Sup. Crt Civil causelist for 5-9 Dec 2016

Date: 
05 December 2016

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 05/12/2016 TO 09/12/2016

MONDAY, 05/DEC/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0376-2008          PHILIP RATH CONSTRUCTION LTD VS 1.ICANDO OCEAN

                              (Mention)                                    CENTRE 2. VITAL MOREL

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0058-2015          IN THE MATER OF AN APPLICATION BY THE FINANCIAL

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            IN VS ST CHRISTOPHER'S TRUST

                                                                                   (C/o: David Esparon)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0095-2016          MARIE ROSINE GEORGES VS CLIFFORD BENOIT & ORS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0336-2016(       IN THE MATTER OF MARIE ROSINE GEORGES VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CLIFFORD BENOIT & ORS

                              CS-0095-2016)                            (C/o: No Advocates)

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)

 

     5   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0346-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS MOIRAE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED AT FIDELITY CORPOR

                              MC-0100-2015)                            (C/o: David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2016          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS ST

                              (Hearing)                                    CHRISTOPHER'S TRUST & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: David Esparon & Frank Elizabeth &

                                                                                   Divino Sabino)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2014          VERONICA LANZA VS MARISA BANTELE-LEFEVRE NEE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            LEFEVRE

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2016          RALPH VIDOT VS MARIA VEL

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o: Natasha Burian & John Renaud)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                                                 AT COURT NO. 4

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2016          FOUR SEASONS RESORT SEYCHELLES VS RON AUGUSTE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Elvis Chetty)

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0253-2008          MERSIA VASANTHA CHETTY VS 1.ELVIS CHETTY 2.

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              PRISCILLE SAROJ CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o: Anthony Derjacques & Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0023-2009          DANIELLE M. ETHEVE VS DESIRE ETHEVE

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Anthony Derjacques & Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2014          JOHN DAVID AH-WAN HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROXY STEVEN J. AH WAN VS GEORGE GUICHARD

                                                                                   (C/o: Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016          HARINI & COMPANY PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS BAJRANG

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            BUILDERS PROPRIETARY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0020-2016          MICHELLE COOK BORN BONIFACE VS LESLIE BARBE &

                              (Mention)                                    OR (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0096-2016          IN THE MATTER OF MIALITIANA HARILANTO AH-WENG

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS GIHAN FERNANDO

                              (Settlement)                              (C/o: Daniel Cesar)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0119-2015          STEPHANIE TIGGA VS GLADWIN LUCIE TIGGA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bryan Julie)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0141-2015          STEVENS MICHEL SERVINA VS JANE LINE SERVINA

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        NEE SINON C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0160-2015          MARCUS MARSHALL SAMEDI VS MARIE-JEANNETTE

                              (Mention)                                    SAMADI NEE ELISABETH

                                                                                   (C/o: France Bonte)

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0147-2015          EXPARTE: DANIELLE ROSE-MARIE LOZE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2016          MICHELINE JANE NOURRICE VS ISHUM AUNHACHEE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2016          DAVIS EDDIE POTHIN VS HELENE CHRISTINE POTHIN

                              (Mention)                                    NEE BERTIN (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0141-2016          ANDERSON JOSEPH EBERSON VS MARIE-ANNE PAULA

                              (Mention)                                    EBERSON NEE ALBEST

                                                                                   (C/o: Sammy Freminot)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0097-2016          JULIAN LEBON VS SHEILA RITA MARIE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Natasha Burian)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0141-2016          EX-PARTE: JORCY PATRICK MICHEL CHARLES

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0142-2016          EX-PARTE: VALERIE LOUISE HENRI

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2016          EX PARTE SERAPHIN MADELEINE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   13   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2016          PEGGITA POUDRET NEE PILLAY VS JOSEPH BENOIT

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   KURSLEY POUDRET

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   14   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0168-2016          EX-PARTE: TANIA ALEXANDRA DINA ALPHONSE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   15   01:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0128-2016          YANICK CLAUDIO MOUSTACHE VS SILVENA MARTHA

                              (Mention)                                    MOUSTACHE (NEE JEANNE)

                                                                                   (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   16   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2016          RUTH LYRA ALBERT HEREIN REP BY JEFFREY MICHEL

                              (Mention)                                    ALBERT VS ANABELLE RACHELLE PILLAY & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   17   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0117-2016          EMELINE KHALFAN NEE DORBY VS AHMED MUJAHID

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   KHALFAN

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: Vanessa Gill)

 

   18   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0140-2016          MIFA CLAUDETTE ADELA VS HANS GUNTER RODE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

                              Cause)

 

TUESDAY, 06/DEC/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0102-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (F.I.U) VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONTACT LENSES LIMITED

                              MC-0040-2015)                            (C/o: Barry Galvin & Rene Durup)

                              (Hearing - submissions)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0288-2016(       IN RE THE PROCEEDS OF CRIME (CIVIL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONFISCATION) ACT, 2008 AND RE AN APPLICATION

                           MC-0095-2016)                              FOR LEAVE TO ISSUE AND SERVE NOTICE OUT OF THE

        (Hearing - submissions)     JURISDICTION AGAINST JOHN DREYER AND DONNA

                                          DREYER

                                   (C/o: Barry Galvin)

                 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0094-2016          IN RE OF THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING ETC

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Barry Galvin)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0095-2016          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS

                              (Submissions)                            CONTACTLENSES LIMITED STERLING TRUST &

                                                                                   FIDUCIARY LIMITED & ORS (C/o: Barry Galvin)

 

     5   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0092-2009          JUDITH MAGGY WAYE-HIVE NEE HOAREAU VS MARC

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            DANIEL WAYE HIVE

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0360-2016(       DAVE ANTHONY HERBERT PILLAY VS GRACY SYBILL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ARISSOL

                              DC-0078-2015)                            (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2009          MARIE JENNA RAGAIN VS MARYMOND MELLON

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0352-2009          MRS JENNY GARCIA VS MRS MARIE ANGE SOOMERY

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Anthony Derjacques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2014          SELWYN TAMBOO VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Judgment - Consent)              (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     4   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2014          MARIE-CELINE JOUBERT VS GEORGIE CONSTANCE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Anthony Derjacques)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2013          MICHEL GERIS SIMEON VS JEANNE D'ARC DIALLO & OR

                              (Hearing - Continuation)   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Joel Camille)

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CM-0018-2015          FRANCE BONTE VS SOUTHLAND FARM COMPANY

                              (Sale)                                          (C/o: France Bonte)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0362-2016(       GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES VS FRANCE BONTE & OR.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Ananth Subramanian)

                              CM-0018-2015)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0433-2006          ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD VS DONALD BERTIN

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o: Charles Lucas & Wilby Lucas)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2010(       EDWINA OMATH NEE LESPERANCE VS PHILIP OMATH

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Lucy Pool & S. Rajasundaram)

                              DC-0161-2007)

                              (Judgment)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2011          LOUIS MICK BOUCHEREAU VS CHARLES JENNY

                              (Judgment)                                  BOUCHEREAU & OR

                                                                                   (C/o: France Bonte & Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0180-2010          MR WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS PARTI LEPEP FRONT & ORS

                              (Settlement)                              (C/o: Anthony Derjacques & John Renaud &

                                           Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2015          BRIGITTE POOL NEE AZERMIA & ORS VS WILHEM

                              (Mention)                                    FRANCOISE

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0100-2016          MARC CHANEL ELISABETH VS MARY-JANE ALICE

                              (Order)                                        ELISABETH NEE MARCEL

                                                                                   (C/o: Elvis Chetty & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0124-2016          STEVE JOSEPH FORTE VS JULIANA SHARON AGNES

                              (Order)                                        FORTE NEE BARBE

                                                                                   (C/o: Leslie Boniface)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2016          HELENE LORNA LABONTE VS YAKEU JEAN CLAUDE

                              (Order)                                        LABONTE (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0133-2016          JEMMY LAURE VS MARIE DELORES LAURE NEE MUSSARD

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2016          MARIE-ANGE FERLEY VS 1. HEIRS DOGENE COEUR DE

                              (Mention)                                    LION / 2. ESTATE OF PHILI

                                                                                   (C/o: Guy Ferley & Alexandra Benoiton)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0123-2016          EX-PARTE: - JULITA CONFIANCE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Leslie Boniface)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0179-2016          EXPARTE: NOELLE ALEXANDER

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Natasha Burian)

 

     9   02:15 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0016-2016          CRIMEON GUILMER MANGROO VS BELINDA MANGROO

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Karen Domingue & Alexia Amesbury)

 

   10   02:15 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0144-2016          EX-PARTE: JOSEPH FRANCE ALBERT PAYET

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o: Karen Domingue)

 

WEDNESDAY, 07/DEC/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0246-2006          BENNY BASTIENNE VS PETER LESPERANCE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2016          JANISE ALBERT VS THE HEALTH CARE AGENCY & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2013          GELASE PAUL LAMBERT GABRIEL & ORS VS ROBIN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      CHAKA KALEBI & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte &

                                                                                   Samantha Aglae & Daniel Belle)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2012          IRENE ANACOURA & OR VS HEIRS JEANNY ALBEST &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS (C/o: John Renaud & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2014          VISHRAM J PATEL VS BELLE VUE PROPERTY OWNERS

                              (Mention)                                    ASSOCIATION

                                       (C/o: Bernard Georges & France Bonte)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2014          BARRY BARRA VS KENNETH MADELEINE & OR

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Bernard Georges & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0025-2014          ALAIN SINON VS MARIE-ALICE ERNESTA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Frank Ally)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015          DANIELLE LOZE VS AMEDA RAMONA SABADIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2015          SABRINA DE SOUZA -JAHNEL & OR VS PATRICK PUTZ

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Joel Camille)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0094-2015          WILLIAM HERMINIE VS JULIANNA ESTICO, THE

                              (Mention)                                    REGISTRAR (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0027-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0028-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

   12   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0166-2016(       CHRISTOPHER HOAREAU VS NOELLA RADEGONDE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Kieran Shah & Bernard Georges)

                              XP-0104-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0054-2016          1. ROBERT MARIE 2. MERVIN LESPERANCE VS THE

                              (Mention)                                    MINISTER FOR EMPLOYMENT

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Langsinglu Wongmei)

 

   14   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0184-2016          IN THE MATTER OF EX PARTE: - ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Ruling)                                      (C/o: Ananth Subramanian)

 

   15   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2013          MARIUS LINCOLN RABAT VS WILLIAMSON RABAT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges & Clifford Andre)

 

   16   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013          EX PARTE: REGINA ALBERT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Daniel Belle)

 

   17   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2014          JANELLE MADELIENE FERLEY & ORS VS JEAN ANDRE

                              (Mention)                                    RAGUIN

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Danny Lucas)

 

   18   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2014          H. SAVY INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED VS RICCHI

                              (Mention)                                    SAVY & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o: Natasha Burian & Danny Lucas & Kieran

                                                                                   Shah & Frank Elizabeth)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0208-2011          IRENE VIRGINIA ASBA & ORS VS PAULE ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Clifford Andre & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0320-2016(       RUTH MARIE VS BARNEY BRISTOL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Clifford Andre)

                              DC-0019-2008)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0025-2016          GEORGES RONNY FRED VS SOUND & VISION & OR

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2016          STANLEY LESPERANCE VS CLIFFORD RADEGONDE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bryan Julie)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2014          HUA SUN VS DR ASHRAM ELMASRY & OR.

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0022-2015          KRONSTAT LIMITED AN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            COMPANY VS PAUL CHOW

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2016          EDEN ISLAND VILLAGE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION VS

                              (Judgment - Consent)              STUART LESLIE HIBBERD

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0146-2011          RAMSON CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD VS EME OVERSEAS

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2014          THE PRINT HOUSE PROPRIETARY LTD VS THE VICTORIA

                              (Mention)                                    TIMES LTD

                                                                                   (C/o: Natasha Burian & Basil Hoareau)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2015          UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   (C/o: Natasha Burian & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0347-2016(       IN THE MATTER OF EDEN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (COMPANY VS AND IN THE MATTER OF THE COMPANIES

                              MC-0085-2016)                            ACT 1972

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Natasha Burian)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0105-2016          BORD MER VILLA REP. BY LINDA MANCIENNE VS MR.

                              (Mention)                                    ARNALDO ANTAO (LIQUIDATOR)

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0113-2016          ONYX CAPITAL S.A VS FINANCIAL SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    AUTHORITY (C/o: Rene Durup)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0011-2016          MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK (SEYCHELLES) LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    PRIYA PADAYACHY

                                                                                   (C/o: Kieran Shah & Clifford Andre)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0309-2016(       WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS CHRISTOPHER GILL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Anthony Derjacques)

                              CS-0111-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0020-2011          SHIRLEY MARIE DIANNA DENOUSSE VS BARY IRENE

                              (Mention)                                    NOEL (C/o: Elvis Chetty & Serge Rouillon)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2011(       ALICE LENCLUME VS ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE MOUSMIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Lucy Pool)

                              CS-0234-2009)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2014          ALEXIA GERTRUDE AMESBURY VS 1.THE PRESIDENT

                              (Submissions)                            OF THE REPUBLIC MR JAMES ALIX MICH

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Ananth Subramanian)

 

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2014          MADELEINE SICOBO VS CECILE LETIMIE BARBE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Guy Ferley & Daniel Belle)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0115-2014          CHARLES JOSEPH FREDDY DUBOIS VS SREEDEVI ALISON

                              (Mention)                                    ZIALOR (C/o: John Renaud & Daniel Belle)

 

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2015          WILLIAM PRUDENCE VS GEORGE MALBROOK & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & Charles Lucas)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0033-2016          ZOE EMILIE VS GUY EMILIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

      

     1   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille & Frank

                                                                                   Ally)

 

      2  10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2016          EDITA VIRGINA LADOUCE VS JULITA RATH BORN

                              (Submissions)                            LADOUCE (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Frank Ally)

 

     3   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0315-2016(       MELISSA DUFFETS VS BASTIEN LAPOURIELLE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: Leslie Boniface)

                              CA-0026-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016          BASTION LIMITED VS SUBRAMANIYAN. P  PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016          HARINI & COMPANY PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS BAJRANG

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              BUILDERS PROPRIETARY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Serge Rouillon)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0010-2016          VERONIQUE BONNELAME VS CITIZENS ENGAGEMENT

                              (Ruling)                                      PLATFORM SEYCHELLES (CEPS)

                                                                                   (C/o: Leslie Boniface & Lucy Pool)

 

      2  02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2016          DURAIKARAN KARUNAKARAN VS THE CONSTITUTIONAL           (judgment)                                                      APPOINTMENT AUTHORITY

                                         (C/o: Philippe Boullé & Alexandra Madeleine)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT                                                    AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2016          ZARINE PROPERTIES (PTY) LIMITED VS HERITAGE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (PTY) LIMITED (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   11:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0188-2016          IN THE MATTER OF JAHID MATHIOT

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: No Advocates)

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2016          GEORGINA MARIA DHILLON (BORN DA CAMBRA) & OR VS

                              (Defence)                                    PATRICK ANGELO & OR(C/o: Frank Ally & B. Julie)

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2016          MICHELLE JANINE DE MONCHOUGNY (FORMELY POWER

                              (Mention)                                    AND B VS CECIL CHRISTOPHER CHARLES MONCHOUGUY

                                                                                   (C/o: Frank Ally)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2016          1. MARLETTE ERNESTA / 2. GERMAIN  ERNESTA VS H

                              (Defence)                                    SAVY INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o: Bernard Georges & Natasha Burian)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2016          MARIE-ALICE INNOCENTE MOREL & ORS VS DIRK

                              (Defence)                                    STEPHEN FABIEN ROSE

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2016          DANIEL MERITON VS RONNY ETHEVE & ORS

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Nichol Gabriel & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2016          ANTOINETTE FREDERICA FRANCOISE VS HEIRS ALOIS

                              (Mention)                                    FRANCOISE & ORS (C/o: Leslie Boniface)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2016          BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LTD VS NATHALIE LEFEVRE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2016          MR EDDY ESTHER VS MERVIN ONEZIME

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Leslie Boniface)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2016          TONY ALIX LETOURDIE VS ROBERT CONSTANCE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjacques & Frank Ally)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0084-2016          JEAN-MARIE CROGNEC VS GUGINE VAN-DER-MERWE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Bernard Georges)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2016          RUKAIYA IBRAHIM TIRANT NEE JUMAYE VS IQBAL

                              (Mention)                                    JUMAYE (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2016          CLAUDETTE LAPORTE NEE AZEMIA & ORS VS NELLIE

                              (First Appearance)                  ALICE FLORENCE AZEMIA & ORS (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0093-2016          RUTH FRICHOT VS YVONNE OTAR

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o: Charles Lucas)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2016          BETHZIE EDWARDS ANACOURA & ORS VS PHILIBERT

                              (First Appearance)                  ANACOURA (C/o: Natasha Burian)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2016          REMSEY VICTOR SAMUEL HENEKA VS CHARLES HENEKA &

                              (First Appearance)                  OR (C/o: Vanessa Gill)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0139-2016          BETTY EMMELINE SERAPHINE NEE VICTOR VS GILLSON

                              (Mention)                                    MARVIN SERAPHINE (C/o: John Renaud)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0155-2016          FRANK GILBERT ARSENE VAN KERKHOVE VS SHIRLEY

                              (First Appearance)                  SABIA THERESE VAN KERKHOVE

                                       (C/o: John Renaud)

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0156-2016          GUILLIAN FLORIE AUDREY RYLAND NEE BARBE VS

                              (First Appearance)                  RONNIEL BRIAN RYLAND

                                       (C/o: Samantha Aglae)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0157-2016          NIGEL GUILBERT HOAREAU VS MARIE-ANNE GUY

                              (First Appearance)                  HOAREAU NEE BONIFACE

                                                                                   (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0158-2016          DANNY MICHEL VICTOR VS SAMANTHA BENJAMINE

                              (First Appearance)                  DOROTHY MARIE VICTOR

                                                                                   (C/o: Daniel Belle)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0159-2016          SEMO HONDIEP KEMINI PAULINE VS DONATIEN EDGARD

                              (First Appearance)                  FREMINOT (C/o: Alexia Amesbury)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2016          THE ESTATE OF THE LATE GUY DEVOUD & HELENE

                              (Mention)                                    DEVOUD VS HAROLD POTHIN

                                                                                   (C/o: Charles Lucas & Daniel Belle)

 

   23   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0116-2016          EX PARTE: MS KAREN PREA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Anthony Derjaques)

 

   24   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0190-2016          EX-PARTE: STEPHANIE JUDY RIGODON

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Conrad Lablache)

                              Cause)

 

   25   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0170-2016          GHISLAINE JACQUELINE DOLRESSE LAU LEE THOU

                              (First Appearance)                  DUTHIL NEE LAU TEE VS LOUIS RAOUL GILLES DUTHIL

                                                                                   (C/o: Vanessa Gill)

FRIDAY, 09/DEC/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0212-2014(       JAQUELINE NICOLETTE FELTON BORN HORNER VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CHARLES WILLIAM JAMES FELTON

                              DC-0025-2014)                            (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Daniel Cesar)

                              (Mention)

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2015          SERGE DANNY FIGARO VS HILDA CLAIRE FIGARO (BORN

                              (Mention)                                    HYPOLITE) (C/o: Frank Ally & Bernard Georges)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2016          FLOCY BONNELAME VS NATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o: Leslie Boniface & Samantha Aglae)

 

  BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN

                              (Submissions)                            HOAREAU

                                                                                   (C/o: S. Rajasundaram & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013          MARYLENE ETHEVE VS HARIKRISHNA BUILDERS PTY LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Clifford Andre)

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0066-2012          INA LAPORTE & ORS VS THE MINISTRY OF LAND USE

                              (Mention)                                    & HOUSING (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2015          HEADY SINON VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o: Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT                                                    AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2016          JOHN TALMA VS MR. ROBERT ERNESTA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0114-2016          IN THE MATTER OF TREVOR KEITH JOSEPH HOBSON

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Karen Domingue)

                              Cause)

                             

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2016          LISE CHURCH VS PUC REP BY ITS CEO MR PHILIP

                              (Defence)                                    MORIN

                                                                                   (C/o: Joel Camille & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0080-2016          JACKIE GABRIEL BERTRAND CORET VS ELISHA ALINA

                              (Mention)                                    CORET NEE ALLY (C/o: John Renaud)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0127-2016          NATIFA METHIS SAUZIER (NEE LAPORTE) VS WILLIAM

                              (Order)                                        JOHN SAUZIER (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0143-2016          JULIETTE ERICA BARBE VS GEORGE SELWYN BARBE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0146-2016          STEPHEN ROUNA JOHNSON CLARISSE VS CAROL

                              (Mention)                                    CLARISSE BORN ITAR

                                                                                   (C/o: No Advocates)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0150-2016          EX PARTE: - MARIE-CLAIRE MONTHY BORN FINESSE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Clifford Andre)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0166-2016          EXPARTE: GEORGETTE JEANNE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0177-2016          EX-PARTE: GIRRA STELLA PADAYACHY (NEE

                              (Mention)                                    COPOOSAMY) (C/o: Lucy Pool)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2016          MERYL DIANA CLOTHILDE VS JOSEPH WILLIAM

                              (Mention)                                    CLOTHILDE (C/o: Bryan Julie)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2016          JUDE ALIX ESTRALE VS YVONNE JACKIE ESTRALE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Bryan Julie)

 

   11   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0123-2016          LOUIS HORLICK SHAM-HONG VS CAROLINE MARIA SHAM-

                              (Mention)                                    HONG (C/o: Bryan Julie)

 

   12   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0187-2015          EX-PARTE; - MURIELLE ALCINE ATHANASE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

   13   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0114-2016          MRS. WENDY ALLISOP BORN JEAN VS MR. EMMANUEL

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ALLISOP (C/o: No Advocates)

 

    14  01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0130-2016          GILBERTE MARIE-ANTIONETTE EDMOND (BORN QUATRE)

                              (Order)                                        VS PEDRO EDMOND (C/o: Daniel Belle)

 

   15   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0144-2016          ERIC GEORGE MATHIOT VS HAZEL JEANETTE MATHIOT

                              (Mention)                                    NEE CAMILLE (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   16   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0149-2016          HENRIETTE SUZANNE LOZE NEE TIRANT VS JOEL LOZE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   17   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0357-2016(       EX-PARTE: SHARON PATRICIA ARNEPHY NEE PARCOU

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o: France Bonte)

                              XP-0189-2016)                           

                              (Ruling)

 

    18  01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0130-2016          EX-PARTE: - ANDY STEVEN BIBI

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Karen Domingue)

 

   19   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0135-2016          EX-PARTE: MARCUS HARRY BANANE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

    20  01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2016          EX-PARTE: MONA SYLVETTE BARBE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: No Advocates)

 

   21   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0152-2016          EXPARTE: ANDY DICK

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Joel Camille)

 

   22   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0169-2016          EX PARTE: ALEXANDER STAFEROV

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o: Leslie Boniface) 

 

   23   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0181-2016          EX PARTE FRANCOIS DONALD OCTAVE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o: Daniel Belle)

                              Cause)

 

   24   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0189-2016          EX PARTE: SHARON PATRICIA ARNEPHY NEE PARCOU

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: France Bonte)

 

   25   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0192-2016          EX-PARTE: RODDY JOSEPH DINGWALL

                              (Order)                                        (C/o: Lucy Pool)

 

   26   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0134-2016          MARIE THERESE CHOPPY (BORN HOSSEN) VS BENJAMIN

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   FINLAY CHOPPY

                              Cause)                                          (C/o: S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

Registrar