Sup. Crt Civil Division Causelist for 4-8 Dec 2017

Date: 
04 December 2017

 

 

 

 

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE SUPREME COURT AT: ILE DU PORT

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING FROM MON 4 DEC 2017 TO FRI 8 DEC 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 4ᵗʰ OF DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0236-2010

(Mention)

Oswald Tirant (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  The Public utilities corporation
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0229-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Safar Swiss AG rep by it's Director Mr. Alexander Mai (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Financial Inteligent Unit  

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0248-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2016

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Audrey Starodubstev & Ors  (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Financial Inteligent Unit  

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0052-2014

(Mention)

Jeffrey Charles & ors (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Public Utilities  Corporation
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE:   HON.MR.JUSTICE G. DODIN 

AT: COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0014-2017

(Submissions)

Vivian Rassool (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Emma Weber  

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Josene Michel Dogley (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  1. Brigitte Loze 2. Cyrus Loze
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2016

(Ruling)

Lionel Alfredo Brescia & or (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Roger Viagiolu 

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2015

(Judgment)

Helena Lesperance represented by her Power of Atto (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Addis George Fred
(C/o France Bonte)

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2013

(Judgment)

Pierre Radegonde (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Darwin Athanase
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT 

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0131-2012

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Estephanette Radegonde (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Norma Albert & Ors
(C/o France Bonte)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0026-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Sheryl Norline Theresa Nicette  (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Dereck Marimba 

 

 

 

3

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0281-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CA-0026-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Sheryl Norline Theresa Nicette  (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Dereck Marimba  

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY 

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2014

(Hearing - Whole Day)

O'Nivo Construction Pty Ltd (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Paul Hermitte & Or
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2017

(First Appearance)

The Estate of the late Brendan Hoareau (herein represented by its executrixes Mrs. Nathalie Weller & (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Linda Katz 
(C/o Bernard Georges)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS 

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0175-2017

(Mention)

Joseph Alfred Patrick Lablache De Charmoy (C/o Priscille Chetty) Vs  Daniella Cecile Lablache De Charmoy (Nee Payet) 

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0176-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Charline Jean Nee Labrosse  (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Holbert John Jean  

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0186-2017

(Order)

Ex parte Nady Cliff Jeanne (C/o Elvis Chetty)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 5ᵗʰ OF DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN 

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2016

(Ruling)

Benjamin Tambarra (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  The Estate of Benjamin Tambarra Paul Delpeche & ors 

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0006-2017

(Ruling)

Peggy Benjamine Bamboche & or (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Juanna Bamboche & ors
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON 

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0020-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

P &H Construction pty ltd (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Mision Investment limited
(C/o Pesi Padiwalla)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2014

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Dorina Figaro & Ors (C/o Frank Ally) Vs  David Lai Moye & Or
(C/o Natasha Burian)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2013

(Mention)

Lynda Aglae (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Seychelles Revenue Commissioner & or
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS 

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0049-2017

(Mention)

Tania Meda Littrice Deletourdis (C/o Vanessa Gill) Vs  The Estate of the late Leopold Jean-Claude Ernesta herein rep .by Margaret Ernesta
(C/o Samantha Aglae)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2016

(Mention)

Antoinette Frederica Francoise (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Heirs Alois Francoise & ors
(C/o Guy Ferley)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0017-2017

(Mention)

Nadine Sarah Victor  born Desir (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Christophe Marcel Georges Victor 

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0070-2017

(Mention)

Donald Michel David Herminie (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Loveness Elias-Msian Herminie 

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0005-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Florida Victorine (C/o Joel Camille)    

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0006-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte:- Florida Victoria (C/o Joel Camille)    

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0174-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Sheila Marie     

8

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2017

(Mention)

Zacharie Valentin (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Julianna Anacoura represented by Kathleen Bibi 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 6ᵗʰ OF DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY 

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2017

(Mention)

Dr Ludmila Marie (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Mr Darel Pillay
(C/o Leslie Boniface)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2015

(Mention)

Allvalue Bank Limited (formerly Amicorp Bank Ltd) (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Central Bank of Seychelles 

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0008-2017

(Mention)

Natalie Lefevre (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Beau-Vallon Properties Ltd & ors.
(C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CM-0023-2017

(Mention)

Seychelles Housing Development Corporation  (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Robert Oreddy  

5

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2017

(Judgement - Consent)

Fabien Henrico Paul Villemont (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Charles Dubignon (brother and next of kin and administrator of the estate of Jean-Claude Dubignon & 
(C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

6

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2016

(Mention)

Naidu S. Venkatesan (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Thamavai Selvi Mutharasu
(C/o France Bonte)

7

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2012

(Mention)

Suzanne Charles & Ors (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Heirs Charles Zialor rep. by E. Etienne & Ors.
(C/o France Bonte)

 

 

8

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2015

(Mention)

Winsley Mousmie (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  1.Hussell Boniface2.Seychelles Public Transport Co
(C/o Kieran Shah)

9

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0182-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2015

(Mention)

All Value Bank Limited (formerly Amicorp Bank Ltd) (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Central Bank of Seychelles 

10

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0247-2014
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0332-2010

(Mention)

Evans  Joseph (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Jamal Salif Alhashim Marday
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

11

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0271-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0022-2015

(Mention)

Kellie Allen (C/o Manuella Parmantier) Vs  Martin Hoarau
(C/o Leslie Boniface)

12

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2014

(Mention)

Kleindienst (Seychelles) Limited (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Eden Island Development Company
(C/o Kieran Shah)

13

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0039-2017

(Mention)

Sidna Umbricht nee Monnaie (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  The estate of Jude Sydney Monnaie & or
(C/o France Bonte)

14

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0058-2017

(Mention)

Roy Julius Julienne (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Danny Patrick Barbe 

15

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0095-2016

(Mention)

The Financial Intelligence Unit (C/o Barry Galvin) Vs  Contactlenses Limited Sterling Trust & Fiduciary  

16

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0104-2017

(Mention)

Sidna Umbricht  born Monnaie  (C/o Alexandra Benoiton)    

17

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0180-2016

(Mention)

Ex-Parte : Rosie Delorie Nee Ste -Ange & ors (C/o Alexandra Benoiton)    

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN 

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2017

(Mention)

Francine Vadivello  (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Warren Stravens & or
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

2

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0170-2017

(Mention)

Exparte: Isle Security Agency Company Limited     
(C/o Leslie Boniface)

3

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0196-2017

(Ex parte Hearing - Half Day)

Exparte: Rosita Tarrosa Parcou  (C/o Bryan Julie)    

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2016

(Mention)

Anne Booysen (C/o Alexandra Benoiton) Vs  Emmanuel Laporte
(C/o Guy Ferley)

5

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2016

(Defence)

Lisa Marie & Ors (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Harry Dubignon
(C/o Clifford Andre)

6

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0053-2017

(Mention)

Aaron Barrado (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Babhra Labonte
(C/o Guy Ferley)

7

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0048-2017

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Marjorie Roseline (C/o Joel Camille)    

8

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0146-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Mr Joyce Euphrem Dick (C/o Serge Rouillon)    

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2016

(Mention)

Victoria Auto services  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Societe Seychelloise de Navigations (SSN) Rep by its Managing Director
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

2

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2017

(Locus In Quo (Site Visit))

Todor Borisov Popov  (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Lena Perriol -Desaubin
(C/o Samantha Aglae)

BEFORE:   HON.MR.JUSTICE G. DODIN 

AT: COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0014-2011

(Submissions)

Jane Labiche (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Marie-Mai Kolsh 

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2014

(Mention)

James Esther (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Luc Grandcourt & ors
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

3

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2017

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd Rep by Director Mr. Vadim Zaslonov (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Denis Kovalev 

4

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0208-2011

(Mention)

Irene Virginia Asba & Ors (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Paule Esparon
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

5

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0164-2017

(Mention)

Hugue Hercules Hoareau  (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Jane Daniella Agnes Hoareau nee Barbe 
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

6

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0316-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CA-0032-2017

(Mention)

Beau Vallon Properties Limited (Trading as Coral Strand Hotel) (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Philippe Cointy 

7

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0321-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2017

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd Rep by Director Mr. Vadim Zaslonov (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Denis Kovalev 

8

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0070-2017

(Defence)

Celine Esparon born Cadeau  (C/o Manuella Parmantier) Vs  Mrs. Linda Garibaldi born Cadeau 2. Frank Cadeau & Ors  

9

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2016

(Mention)

Stanley Lesperance (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Clifford Radegonde & or
(C/o Samantha Aglae)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2017

(Submissions)

Ascent Porjects (Sey) (Pty) Ltd (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Evelyn Fonseca & or 

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2014

(Submissions)

Mike Young (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Roy Jean-Baptiste & or
(C/o Karen Domingue)

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2014

(Submissions)

Louis Padayachy (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Gary Barbier
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Yvonne Otar (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  1.Brina Otar 2. The Government of Seychelles
(C/o Brigitte Confait)

5

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0112-2014

(Submissions)

Dora Shelly Helene Marie nee Roselie & ors (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Molly Rita Roselie
(C/o France Bonte)

6

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2017

(Mention)

Lydia Kilindo & or (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Stephanie Adela & or 

7

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2017

(Defence)

Hospitality Management Services (Pty) Ltd herein rep by Mr Melton Ernesta as Director (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Monthy Transit Self Catering Apartments (Pty) Ltd
(C/o Karen Domingue)

8

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009

(Mention)

Ms Jacqueline Leon (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Mrs Loita Claire Laurencine & Or
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

9

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0103-2017

(Mention)

Michel Esparon and Joan Esparon  (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Ralph Henry 

10

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0065-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0028-2015

(Judgement - Consent)

Dorothy Marie Simeon nee Nourrice (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Jimmy Jeffrey Simeon 

11

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0160-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2017

(Mention)

Lydia Kilindo & or  (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Stephanie Adela & or  

12

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0287-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2016

(Mention)

Nicole Albert nee Aglae (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Antoine Eric Albert  

13

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0013-2017

(Mention)

France Bonte ( Acting as fiduciary agent for heirs Petrousse namely Irma Pillay and others) (C/o France Bonte) Vs 

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT 

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2017

(Mention)

Jemma Marie Payet (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Alwyn P Talma & or
(C/o Anthony Juliette)

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2011

(Mention)

Trinity Estate (Pty) Ltd (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Ascent Projects (Sey) (Pty) Ltd 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY 

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0069-2015

(Mention)

James Lesperance (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Allan Ernestine & ors.
(C/o Clifford Andre)

2

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0048-2014

(Mention)

Linda Valmont (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Hansel Isaac
(C/o Joel Camille)

3

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2017

(Mention)

Marie Therese Brutus nee Roucou, John Brutus, Vincent Brutus, Jess Brut & Ors  (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Samuel Brutus  

4

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0291-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2014

(Mention)

In the matter of a petition by Mrs. Myrna Michel  (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Jean Claude Michel  

 

 

5

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0035-2017

(Judgment)

The Islamic Foundation of Seychelles rep by its chairperson Hubert Servina  (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  The Ministry of Habitat Infrastructure and land Transport  

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS 

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2017

(Defence)

Josette Paula Mend (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Michel Payet & or
(C/o Lucie Pool)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2017

(Mention)

Philomena Pierre (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Benjamin Larue & or
(C/o Clifford Andre)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2017

(Mention)

Jeanne D'arc Jupiter (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Will Fostel & or
(C/o Karen Domingue)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0051-2017

(Mention)

Estate of the late Eugene  Jean Laporte Fils Rep.by the executor Brian Hoffman (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Therese Camille & ors
(C/o Lansinglu Rong Mei )

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2017

(Mention)

Property Management Corporation rep by its CEO Mr Lenny Lebon (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Georgina Floria Simeon & ors
(C/o John Renaud)

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0071-2017

(Defence)

Denise Georgette Scholastique & ors (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Davis George Scholastique
(C/o Lucie Pool)

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2017

(Defence)

Theresia Chang Pen-Tive & or (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Marie-Andre Alphonse
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2017

(Defence)

Millen Jean (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Lydia Mubarak Ali & ors 

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0084-2017

(Mention)

Mina Laporte (Herein rep by her agent and proxy Marlene Harray (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Frederick Joseph Gappy  

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0091-2017

(Defence)

Luc Chang-Ko (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Serge Monthy
(C/o Karen Domingue)

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2016

(Mention)

Dave Sabadin (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Bernard Moustache & ors 

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0149-2017

(Mention)

Karen Cindy Rosette nee Jolicoeur (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Roch Angelin Rosette 

13

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0155-2017

(Mention)

Pamela Genevieve Rose (nee Canaya) (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Bryan Georges Rose
(C/o Bryan Julie)

14

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0174-2017

(Mention)

Marc Harold Philip Agrippine (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Sarah Juanita Matombe 

15

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0177-2017

(First Appearance)

Molly Dine born Esparon (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Maurice Dine 

16

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0322-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2017

(Mention)

Philomena Pierre  Vs  Benjamin Larue & or 

17

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2017

(Mention)

Zita Marie-Therese Lesperance (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Agripine Leon Dubignon & ors 

18

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2017

(Mention)

Shirin Mancham & ors (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  The Estate of the late James Mancham ( herein rep by it's Executrix Mrs Catherine Mancham & ors  

19

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0062-2017

(Mention)

Roy Nolin & ors (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Thomas Nolin
(C/o Danny Lucas)

20

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0063-2017

(Mention)

Noeline Maria Vel (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  George Rose
(C/o Bryan Julie)

21

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0064-2017

(Mention)

MAUREEN EVELYN RIGNACE (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  1. DANNY ANDRE CLARISSE & ORS 

22

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0178-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte: Alvine Antonio Waye-Hive (C/o Anthony Derjaques)    

23

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0195-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

EX-Parte: Helene Flechie Ah-Tive (C/o Bryan Julie)    

24

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0197-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte Dorothy Chang- Him &or (C/o Daniel Belle)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 7ᵗʰ OF DECEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY 

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0222-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0246-2008

(Mention)

Bradline Rose (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Barry Mathiot
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN 

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0025-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Revenue Commissioner  Vs  Burlington Holdings Pty Ltd
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Mr Francis Simara & ors (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Philippe Bonne & or 

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON 

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0065-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Ashraf Elmasry (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Fada Construction Company Pty Ltd
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0066-2015

(Hearing - Continuation)

Sunshine Properties Pty Ltd (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Fada Construction 

3

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0304-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2012

(Submissions)

Zarine Dhanjee (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  1.Mrs (Dr) Bharti Dhanjee 2. Sacos Ltd 3. Bank of Baroda 

 

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN 

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2013

(Hearing - Half Day)

Philip   Rath (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Fleurange  Dora
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2015

(Judgment)

Villa Veuve (Pty) Ltd rep by its Director (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Roddy Ernesta & or
(C/o Bernard Georges)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT 

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0069-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Marie-Alice Innocente Morel & ors (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Dirk Stephen Fabien Rose
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY 

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2014

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Stephanie Edmond (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Simon Gill 

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CM-0006-2017

(Sale)

Developement Bank of Seychelles (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Marie-Therese Celestine 

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS 

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0173-2017

(Judgment)

Nathalie Debra Labonte  (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Moothy Allan Labonte  

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0138-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Mr Regis Giovani Gonthier (C/o Serge Rouillon)    

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0156-2017

(Order)

Ex parte: Zavier Radegonde (C/o Clifford Andre)    

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0176-2017

(Order)

Ex parte Beryl Marie-Nella Ondiek (C/o Joel Camille)    

5

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0044-2017

(Mention)

Jeanette Hermitte (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Williamine Jacqueline Hermitte & others. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registrar