Sup. Crt Civil Division Causelist for 28 Nov - 2 Dec 2016

Date: 
28 November 2016

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                              IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                                  CASES FOR HEARING FROM 28/11/2016 TO 02/12/2016

MONDAY, 28/NOV/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2011          UNIVERSITY OF SEYCHELLES  OF MED INC LTD VS

                              (Ruling)                                      GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & David Esparon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2015          GEORGETTE ADONIS VS 1.ADELINE CEDRAS 2.ANOLIA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            CEDRAS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Guy Ferley & Bernard

                                                                                   Georges)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0336-2014(       ELMA MARY SHIRLEY VIDOT VS JEDDY LESTER BERNARD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VIDOT

                              DC-0136-2006)                            ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2014          O'NIVO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PAUL HERMITTE &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2013          SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD VS JOHN

                              (Submissions)                            MARENGO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0122-2014          BRIGITTE ROSALIE VS JOEL ANTOINE NOURRICE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   02:05 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2011          RAMESH PILLAY VS V.T  PANDIYAN PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2014          LOUIS PADAYACHY VS GARY BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0015-2015          MICHAEL JASON RHODES VS JOSEFA MARTINEZ

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0275-2016          COLETTE  JEAN VS GEORGES ANDRE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   4 01:45 pm   SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2016   Noella Kohlhousen nee Figaro & Ors. VS

             (Ruling )            Mr Kepa Laka The Captain of Spanish Fishing Vessel

                                     ( C/o :  Lucie Pool)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0127-2016          NATIFA METHIS SAUZIER (NEE LAPORTE) VS WILLIAM

                              (Mention)                                    JOHN SAUZIER

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     2   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0134-2016          MARIE THERESE CHOPPY (BORN HOSSEN) VS BENJAMIN

                              (Mention)                                    FINLAY CHOPPY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

TUESDAY, 29/NOV/2016

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2013          LOUISCILLE CHRISTABELLE JOUBERT & ORS VS THE

                              (Judgment)                                  ATTORNEY GENERAL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0058-2012          PATRICK ANGELO VS MINISTRY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT

                              (Judgment)                                  & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Clifford Andre & Elvis Chetty)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2012          ELIMA FLORIA GERMAINE BORN SAVY & ORS VS NELSON

                              (Judgment)                                  ANDRE MONTHY & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Guy Ferley)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2012          SYLVETTE MONTHY VS SEYCHELLES LICENSING

                              (Judgment)                                  AUTHORITY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Kalyaan Karunakaran)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0250-2007          MARIE -FRANCE   FAURE VS LOUIS CHRISTIAN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      HOAREAU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0324-2016(       NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS BEAU-VALLON & ORS.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0007-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0247-2013(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                              CC-0021-2012)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0039-2014          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT AGENCY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

      

 

 

   4 01:45 pm         SPC-00-CV-MA-0029-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                              CC-0006-2015)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0147-2015(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD

                              CC-0006-2015)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0339-2015(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CC-0013-2015)                            ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0006-2015          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD VS EASTERN

                              (Mention)                                    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS A2B

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              PROPRIETARY LTD & ORS.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

     9   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0352-2016(       VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY) LTD VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    SEYCHELLES LAND TRANSPORT AGENCY

                              CC-0039-2014)                            ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Chinnasamy.J)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0028-2014          CHERUBIN MORIN & ORS VS ALF   BARBIER

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2013          VISHRAM JADVA PATEL VS LAURENCE FRESLON

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Natasha Burian)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2016          GONZALVES MALVINA VS CECILE BONIFACE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0116-2013          PASCAL DOBRAL VS KANNAIYAN BALASUBRAMANIYAN &

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              OR( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

                                                                                  

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0113-2015          ALLEN HOUAREAU EXECUTOR FOR THE ESTATE OF HEIRS

                              (Judgment)                                  RE VS JERINA BERYL AH-TIVE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud & Bernard Georges)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0010-2016          VERONIQUE BONNELAME VS CITIZENS ENGAGEMENT

                              (Submissions)                            PLATFORM SEYCHELLES (CEPS)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Leslie Boniface & Lucy Pool)

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2015          BRIGITTE POOL NEE AZERMIA & ORS VS WILHEM

                              (Mention)                                    FRANCOISE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2016          MARIE-ANGE CHOISY (NEE ROSELINE) VS 1.SAMSON

                              (Mention)                                    GEBRESSELASE TESHOME  / 2. JOSE CAREL CHO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2016          ANTONIO LARUE VS THYRA BONIFACE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2016          LISE CHURCH VS PUC REP BY ITS CEO MR PHILIP

                              (Mention)                                    MORIN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0109-2016          ANNE-MARIE PAQUELINA HERBU NEE LIME VS ANDY

                              (Mention)                                    BRIAN VINCENT HERBU

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0114-2016          MRS. WENDY ALLISOP BORN JEAN VS MR. EMMANUEL

                              (Mention)                                    ALLISOP

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     7   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0143-2016          JULIETTE ERICA BARBE VS GEORGE SELWYN BARBE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              Cause)

 

     8   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0144-2016          ERIC GEORGE MATHIOT VS HAZEL JEANETTE MATHIOT

                              (Mention)                                    NEE CAMILLE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     9   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0036-2016          EX-PARTE:- JOCELYN ROSA JULIENNE BONNE & ORS VS

                              (Mention)                                    -

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0073-2016          EX-PARTE: RENE FONTAINE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   11   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0166-2016          EXPARTE: GEORGETTE JEANNE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              Cause)

 

   12   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0150-2016          EX PARTE:- MARIE-CLAIRE MONTHY  BORN FINESSE VS

                              (Order)                      ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

                                                                                  

   13   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0151-2016          EX PARTE:- DAVID BERLOUIS & ORS

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, 30/NOV/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0439-2006          CHARLES LOUIS VS GABRIEL MONTHY

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2014          MARIE-CELINE JOUBERT VS GEORGIE CONSTANCE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     3   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014          KLEINDIENST (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EDEN ISLAND

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Kieran Shah)

 

     4   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0025-2014          ALAIN SINON VS MARIE-ALICE ERNESTA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram & Frank Ally)

 

     5   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0339-2016(       MARIE-CLAIRE BARON FORMERLY GERTRUDE VS BERNARD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    GERTUDE

                              DC-0023-2016)                            ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              (Mention)

 

     6   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0356-2016(       EX PARTE:- WILTON MOREL & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Wilby Lucas)

                              XP-0194-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0349-2001          DANIEL MICHEL & OR VS REHOBOTH BUILDERS (PTY)

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally & Serge Rouillon)

 

     8   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0336-2003          GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES VS GLOBAL INVESTMENT

                              (Mention)                                    AND BUSINESS CORPORATION LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  David Esparon & Pesi Padiwalla & Laura

                                                                                    Valabhji)

 

     9   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0008-2014          JEAN-LUC HOAREAU VS DEAN CELTEL & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Nichol Gabriel &

                                                                                   Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

   10   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2014          SVELTA NIKOLOVA VS ANGEL TOURS (PROPRIETARY)

                              (Judgement - Consent)            LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

   11   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0011-2014          EX PARTE:ANTOINE RADEGONDE VS MATHILDA SERVINA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

   12   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0046-2016(       MARIE ANNETTE ROSALIE VS RONALD ROSALIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Alexia Amesbury)

                              DC-0160-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

  13 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-XP-0184-2016          IN THE MATTER OF EX PARTE:- ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Ananth Subramanian)

                                                                                  

   14   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0035-2012          MR FREDERICK N. LEON VS CIVIL CONSTRUCTION

                              (Judgment)                                  COMPANY( C/o :  A.Derjaques & Francis Chang Sam)

                                                                                  

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0183-2016          IN THE MATTER OF VINCE HAKEEM RICHARD ROSALIE

                              (Mention)                                   

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Laura Valabhji)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0025-2016          GEORGES RONNY FRED VS SOUND & VISION & OR

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015          ROBERTO ROCCHI VS 1. MASSIMO LONGOBARDI 2.

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        FELICITA PIROZZOLO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0011-2016          MAURITIUS COMMERCIAL BANK (SEYCHELLES)LTD VS

                              (Mention)                                    PRIYA PADAYACHY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Clifford Andre)

 

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0289-2014(       ALICIA NICOLE CHANG-TIME VS LEON VANIAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    BERNARDINO CHANG-TIME

                              DC-0099-2013)                            ( C/o :  Kieran Shah & Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0027-2014          ASCENT PROJECTS SEY PTY LTD VS EVELYNE FONSECA

                              (Defence)                                    & OR.

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Samantha Aglae)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0033-2015          UNA ESTHER & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & S. Rajasundaram)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0321-2015(       IN THE MATTER OF CIVIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    VS VIJAY CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              MC-0036-2014)                            ( C/o :  Francis Chang Sam)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0013-2015          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2015          IGOR KHUTORENKO VS ALEXANDER KORYTNIKOV

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Philippe Boulle)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0037-2015          JERRY MORIN VS BARRY DENIS & OR.

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Divino Sabino)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0054-2015          SUN EXCAVATIONS PTY LTD VS ASSOCIATED

                              (Mention)                                    CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CO.LLC

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2016          HARRY KLEIN VS PAUL JEANNEVOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

      

 

 12 03:00 pm         SPC-00-CV-MA-0278-2016(       FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS BIOCARE INC

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Barry Galvin)

                              MC-0040-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   13   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0318-2016(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                              CC-0013-2015)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

 

   14   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0332-2016(       EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIEATRY LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            ( C/o :  John Renaud)

                              (Mention)

 

   15   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0334-2016(       FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS BIOCARE INC

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  David Esparon)

                              MC-0040-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   16   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0354-2016(       EASTERN EUROPAEN ENGINEERING LIMITED VS VIJAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

                              CC-0033-2015)                            ( C/o :  France Bonte)

                              (Mention)

 

   17   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0040-2016          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS BIOCARE INC

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  David Esparon & Serge Rouillon)

 

   18   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0105-2016          BORD MER VILLA REP. BY LINDA MANCIENNE VS MR.

                              (Mention)                                    ARNALDO ANTAO (LIQUIDATOR)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   19   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0112-2016          MAEDEN INTERNATIONAL LTD VS REGISTRAR OF

                              (First Appearance)                  INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

   20   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0010-2016          JANOS TIVADAR BEKESI & ORS VS LAPKOM

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

   21   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CM-0009-2016          BMI OFFSHORE BANK LTD VS KLEINDIEST

                              (Settlement)                              (SEYCHELLES)LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Kieran Shah)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0339-2010          GASTON   MORIN VS 1.JOHN  POOL  2.LIOUDMILLA

                              (Submissions)                            ETIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjaques)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0017-2013(       CHARLES  BOUCHEREAU VS GERARD SERVINA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0008-2011)

                              (Mention)

      

   3 02:00 pm         SPC-00-CV-CS-0119-2014          COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE VS GIOVEN YOCETTE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0123-2014          JACKSON OTIENO VS SEYCHELLES PUBLIC TRANSPORT

                              (Mention)                                    CORPORATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Kieran Shah)

 

  5 02:00pm   SPC-00-CV-MA-0247-2014           EVANS JOSEPH  VS JAMAL MARDAY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-  ( C/o :  France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel )

               CS-0232-2010)

               (Summons to show cause)      

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0038-2014          ALEXIA  GERTRUDE  AMESBURY VS 1.THE PRESIDENT

                              (Submissions)                            OF THE REPUBLIC MR JAMES ALIX MICHEL

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Ananth Subramanian)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2015          PROGRESS INSURANCE BROKER (PTY) LTD VS MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ANGE FERLEY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Guy Ferley)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2012          DAVID PIERRE & OR VS JEAN PAUL ISAAC

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     2   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2013          MARIE ANNETTE MONNAIE VS PATATRAN VILLAGE HOTEL

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY GM

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & John Renaud)

 

     3   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0062-2013          BASIL BUISSON VS MAXIME BUISSON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Serge Rouillon)

 

     4   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Benjamin)

 

     5   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty & Elvis

                                                                                   Chetty & Leslie Boniface)

 

     6   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2014          MIKE YOUNG VS ROY JEAN-BAPTISTE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel & Karen

                                                                                   Domingue)

 

     7   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0015-2014          DANIA CATO NEE LOUIS VS IRENA CEDRAS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     8   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2014          THERESE ILONA FAURE & ORS VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    STANLEY FAURE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Frank Elizabeth)

 

   9 10:30 am         SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille & Frank

                                                                                   Ally)

 

   10   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0210-2015(       CECILE AGNES PICKERING BORN HOAREAU VS PHILIP

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    HENRY PICKERING

                              DC-0147-2010)                            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Frank Elizabeth)

                              (Mention)

 

 

 

   11   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2015          JULIUS MAXIME CLOTHILDE VS MARIE -ANTOINE GAPPY

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & France Bonte)

 

   12   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0002-2016          EDITA VIRGINA LADOUCE VS JULITA RATH BORN

                              (Submissions)                            LADOUCE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Frank Ally)

 

   13   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2016          JANETTE ALDA ALBERT (NEE ETHEVE) & ORS VS

                              (Mention)                                    DIDIER EMMANUEL ETHEVE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

   14   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2016          JEAN-  PAUL DESAUBIN VS BARRY DENIS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   15   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2012          MR JEAN-CLAUDE DOGLEY VS PETITE ANSE

                              (Mention)                                    DEVELOPMENTS LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

                                 

 

 16 10:30 am SPC-00-CV-CA-0035-2014             LEVI CHETTY VS MERSIA CHETTY

                              (Submissions)                            ( C/o :  BASIL HOAREAU VS ANTHONY DERJAQUES)

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2015          JEAN-JOSEPH MADELEINE & ORS VS H.SAVY INSURANCE

                              (Submissions)                            CO. LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Francis Chang Sam)

 

   17   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2015          CAROLYN LANA ROSEDA DELPECH VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    HEINRICH GEORG LUMMEL REP BY SERGE ROUILLON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

   18   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2015          JULIA LAPORTE VS ANNE MARIE-LISE BOOYSEN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichole Tirant Gerardi & Natasha

                                                                                   Burian)

 

   19   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0315-2016(       MELISSA DUFFETS VS BASTIEN LAPOURIELLE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Leslie Boniface)

                              CA-0026-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   20   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0340-2016(       MICHELLE JANINE DE MONCHOUGUY & OR VS CECIL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CHRISTOPHER MONCHOUGUY

                              XP-0062-2016)                            ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

                              (Mention)

 

   21   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0062-2016          MICHELLE JANINE POWER (NEE MONCHOUGUY) & OR

                              (Mention)                                    C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0113-2016          ROSSEL HENRI ALBEST VS PAULA ALBEST

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & France Bonte)

 

     2   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0078-2016          JEAN ANTAT VS PHILIP VICTORIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE

                              (Mention)                                    2.MONIQUE HERMITTE( C/o : N.Burian & A.Amesbury)

                                                                                  

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2016          ANGELLE ESPARON VS MARLYN ESPARON

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Brian Jullie)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0068-2016          EMILE BRISTOL (HEREIN REPRESENTED BY C. BRISTOL

                              (Judgment)                                  ACTING AS EXECUTRIX VS RONNIA THELCIA KING

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Divino Sabino & Joel Camille)

 

     6   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0043-2016          EXPARTE: EDDIE CHANG-YUN

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool & Joel Camille)

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0151-2015          EX-PARTE: GEMMA  ADELA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0022-2016          CHARLES LUCAS VS FRANKIE PETROUSSE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0068-2016          MILENA NOURRICE VS MICHEL FLORENTINE & ORS.

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte & Anthony Derjaques & S.

                                                                                   Rajasundaram & Natasha Burian)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2016          ANNE BOOYSEN VS EMMANUEL LAPORTE

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0076-2016          ROBERT WILLIAM, MAXIME BANANE REP BY M-THERESE

                              (Defence)                                    BAN VS GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES REP BY ATTORNEY

                                                                                    GENERAL &

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2016          DANIELLE MARILYN ETHEVE VS DAVID WILLIAM & OR

                              (Defence)                                    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2016          BENJAMIN TAMBARRA VS THE ESTATE OF BENJAMIN

                              (Mention)                                    TAMBARRA PAUL DELPECHE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2016          PROVIDENCE WAREHOUSE LIMITED (HEREIN REP. BY

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ITS DIRECTOR H.RACHIDI VS LA CARAMBOLE (PTY) LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2016          MR FELIX DINE VS TCH PTY LTD REP BY ITS

                              (First Appearance)                  DIRECTOR MR JOSEPH HELENE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0090-2016          SYLVA ANGELO LABROSSE & ORS. VS NEDDY RADEGONDE

                              (First Appearance)         (c/o : Charles Lucas)

                             

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0038-2016          RAOUL JEAN-BAPTISTE VS HENRIETTE JEAN-BAPTISTE

                              (Mention)                                    NEE TOLY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   12   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0135-2016          ULRIKE AMADE NEE POMPE VS JOSEPH EDDIE AMADE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

 

      

  13 08:30 am        SPC-00-CV-DC-0142-2016          ALBERT BIBI VS MARY DIANA AMICHE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Guy Ferley)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0149-2016          HENRIETTE SUZANNE LOZE NEE TIRANT VS JOEL LOZE

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0150-2016          JEFFREY CLENCY HENRIETTE VS JULIANA ANNE-MARIE

                              (First Appearance)                  HENRIETTE BORN LESPOIR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2016          PEGGITA POUDRET NEE PILLAY VS JOSEPH BENOIT

                              (First Appearance)                  KURSLEY POUDRET

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0152-2016          LUC ALEX CHANG-KO VS MARIE EILEEN CHANG-KO NEE

                              (First Appearance)                  DOMAH

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0153-2016          ANIL ERIC LESTRANCE VS NATIFA MACDALENA

                              (First Appearance)                  CHRISTABELLE LESTRANCE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0154-2016          DANIEL JUSTIN ETZIN VS LANA ZAKOCELA

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0022-2016          RITA CARPIN VS GEORGES RATH

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0100-2016          FLORENT GONZAGUE CASQUETTE VS CLAUDIA CLAIRE

                              (Mention)                                    CASQUETTE & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2016          CECILE NOELLA PADAYACHY VS ALLY GOVINDASAMY

                              (First Appearance)                  DANIEL PADAYACHY & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Elvis Chetty)

 

 23 08:30 am        SPC-00-CV-MC-0108-2016          SHEILA FLOSSY MARIE VS JASON RICHARD RUSTEAU

                              (First Appearance)                  ( C/o :  Basil Hoareau)

 

   23   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0091-2016          EX-PARTE PAULA ALBEST

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

   24   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0174-2016          EXPARTE: MYRA MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

   25   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0181-2016          EX PARTE FRANCOIS DONALD OCTAVE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

                              Cause)

 

   26   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0192-2016          EX-PARTE: RODDY JOSEPH DINGWALL

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool)

                              Cause)

 

   27   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2016          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION LTD (PROPRIETARY) VS

                              (Mention)                                    SEYCHELLES FOOTBALL FEDERATION

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges)

 

 28  08.30 am SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016               BASTION LIMITED IN THE MATTER OF S.PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon )

    

THURSDAY, 01/DEC/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2015          SABRINA DE SOUZA -JAHNEL & OR VS PATRICK PUTZ

                              (Ruling)                                      ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon & Joel Camille)

 

 

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0171-2015(       GEMINA ROSE VS COLIN POINTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

                              DC-0111-2014)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0352-2009          MRS JENNY GARCIA VS MRS MARIE ANGE SOOMERY

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Basil Hoareau)

 

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2014          SELWYN TAMBOO VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury & S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT  COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2011          1.MRS CLAUDIANA  CUPIDON  2.MR JOSEPH CUPIDON

                              (Submissions)                            VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques &

                                                                                   & Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013          MARYLENE ETHEVE VS HARIKRISHNA BUILDERS PTY LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)     (c/O: Basil Hoareau VS Clifford Andre)

                             

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0011-2015          FAIR TRADING COMMISSION VS FEROX ABATTOIR (PTY)

                              (Judgment)                                  LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0016-2015          DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SEYCHELLES VS JULES

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ADRIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Clifford Andre)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0013-2013          PATRICK EVANS BELLE VS SUSAN LABALEINE & ORS

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Karen Domingue & Serge Rouillon)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0023-2013          JEAN MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Ally)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2014          THE PRINT HOUSE PROPRIETARY LTD VS THE VICTORIA

                              (Mention)                                    TIMES LTD

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Natasha Burian & Basil Hoareau)

 

     7   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0042-2015          SEYCHELLES CREDIT UNION VS MR SUBRAMANIYAN

                              (Judgment)                                  PILLAY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Serge Rouillon)

 

     8   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0069-2016(       JEAN-MARC BENSTRONG VS ANDREW LOBBAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ( C/o :  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0023-2013)

                              (Ruling)

 

     9   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0133-2016(       NOEL JAMES DE LA FONTAINE VS RUTH BERTHA DE LA

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    FONTAINE

                              DC-0122-2009)                            ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

                              (Ruling)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0111-2014          BERTA (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED REP BY MR.

          (Locus In Quo (Site Visit)                     ESPARON VS 1. FRANK PANAGARY 2. WINNI PANAGARY

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle & Lucy Pool)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0224-2016(       IN THE MATTER OF JACQUELINE CHRISTELLE LAU-TEE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    NEE VS JOSE CLAUDE LAU -TEE

                              DC-0031-2016)                            ( C/o :  France Bonte & Bernard Georges )

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2016          THE ESTATE OF THE LATE INNOCENT BACHARIE AND

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ARICIE BACHARIE VS JUSTIN BACHARIE & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Bernard Georges)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2009          ANDRE SERVINA VS LOUIS SERVINA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ( C/o :  Joel Camille & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2013          ROSE-MARY FANCHETTE & ORS VS SUZIE DE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        COMMARMOND BORN SOUBANA & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Guy Ferley & Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0130-2016          GILBERTE MARIE-ANTIONETTE EDMOND (BORN QUATRE)

                              (Mention)                                    VS PEDRO EDMOND

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0077-2016          EX PARTE: CHRISTINE SHEILA SOFFOLA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Bryan Julie)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0130-2016          EX-PARTE :- ANDY STEVEN BIBI

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0143-2016          EX PARTE:- LIA ANITA ADELINE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0153-2016          EXPARTE: LINDA AGATHINE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        ( C/o :  John Renaud)

 

     6   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0146-2016          EX-PARTE: ALVIONA LEONIE LAURENCE

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     7   09:15 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0145-2016          EX-PARTE: MR FRANCIS ANGE MICHEL  SAMARA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

     8   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0068-2016          EX PARTE LYDIANNE VERONIQUE ROSALIE NEE

                              (Mention)                                    ALCINDOR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

     9   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0129-2016          EX-PARTE:- MARGARET  LISELLE ERNESTA

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

   10   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2016          EX-PARTE: MONA SYLVETTE BARBE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

 

FRIDAY, 02/DEC/2016

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT  COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0082-2014          YVON RAYMOND PHARLA & ORS VS THERESA FREMINOT &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Lucy Pool )

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0355-2004          MAGGIE DUBEL VS MINISTRY OF HEALTH

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Chinnasamy Jayar)

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0048-2016          TERRENCE BELLE

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ( C/o :  Natasha Burian)

 

   4  02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2009          DAVID MICHEL VS THE GOVERNMENT OF SEYCHELLES

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Frank Elizabeth & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT  COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013          MARYLENE ETHEVE VS HARIKRISHNA BUILDERS PTY LTD

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)      (c/O Basil Hoareau VS Clifford Andre)

                             

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2015          JOSEPHINE ELINE DUBIGNON & ORS VS THE ATTORNEY

                              (Judgment)                                  GENERAL & OR

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2008          FRANCIS ANTOINE BANANE VS MERIDIEN S.A

                              (Judgment)                                  ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques & Kieran Shah)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0239-2012(       ING.ALEXANDR VACEK VS RUTHERFORD INTERNATIONAL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    LTD

                              CS-0199-2009)                            ( C/o :  Divino Sabino & Kieran Shah)

                              (Judgment)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CA-0006-2014          JAMES PORT-LOUIS VS THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

                              (Judgment)                                  REP BY MINISTER & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Nichol Gabriel & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0038-2014          S.J.(SEYCHELLES) LIMITED VS EASTERN EUROPEAN

                              (Judgment)                                  ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Bernard Georges & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT  COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0166-2015          DENIS WAYNE MARIO PRAGASSEN VS SHARIFA

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PRAGASSEN

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2013          MAXIME BUISSON VS MARIE MEGGY WILNA CHETTY BORN

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            BUISSON( C/o :  John Renaud)

                                                                                  

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT  COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0098-2015          PATRICK GEORGE PILLAY VS THE VICTORIA TIMES LTD

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Daniel Cesar & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0111-2016          EX PARTE LOUIS BRISTOL

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT                                                    AT  COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0176-2016          IN THE MATTER OF TSANTA AINA STRAVENS, TAMBY

                              (Mention)                                    AINA STRAVENS

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT  ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0062-2016          CLAUDIA FRED VS RODDY LESPERANCE

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Clifford Andre)

 

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0126-2016          JANE GEMMA GILBERT NEE JULIE VS DONALD JOSEPH

                              (Order)                                        GILBERT

                                                                                   ( C/o :  No Advocates)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0131-2016          MARIE FEDERICA MARGELA BASTIENNE (BORN DESIR)

                              (Order)                                        VS MICHAEL WILLIAM BASTIENNE

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Frank Ally)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0156-2016(        EX-PARTE : IN THE MATTER OF VIRGO CAR RENTAL                    Arising out of SPC-00-CV-                                 ( C/o :  No Advocates)

                              CS-0190-2003)                           

                              (Mention)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0120-2016          EX-PARTE:  1. MR MATHEW JOEL ESPARON  2. MR

                              (Mention)                                    TIMOTHY ESPARON & PAUL ESPARON

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0128-2016          EX-PARTE :- RENALD AUGUSTIN FRED

                              (Mention)                                    ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

  7 08.30 am SPC-00-CV-XP-0156-2016              EXPARTE : MECCA ROSALIE

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Daniel Belle)

 

     8   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0041-2016          MURVIN NICHOLAS GREEN VS SHARON JENNIFER

                              (Mention)                                    PAYETTE (NEE GREEN)

                                                                                   ( C/o :  Anthony Derjaques)

 

   9 01:30 pm SPC-00-CV-XP-0178-2016              EXPARTE : MAVIS FAURE

                              (Order)                                        ( C/o :  Alexia Amesbury)

 

                                                                                  

 

 

 

REGISTRAR