADELE SICOTTO CHARLER

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Wilby Lucas)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2013          PHILIP GOZA VS FREGATE ISLAND PRIVATE LTD

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2014          JENNIFER CHANG-TAK-HUE(NEE TANGALAM) & ORS VS

                              (Mention)                                    DELTON GEORGE THELERMONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Melchior Vidot)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2013          JOSEPH BANANE VS NOELLA BANANE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Clifford Andre & Vipin

                                                                                   Matthew Benjamin)

 

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0316-2008          GILBERT LESPERANCE VS WILFRID RICHMOND

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Brian Jullie)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015          DANIEL MELLIE VS CLAUDE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0007-2015          CEDRIC PETIT & OR VS PUC

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & S. Rajasundaram)

                                                                                  

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2015          SHEET METAL INTERNATIONAL SYSTEMS (PROP) LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    LA DIGUE ISLAND LODGE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0035-2015          TROPICAL INVESTMENT LTD VS EDEN ISLAND RETAIL

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            CENTRE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2013          COLETTE MATHIOT VS CLAUDETTE FLORENCE HAVELOCK

                              (Mention)                                    BORN MATHIOT & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Samantha Aglae & Wilby

                                                                                   Lucas)

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0122-2014          BRIGITTE ROSALIE VS JOEL ANTOINE NOURRICE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT  ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0039-2014          RALPH SARAH VS MELITA BOODOO

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0068-2015          PAUL LALANDE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              Day)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0103-2013          SELWYN KNOWLES VS NATIONAL INFORMATION  SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    AGENCY   & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

TUESDAY, 10/NOV/2015

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0103-2014          JULITA BETSY VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Kieran Shah)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0183-2010          ANTONIO SULLIVAN VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ORS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Kumar & France Bonte)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0316-2008          GILBERT LESPERANCE VS WILFRID RICHMOND

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Brian Jullie)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0038-2014          S.J.(SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EASTERN EUROPEAN

                              (Ruling)                                      ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0011-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINNERING LIMITED VS S.J

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    SEYCHELLES LTD

                              CC-0038-2014)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

                              (Ruling)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2015          AIRTEL TELECOM (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS CABLE &

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            WIRELESS (SEYCHELLES) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0037-2015          JERRY MORIN VS BARRY DENIS & OR.

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

     6   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Benjamin)

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0048-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEV COMPANY SEY LTD VS STUART

                              (Preliminary Hearing)            LESLIE HIBBERD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Guy Ferley)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2015          IGOR KHUTORENKO VS ALEXANDER KORYTNIKOV

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Philippe Boulle)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2013          JOYCE ADRIENNE VS ALLAIN ADRIENNE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  France Bonte & Clifford Andre)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0125-2014          NAIDU S VENKATESAN VS THAMAVAI SELVI MATHARASU

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2015          MR YVES MAUREL & OR VS MRS MARY GEERS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0073-2015          DANNY SINON JOUBERT VS LOUISA LAURETTE JOUBERT

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     NEE DERJACQUES

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0126-2015          ANNE IRENE ROBERT VS ANDREW FRANKY ROBERT

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              Day)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0015-2014          DANIA CATO NEE LOUIS VS IRENA CEDRAS

      (Mention)to fix hearing date               ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2012          SUZANNE CHARLES & ORS VS HEIRS CHARLES ZIALOR

                              (Mention)                                    REP. BY E. ETIENNE & ORS.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

                                                                                   France Bonte & Samantha Aglae)

WEDNESDAY, 11/NOV/2015

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0168-2005          DESIRE THOMAS VS FRANCE ADRIENNE CONSTRUCTION

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte & John Renaud)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0133-2008          ANDREW FRANKY LAURETTE VS THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0212-2010          LISETTE BASSET & OR VS G'S CONSTRUCTION PTY) LTD

                 (Mention)                                                ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue & Karen

                                                                                   Domingue)

 

                                                                                  

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0049-2012          JEANETTE MILENA NOURRICE VS THE PUBLIC SERVICE

                              (Mention)                                    APPEAL BOARD

 

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & John Renaud)

 

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2012          WILHEM JOSEPH RAMKALAWAN  &  OR VS CLEMENCE

                              (Mention)                                    MIRIAM NIBOURETTE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Guy Ferley)

 

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2013          ANEESA  POOL VS LENNY  CANARYA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Joel Camille)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2013          DEEPA JIVAN VS SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Basil Hoareau)

                                                                                  

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2014          MARYSE BARNIER VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Vipin M Benjamin)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2014          BARRINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  & OR VS OCRA 

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES  LIMITED  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally & Frank

                                                                                   Elizabeth & Kieran Shah)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2014          DEPA MATHURIN VS FLAVIEN  ROLAND MATHURIN

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & France Bonte)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2014          JUSTIN ORPHE VS TERRYNA SIMEON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Daniel Belle & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2015          ELVIS PILLAY & ORS VS THECLA ARNEPHY BORN PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   13   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2015          DESPILLY WILLIAMS VS FOUR WINDS LIMITED HEREIN

                              (Mention)                                    REP BY ITS DIRECTOR MARY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   14   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2015          VERONIQUE LAPORTE VS WIX CUPIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   15   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2015          MARIE -ALICE BARRA VS KATHLEEN BRUTUS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   16   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0111-2015          LINDY JACQUELINE VICTORIN-JUPPONT VS DANIEL

                              (Mention)                                    JACQUES HENRY JUPPONT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   17   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0089-2015(       MICHEL  BENOIT VS INTERIOR AND  CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   18   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0103-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR  AND CONSTRUCTION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    DESIGN PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

   19   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0110-2015(       FRANCIS DELORIE VS ROCH NOURRICE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Frank Elizabeth)

                              CS-0209-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

 

   20   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0113-2015(       MICHEL BENOIT VS INTERIOR & CONSTRUCTION DESIGN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PROP LTD & OR

                              CS-0146-2007)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Anthony Derjaques)

                              (Mention)

 

 

   21   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0125-2015(       MARGARET ATHANASIUS VS JOSEPH ATHANASIUS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Samantha Aglae)

                              CS-0148-2012)

                              (Mention)

 

   22   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0298-2015(       RAMINDER PANESAR VS ASHLEY FRENCH & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Anthony Derjaques)

                              CS-0157-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

   23   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0299-2015(       MIKE DAVID JULIETTE VS SIMONE ADELINE ZAPHA & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              MC-0031-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   24   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0102-2015          EXPARTE:GEMMA MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   25   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0119-2015          EXPARTE:MARIA CLAIRE PILLAY NEE CAMILLE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   26   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0127-2015          EX PARTE: FLORENCE FLORA HOLLANDA (NEE MONNAIE)

                              (Mention)                                    VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   27   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0131-2015          EX PARTE: ALNA INVESTMENT S.A

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   28   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0136-2015          EX PARTE:EXTRAHOLM COMPANY LTD

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   29   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0139-2015          SCOTCONSULT  LTD

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

   30   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0288-2009          MONA PAYET VS ROSE MONDON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   31   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0323-2014(       YVETTE PILLAY VS BARRY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Clifford Andre)

                              CS-0280-2002)

                              (Mention)

 

   32   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0135-2015          MARGARETTE LUCINE ALMAGE NEE CAMILLE VS STEVE

                              (First Appearance)                  ANTOINE ALMAGE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   33   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2015(       ANNE MARIE SHEILLA BANANE VS MARCEL LEOPOLD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BANANE

                              DC-0158-2010)                            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              (Mention)

 

   34   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0263-2015(       CHERYL ROSE HEALY VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

                              MC-0087-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   35   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0279-2015(       RIAD MOUAWAD & OR VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

                              MC-0087-2014) (Mention)

 

 

   36   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2014          THOMAS PROSPER VS LEWIS AHTEW

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

                             

   37   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013          MS MOONIRA MERALI  & OR S VS MRS  NICHOLE TIRANT

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              GHERARDI  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2006          SIMON EDMOND VS MARY FATIMA EDMOND

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0173-2010          DORA MONDON VS GERALD MONDON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Lucy Pool)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0189-2010          PAMLA ROSE VS RICHARD JAMES P. ROSE

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2012          MARIE JOSEPH CLAUDETTE MERITON VS DANIEL DOGLEY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013          EX PARTE: REGINA ALBERT VS .

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  William Herminie)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0036-2014          JOYCE VILLENEUVE VS SIMON HOAREAU

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Guy Ferley)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2014          H. SAVY INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED VS RICCHI SAVY

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Danny Lucas &

                                                                                   Kieran Shah & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0336-2014(       ELMA MARY SHIRLEY VIDOT VS JEDDY LESTER BERNARD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VIDOT

                              DC-0136-2006)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS -

                              (Mediation Session)                ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2015          KEVEN PARCOU VS FRED HOAREAU

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2015          SERGE DANNY FIGARO VS HILDA CLAIRE FIGARO (BORN

                              (Mention)                                    HYPOLITE)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0137-2015          HENDRICK LEON VS JEANETTE THERESE LEON BORN

                              (First Appearance)                  TOUSSAINT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

 

 

   15   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2015(       DERECILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   16   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2015(       DERICILLIA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   17   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   18   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0277-2015(       1.HANS A LEWIS 2. TED B LEWIS VS ATTORNEY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    GENERAL

                              XP-0019-2014)                            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   19   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0282-2015(       CABLE & WIRELESS (SEY) LIMITED VS INNOCENT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ALPHA VENTIGADOO

                              CS-0175-2011)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0068-2015          MS MARIE JENNY CAMILLE VS MR LOFTY MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Brian Jullie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0302-2015(       BLUE YONDER INVESTMENT (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SEYCHELLES) LT

                              CC-0036-2015)                            ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015          BLUE YONDER LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT

                              (Mention)                                    COMPANY PTY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0008-2015          DAVID ERNEST MARIE & ORS. VS DINA JACINTHE

                              (Mention)                                    ANDRADE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Lucy Pool)

 

 

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0229-2013(       GERSEN ALLY VS NATASHA ALLY NEE FORTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

                              DC-0012-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2014          CHANTAL LEON VS MR RALPH VOLCERE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS SPT LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014          SPT LTD VS FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Benjamin)

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2015          UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & S.

                                                                                   Rajasundaram)

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2015          FLORA CONFIANCE VS ALFONSO ZACCARI

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0029-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                              CC-0006-2015)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0147-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD

                              CC-0006-2015)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0295-2015(       UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

                              CS-0033-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0006-2015          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              (Mention)                                    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0011-2015          VADIM SIMANOVICH & ORS VS MISSION INVESTMENT

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0057-2015          PIONEER CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR

                              (First Appearance)                    VS ANDRE SAUZIER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0059-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS JIMMY MICHEL

                              (First Appearance)                  POOL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0060-2015          ANDREW IAN MCTEAR VS HUGH NOEL HANLEY-IN

                              (First Appearance)                  BANKRUPTCY & OR.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0127-2011          MS RUTH  ERNE VS MRS JULIA JOSETTE  MARIE LUCE 

                              (Mention)                                    BRAIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0050-2014          PHILIP HERMIT (ALSO KNOWN AS PHILIP HERNITTE) VS

                              (Mention)                                    PETER L PILLAY HUSEIN REP BY RAMA S

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0050-2014          CARL ERNEST MILLS VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY GERARD & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Benjamin)

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0290-2015(       MS RUTH ERNE VS JULIA BRAUNE & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              CS-0127-2011)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0266-2007          REGIS AH KON VS SACOS INSURANCE COMPANY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2011          GONZAGUE DOMINGUE VS ELVIS DOMINGUE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015          PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY)LTD VS MARIE ANGE

                              (Mention)                                    FERLEY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN  HOARAU VS 1.MICHELLE WARD 

                              (Mention)                                    & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015          LINDA DAWN KATZ BORN HOAREAU VS MICHEL WARD & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Frank Elizabeth)

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2013          SUZANNE CHARLES VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ORS

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue &

                                                                                   Samantha Aglae)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2011          LOUIS M BOUCHEREAU VS CHARLES JENNY BOUCHEREAU

                              (Mention)                                    & OR( C/o :  France Bonte & Joel Camille)

                                                                                  

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2013          STEVEN RIDEAU MEIN & OR VS JOKY HENRI MEIN & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0030-2014          MARCEL ANDRE JAQUES & ORS VS SABRINA LIZANNE

                              (Mention)                                    AGATHINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Frank Ally)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0105-2014          FRANCINE ISAAC VS CLAUDETTE JOSEPH

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

     7   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0015-2015          MICHAEL JASON RHODES VS JOSEFA MARTINEZ

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     8   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0046-2015          LESLIE  ALLY VS DAPHNE  JULIE

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2015          PERIN POINTE VS JEAN CLAUDE FRANKY D'UNIENVILLE

                              (Defence)                                    (ACTING IN HIS CAP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   10   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2015          BERNADETTE FIKION VS THE ESTATE OF LATE AGNES

                              (Mention)                                    MARIE CECILE REP BY BERNADETTE FIKION & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   11   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0067-2015          CENTRAL BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS MR. BRIAN NICETTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   12   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0210-2015(       CECILE AGNES PICKERING BORN HOAREAU VS PHILIP

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    HENRY PICKERING

                              DC-0147-2010)                            ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2015          DANIEL LEWIS ALLY VS KINSLEY CADENCE & ORS

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   14   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0036-2015          JOURDANNE CHARLOT/CHARLOTTE VS FELIX CHARLO OR

                              (Mention)                                    CHARLOTTE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   15   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2015          MURIELLE NOELINE SALLY VS GEIRGIE WILLIAM

                              (Mention)                                    PRUDENCE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   16   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0064-2015          GILLY DAVIS GABRIEL VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0099-2015          EX PARTE: MINERINA FANNY NEE ROUCOU VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

  BEFORE:   ELLEN CAROLLUS MASTER                                                     AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2015          MINA LAPORTE VS FREDERICK JOSEPH GAPPY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2015          WINSLEY MOUSMIE VS 1.HUSSELLBONIFACE 2.SPTC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2015          SARA NOELLA JUPITER REPRESENTED BY HER MOTHER

                              (First Appearance)                  FRID VS JUNE MONETTE TREGARTHEN NEE JEAN-LOUIS &

                                                                                   ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0139-2015          RAISA CHRISTA APPASAMY NEE PAYET VS ALEXIS

                              (Mention)                                    GERMAIN APPASAMY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

      

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0142-2015          MERNA IRINA ESTICO BORN CLOTHILDE VS EUGEN JACK

                              (First Appearance)                  ESTICO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Danny Lucas)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0143-2015          MERVIN PATRICK JULIE VS NATHASIA MARVEL MARIE

                              (First Appearance)                  JULIE BOR REINE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0144-2015          SERRA SABINA ANGELLA SIMEON VS JEAN HUGH SIMEON

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0145-2015          PRISCILA SAMANTHA TIATOUSE NEE MOREL VS ROLAND

                              (First Appearance)                  RICHARD TIATOUSE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0288-2015(       SARA NOELLA JUPITER REPRESENTED BY HER MOTHER

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FRID VS JUNE MONETTE TREGARTHEN BORN JEAN-LOIUS 

                              CS-0093-2015)                            & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2015          EX PARTE: ROSE-MAI VICTOR VS -

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0158-2015          IN THE MATTER OF ORCHID HOLIDAYS (PROPRIETARY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIM VS -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0165-2015          SERGE LUC ROUILLON VS -

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              Cause)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2015          STEPHANIE TIGGA VS GLADWIN  LUCIE TIGGA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  unrepresented)

 

THURSDAY, 12/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0135-2012          JOHN DENIS VS RONNIEL RYLAND & ORS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0111-2013          IN THE MATTER OF TOURISME ET LOISIE (PTY) LTD VS

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              IN THE MATTER OF THE COMPANIES ACT 1972

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2013          MARIE-ANNE CESAR & OR VS GEORGINA BONNE & ORS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & France Bonte)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0056-2014          GEORGIE  NICETTE   & OR VS ATTORNEY  GENERAL (

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Whole   REP THE  GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHEL

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2013          MS MOONIRA MERALI  & OR S VS MRS  NICHOLE TIRANT

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              GHERARDI  & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2014          SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED VS MR. JOEL

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              DECOMMARMOND

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Natasha F- Alton)

                                                                                  

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2015          MARIE-ANTOINETTE TERENCE ALAIN (NEE DOMINGUE) VS

                              (Mention)                                    PERCY RUDOLPHE JACQUES DESIREE LAVAL ALAIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0112-2015          MARY-ROSE TAHIRI MUSSARD (BORN FIGARO) VS STEVE

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ANDREW MUSSARD

                              Day)                                              ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0216-2015(       MARIE-ANTOINETTE TERENCE (NEE DOMINGUE)VS                  

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    PERCY RUDOLPHE JACQUES DESIREE LAVAL ALLAIN

                              DC-0108-2015)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0316-2008          GILBERT LESPERANCE VS WILFRID RICHMOND

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Natasha Faulconer-Alton & Brian Jullie)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2015          DANIEL RENE VS 1. MR. ERNEST QUATRE 2. ATTORNEY

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        GENERAL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0270-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION

                              CC-0013-2015)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0278-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN PROPRIETARY LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

                              CC-0033-2015)                            ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Bernard Georges)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0005-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS KELVIN MOISE &

                              (Submissions)                            CORINNE DEPLPECHE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0032-2015          MECHANIZATION DEV VS YANGTZE CONSTRUCTION

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        COMPANY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0180-2010          MR WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS PARTI LEPEP  FRONT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & John Renaud & Basil

                                                                                   Hoareau & John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0116-2013          PASCAL DOBRAL VS KANNAIYAN BALASUBRAMANIYAN & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Melchior Vidot & Basil Hoareau)

 

 

 

FRIDAY, 13/NOV/2015

 

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT  COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2014          DORIS SOLO VS LOUCIANA PAYET

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  France Bonte & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE D. KARUNAKARAN                                      AT  COURT NO. 2

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2012          HEDGE FUNDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    HEDGEINTRO INTERNATIONAL LTD

 

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0002-2013          IN THE MATTER OF: MARIE CHRISTINE CLARISSE VS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CLA'S SERVICES COMPANY PTY LTD & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Elvis Chetty & Vipin

                                                                                   Matthew Benjamin)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0134-2015          PHILIP J NAIKEN VS DEBRA CHRISTE NICOLE  NAIKEN

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

                              Day)

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates.

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0191-2004          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEY VS EDDIE  PREA

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  William Herminie & Anthony Juliette)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2014          BARRY BARRA VS KENNETH MADELEINE & OR

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Vipin M Benjamin)

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 3.

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates.

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2013          GELASE RACHEL VS WILLIAM CEDRAS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Brian Jullie & Karen Domingue)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2013          CYRILIA MERITON & OR VS MEZIE MERITON  NEE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            HORTERE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0045-2015          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION VS WILLIAM HERMINIE

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0289-2014(       ALICIA NICOLE CHANG-TIME VS LEON VANIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BERNARDINO CHANG-TIME

                              DC-0099-2013)                            ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0093-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS RONNY MARIA &

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon)

 

 

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0083-2015(       FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS ROONNY MARIA &

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    OR ( C/o :  David Esparon & Melchior Vidot)

                              MC-0093-2014)                           

                              (Hearing - Continuation)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2015          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS DELTA

                              (Mention)                                    AFRO CONSTRUCTION  DAC LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Barry Galvin & Divino Sabino)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0273-2015(       SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS LA FARGE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CEMENT (SEY) LTD

                              CC-0027-2015)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     9   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0027-2015          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY  LTD VS LA FARGE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        CEMENT SEY LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0114-2014          MARIE-ALICE MONTHY VS JEAN-CLAUDE MONTHY & ORS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0029-2013          JOHN MARENGO & ORS VS FRED C ANDERSON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2013          SEYCHELLES TRADING COMPANY Ltd REP BY ITS CEO

                              (Mention)                                    VS THE EDITOR LE SEYCHELLOIS HEBDO & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0082-2015          CLEMENTINA HELENA STELLA MARIMBA BORN BERTIN VS

                              (Mention)                                    JAMES MICHAEL RALPH MARIMBA

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0096-2015          GERALD EXPEDIT DANNY DENIS VS TANIA SANDRA DENIS

                              (Mention)                                    BORN LABICHE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2015          RAVIGNIA LOUISE VS RICKY LOUISE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      REGISTRAR