Sup Crt Victoria Civil Causelist for 21-25 Nov 2016

Date: 
21 November 2016

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

                                         IN THE SUPREME COURT OF SEYCHELLES AT ILE DU PORT

                                               CASES FOR HEARING FROM 21/11/2016 TO 25/11/2016

MONDAY, 21/NOV/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0157-2011          RAMINDER PANESAR VS 1.ASHLEY FRENCH 2.

                              (Mention)                                    HEDGEINTRO INTERNATIONAL LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & John Renaud &

                                          Serge Rouillon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0190-2014(       RAOUL MANGROO VS ROUND ISLAND RESORT

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Clifford Andre)

                              CS-0022-2014)

                              (Judgment)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0095-2016          MARIE ROSINE GEORGES VS CLIFFORD BENOIT & ORS

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0336-2016(       IN THE MATTER OF MARIE ROSINE GEORGES VS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CLIFFORD BENOIT & ORS

                              CS-0095-2016)                            (C/o:  No Advocates)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte &

                                                                                   Teresa Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0045-2014          SEYCHELLES INTERNATIONAL MERCHANTILE BANKING

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              CORP VS ELITE CLUB LIMITED REP BY ITS DIRECTOR

                                                                                   JERRY MORIN

                                                                                   (C/o:  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0053-2015          21ST CENTURY PROPERTIES LTD VS SIMONE DE

                              (Mention)                                    COMMARMOND

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2013          JEAN CLAUDE LECOQ VS MAHE CHARTERS LIMITED

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Charles Lucas)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015          LINDY SERVINA & ORS VS GUILLAUME SERVINA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Basil Hoareau)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0106-2010          SONNY MATHURIN VS CLIFF MATHIOT & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Elvis Chetty & Chinnasamy Jayar &

                                                                                   France Bonte)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0043-2013          PHILIP   RATH VS FLEURANGE DORA

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              (C/o:  France Bonte & Alexia Amesbury)

 

     3   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2015          DAVID SAVY VS AHMED AFIF & OR.

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Daniel Cesar)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0053-2016          P.S ENTERPRISE PTY LTD HEREIN REP BY IT'S

                              (Ex parte Hearing - Half     DIRECTOR VS PALANIVELAYUTHAM SUBRAMANIAN PILLAY

                              Day)                                              (C/o:  Charles Lucas)

 

   5 01:45 pm         SPC-00-CV-MA-0275-2016          COLETTE JEAN VS GEORGES ANDRE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram)

 

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0341-2016(       EX-PARTE: MACHUS ERONE MONDON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  France Bonte)

                              XP-0110-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0128-2016          EX-PARTE: - RENALD AUGUSTIN FRED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

TUESDAY, 22/NOV/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2016          EDEN'S CAR HIRE (PTY) LTD HEREIN REP BY MR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            VINCENT VS JESSE MACDONALD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley & Leslie Boniface)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0327-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASAN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0330-2006          MRS LEA RAJA M.CHETTY VS MR MARIAPEN SRINIVASEN

                              (Mention)                                    CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Divino Sabino)

 

 

    3 09:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0335-2006          MS EMILIE LAURA   CHETTY (HEREIN REP BY

                              (Settlement)                              MOTHER) VS ELVIS   CHETTY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2007          LEA RAJA CHETTY VS SRINIVASAN CHETTY   & OR

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Basil Hoareau)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0099-2007          MARIAPIN SRINIVASAN CHETTY VS MERSIA V CHETTY

                              (Settlement)                              & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjacques)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0167-2010          JEAN -PAUL FRANCOIS   & OR VS GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Judgment)                                  SEYCHELLES   & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Chinnasamy Jayar)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0098-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELIGENCE UNIT VS JAMES ONEZIME

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)      (C/o: David Esparon & Alexia Amesbury)

 

 

   2 09:00 am  SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2013         SEYCHELLES PETROLEUM COMPANY VS JOHN MARENGO

                (Hearing-whole day)       (C/o: John RENAUD & Nichol Gabriel)

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE D. AKIIKI-KIIZA                                                  AT ANNEX COURT 10

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0052-2014          JEFFREY CHARLES & ORS VS PUBLIC UTILITIES 

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        CORPORATION

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & S. Rajasundaram)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2015          JACK PHILIP RADEGONDE VS THE ESTATE OF GEORGE

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            PHILIPPE MORGAN HEREIN REP BY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Frank Ally)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2015          NADIA FREDERIC VS YVES MAUREL & OR.

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0190-2016(       VILLA VEUVE PTY LTD VS RODDY ERNESTA & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

                              CS-0017-2015)

                              (Hearing - Half Day)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0187-2015          EX-PARTE; - MURIELLE ALCINE ATHANASE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

      

   2 08:30 am         SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2016          ANDY LOZE VS HERBERT POTHIN

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

      

   3 08:30 am         SPC-00-CV-DC-0016-2016          CRIMEON GUILMER MANGROO VS BELINDA MANGROO

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Alexia Amesbury)

                              Cause)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0120-2016          COSETTE JEANNE AZEMIA (BORN SONGOIRE) VS DAVID

                              (Order)                                        TERRY ROGER AZEMIA

                                                                                   (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0122-2016          DAVIS EDDIE POTHIN VS HELENE CHRISTINE POTHIN

                              (Mention)                                    NEE BERTIN

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2016          MARIE-ANGE FERLEY VS 1. HEIRS DOGENE COEUR DE

                              (Mention)                                    LION / 2. ESTATE OF PHILIPPE ANDRE MEDERIC.

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0139-2016          EX PARTE: - MRS. LYRA REGINA JULIE DELPECHE

                              (Order)                    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

                             

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0141-2016          EX-PARTE: JORCY PATRICK MICHEL CHARLES

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0142-2016          EX-PARTE: VALERIE LOUISE HENRI

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

   10   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0026-2016          IRENE IMELDA SAMSON NEE JULIUS VS NASSYMAN

                              (Mention)                                    PASCAL SAMSON

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

   11   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0100-2016          MARC CHANEL ELISABETH VS MARY-JANE ALICE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ELISABETH NEE MARCEL

                              Cause)                                          (C/o:  Elvis Chetty & Bernard Georges)

 

   12   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0157-2016          EXPARTE: GEORGE PHILLIP VERGHESE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Laura Valabhji)

 

WEDNESDAY, 23/NOV/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0246-2006          BENNY BASTIENNE VS PETER LESPERANCE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2007          JEAN MARC FOSTEL VS PHILIPE DOMINGUE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Wilby Lucas & Danny Lucas)

 

     3   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0144-2009          EXPARTE: KETSIA FIGARO

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     4   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0170-2010          COLIN DYER & ORS VS HON DR. PATRICK HERMINIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

 

     5   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0147-2016          THERESE LYANETTE KOTECHA NEE ANDRE VS ROY

                              (First Appearance)                  SHASHIKANT KOTECHA

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

     6   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0326-2016(       WILHEM JOSEPH RAMKALAWAN VS CLEMENCE NIBOURETTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    & OR

                              MC-0086-2012)                            (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0333-2016(       RODY RATH VS ALAIN DUBIGNON

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

                              CS-0307-2007)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0344-2016(       IN RE OF THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING ACT, 2006 AS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    AMENDED BY THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING (AMENDMENT ACTS, 2008 AND 2011 AND RE ALTAN CAPITAL LIMITED

                               MC-0099-2015)                           (C/o:  David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0345-2016(       IN RE THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING ACT, 2006 AS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    AMENDED BY THE ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING (AMENDMENT ACTS, 2008 AND 2011 AND RE MOIRAE CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED

                              MC-0100-2015)                            (C/o:  David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0346-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT (FIU) VS MOIRAE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED AT FIDELITY CORPORATE

                                          LIMITED

                              MC-0100-2015)                            (C/o:  David Esparon)

                              (Mention)

 

   11   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2014          IAN DAVIDSON & ORS VS CERF & SURF PROPERTIES

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Pesi Padiwalla & Bernard Georges)

 

 

   12   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0079-2010          MARIE MARYLINE CAMILLE NEE JOUBERT VS PIERRE

                              (Mention)                                    CLAVER CAMILLE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

  13 09:30 am       SPC-00-CV-CS-0114-2011          PARAMESWAVI PILLAI VS MR S.RAJASUNDARAM & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Frank Ally & France Bonte)

 

   14   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0191-2016          EX PARTE SAMANTHA AGLAE

                              (Mention)In Chambers              (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

 

 BEFORE:              HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD     AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015          DANIELLE LOZE VS AMEDA RAMONA SABADIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0054-2016          1. ROBERT MARIE 2. MERVIN LESPERANCE VS THE

                              (Mention)                                    MINISTER FOR EMPLOYMENT

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

      

   3 10:30 am         SPC-00-CV-MC-0004-2012          IRENE ANACOURA & OR VS HEIRS JEANNY ALBEST &

                              (Mention)                                    ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  John Renaud & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2014          GONZAGUE SOFA & OR VS MS. VANESSA DICK

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     5   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2014          PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

 

     6   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0010-2015(       PHYLIS VALENTIN VS WILHEM VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0027-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0028-2016(       DERECILLA VALENTIN VS PHYLIS VALENTIN & ORS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & S. Rajasundaram)

                              MC-0074-2014)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0166-2016(       CHRISTOPHER HOAREAU VS NOELLA RADEGONDE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Kieran Shah & Bernard Georges)

                              XP-0104-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                                                    AT COURT NO. 5

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2011          JIMMY   BASSET VS JUSTIN BASSET & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0145-2011          JIMMY BASSET VS LISETTE BASSET & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon & Nichol Gabriel)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0047-2011          EX-PARTE: SHEILA HELENE BASSET

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Bernard Georges)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0049-2014(       VALERIE DE COMMARDMOND VS LINDY CHARLETTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  France Bonte & Bernard Georges)

                              CS-0267-2010)

                              (Mention)

 

     5   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0096-2016          STANLEY LESPERANCE VS CLIFFORD RADEGONDE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2013          MULTICHOICE AFRICA LIMITED VS INTELVISION

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            NETWORK LIMITED & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Kieran Shah & Laura

                                                                                   Valabhji)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0051-2015          PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION VS CHELLE MEDICAL

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     3   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0146-2011          RAMSON CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD VS EME OVERSEAS

                              (Mention)                                    LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     4   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2013          HUBERT JUPITER VS MARIENETTE PASCAL

                              (Judgement - Consent)            (C/o:  Wilby Lucas & Lucy Pool)

 

     5   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0008-2013          LEYKO TRADING INC VS IGOR V.LIKHACHEV & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Joel Camille & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

     6   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2014          SWAN IMPEX IN THE MATTER OF ISLAND CONSTRUCTION

                              (Ruling)                                     

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & France Bonte)

 

     7   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0093-2014          THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS RONNY MARIA

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  David Esparon)

 

     8   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0324-2016(       NATHALIE LEFEVRE VS BEAU-VALLON & ORS.

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

                              CC-0007-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

     9   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0338-2016(       LUKAS RAIDA VS MONTEGO BAY FINANCIAL LTD

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Rene Durup)

                              CC-0009-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

   10   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0175-2016          EXPARTE: THERESA MARIA ESPOSITO

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Charles Lucas)

 

   11   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0009-2016          LUKAS RAIDA VS MONTEGO BAY FINANCIAL LIMITED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Rene Durup)

 

 

  12   03:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0022-2016          Indian Ocean EXPORT COMPANY LTD VS DEEPAN

                              (Mention)                                    TRADING (PROPRIETARY) LTD)

                                                                                   (C/o:  Charles Lucas)

 

 

 

 

 

 BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2009          MS JACQUELINE LEON VS MRS LOITA CLAIRE

                              (Mention)                                    LAURENCINE & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0204-2009          SEYCHELLES MARKETING BOARD VS GASTON MONTEUX ET

                              (Mention)                                    SES FILS

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram & Charles Lucas)

 

     3   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0298-2010          LAWRENCE MARIE & VALETTE MARIE VS ANTONIA MARIE

                              (Mention)                                    & BRIAN MARIE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Clifford Andre & Divino Sabino)

 

     4   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0045-2012          MARIE CELINE VALENTIN VS MARIE ELIZABETH UZICE

                              (Mention)                                    & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  France Bonte & Anthony Derjacques)

 

     5   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2013          MICHEL BARBIER & OR VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue)

 

     6   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0107-2014          MADELEINE SICOBO VS CECILE LETIMIE BARBE & ORS

                              (Mention)                  (C/o:  Guy Ferley & Daniel Cesar)

                             

     7   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0309-2016(       WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS CHRISTOPHER GILL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

                              CS-0111-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

     8   02:00 pm    SPC-00-CV-MC-0033-2016          ZOE EMILIE VS GUY EMILIE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Joel Camille)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

      

    1 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2012          DAVID PIERRE & OR VS JEAN PAUL ISAAC

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Alexia Amesbury)

  

 

 2 10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2013          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED VS

                              (Mention)                                    EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

   3 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2012          TIMOTHY DU TOIT VS EUROPEAN HOTELS RESORT LTD

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

     4   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2013          MARIE ANNETTE MONNAIE VS PATATRAN VILLAGE HOTEL

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY GM

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & John Renaud)

 

      

 

   5 10:30 am         SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2014          DORINA FIGARO & ORS VS DAVID LAI MOYE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Lucy Pool & Frank Ally & Natasha

                                                                                   Burian)

 

 

     6   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0082-2015(       DOROTHY KETTY PADAYACHY NEE THELERMONT VS BRYAN

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    MICHEL PADAYACHY

                              DC-0001-2014)                            (C/o:  John Renaud & Bernard Georges)

                              (Mention)

 

     7   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0004-2016          NOELLA KOHLHOUSEN NEE FIGARO ACTING AS

                              (Submissions)                            EXECUTRIX O VS MR KEPA LAKA THE CAPTAIN OF

                                                                                   SPANISH FISHING VESSEL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Lucy Pool & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

    8 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-DC-0118-2016          CYRILLE STEPHANE FREDERIC CAROFANO VS CINDY

                              (Mention)                                    SASMAN

                                                                                   (C/o:  Samantha Aglae & Vanessa Gill)

 

 

     9   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0342-2016(       MICHELLE COOK VS LESLIE BARBE & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Serge Rouillon)

                              CS-0020-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

      

  10 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2013          STEVEN RIDEAU MEIN & OR VS JOKY HENRI MEIN & OR

                (Submissions)              (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Pesi Padiwalla)

 

                             

   11   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0117-2013          GINA COLOMBE MATHIOT & OR VS FILINE KIMKOON &

                              (Judgement - Consent)            ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  France Bonte & Basil Hoareau)

 

   12   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0031-2013          MARC ANDRE & OR VS THE PLANNING AUTHORITY

                              (Mention)                                    HEREIN REP BY ITS CEO

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

   13   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0056-2013          INNOCENCE FRANCIS LEONEL VS MARIE-ANGE HYACINTH

                              (Mention)                                    TURNER & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Elvis Chetty & Elvis

                                                                                   Chetty & Leslie Boniface)

 

   14   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0035-2014          LEVI KRISHNA CHETTY VS MERSIA CHETTY

                              (Submissions)                            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Anthony Derjacques)

 

   15   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0009-2014          MIKE YOUNG VS ROY JEAN-BAPTISTE & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  France Bonte & Nichol Gabriel & Karen

                                                                                   Domingue)

 

   16   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0015-2014          DANIA CATO NEE LOUIS VS IRENA CEDRAS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel & Alexia Amesbury)

 

      

 

  17 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2014          YVONNE OTAR VS 1.BRINA OTAR 2. THE GOVERNMENT

                              (Mention)                                    OF SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille & Bryan Julie & Brigitte

                                                                                    Confait)

 

      

  18 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2014          THERESE ILONA FAURE & ORS VS THE ESTATE OF

                              (Mention)                                    STANLEY FAURE & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley & Frank Elizabeth)

 

   19   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0015-2015          MICHAEL JASON RHODES VS JOSEFA MARTINEZ

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Karen Domingue)

 

   20   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2015          JOSENE MICHEL DOGLEY VS 1. BRIGITTE LOZE 2.

                              (Mention)                                    CYRUS LOZE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel & Elvis Chetty)

 

      

  21 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2015          MONIQUE HERMITTE & ORS VS AGNES MONDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Joel Camille & Frank

                                                                                   Ally)

 

   22   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0210-2015(       CECILE AGNES PICKERING BORN HOAREAU VS PHILIP

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    HENRY PICKERING

                              DC-0147-2010)                            (C/o:  Ms Alexandra Madeleine & Frank

                              (Mention)                                    Elizabeth)

 

   23   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0019-2015          JULUIS MAXIME CLOTHILDE VS MARIE -ANTOINE GAPPY

                              (Judgement - Consent)            & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Karen Domingue & France Bonte)

 

   24   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0007-2016          MR OLIVIER JOSEPH CEDRIC LEVI & OR VS MR RICKY

                              (Mention)                                    CHRISTOPHER CHARLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   25   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0031-2016          JANETTE ALDA ALBERT (NEE ETHEVE) & ORS VS

                              (Mention)                                    DIDIER EMMANUEL ETHEVE & ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury & Basil Hoareau)

 

   26   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0050-2016          LIONEL ALFREDO BRESCIA & OR VS ROGER VIAGIOLU

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

   27   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2016          JEAN- PAUL DESAUBIN VS BARRY DENIS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  John Renaud & Nichol Gabriel)

 

   28   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0065-2016(       DOROTHY MARIE SIMEON NEE NOURRICE VS JIMMY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    JEFFREY SIMEON

                              DC-0028-2015)                            (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

                              (Mention)

 

   29   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0174-2016(       JEAN-PAULL DESAUBIN VS BARRY DENIS

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  John Renaud)

                              CS-0053-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

      

 

  30 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-MA-0175-2016(       LIONEL ALFREDO BRESCIA & OR VS ROGER VIAGIOLU

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Joel Camille)

                              CS-0050-2016)

                              (Mention)

 

      

  31 10:30 am        SPC-00-CV-MA-0251-2016(       COLLIN TOMKING VS MONETTE MENEVIEVE MARIE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

                              MC-0097-2015)

                              (Mention)

 

   32   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0253-2016(       LEONARD LEONEL VS PASCAL LEONEL

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

                              MC-0056-2013)

                              (Mention)

 

   33   10:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0058-2016          JOCELYN AH-YU VS LUCILLE DIDON & OR

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

 

 

 BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

    

    1 11:00 am        SPC-00-CV-CS-0280-2008          DICKSON MOREL & OR VS JEAN LOW

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Danny Lucas & Clifford Andre & Anthony

                                                                                    Derjacques)

 

     2   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2011          AHTEE LABONTE VS MS LUCY FRED

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & Joel Camille)

 

     3   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2015          THOMAS GEIGENBERGER VS 1.PAUL HERMITTE

                              (Mention)                                    2. MONIQUE HERMITTE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Natasha Burian & Elvis Chetty)

 

     4   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2016          DURAIKARAN KARUNAKARAN VS THE CONSTITUTIONAL

                              (Mention)                                    APPOINTMENT AUTHORITY REP BY IT

                                                                                   (C/o:  Philippe Boulle)

 

     5   11:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0017-2016          MARY GERMAIN VS CREOLE TRAVEL SERVICES

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

 

     6   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0020-2016          WALTER PATRICK PILLAY VS LEISITA PAQUERETTE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        PILLAY

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

     7   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0180-2010          MR WAVEL RAMKALAWAN VS PARTI LEPEP FRONT & ORS

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & John Renaud & Basil

                                           Hoareau)

 

     8   02:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0043-2016          EXPARTE: EDDIE CHANG-YUN

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

 

 

BEFORE:    HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT                                                    AT COURT NO. 9

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   11:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2015          ANGLICAN DIOCESE INVESTMENT LIMITED VS ANTHONY

                              (Mention)                                    DERJACQUES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Frank Elizabeth)

 

     2   11:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2016          JOHN TALMA VS MR. ROBERT ERNESTA & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

     3   11:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2016          VIJAY CONSTRUCTION (PROPRIETARY) LTD VS EASTERN

                              (Mention)                                    EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Elvis Chetty)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2016          HARRY KLEIN VS PAUL JEANNEVOL

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2016          JANISE ALBERT VS THE HEALTH CARE AGENCY & OR

                              (Settlement)                              (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0073-2016          DANIEL MERITON VS RONNY ETHEVE & ORS

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2016          BEAU VALLON PROPERTIES LTD VS NATHALIE LEFEVRE

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Samantha Aglae)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2016          MR EDDY ESTHER VS MERVIN ONEZIME

                              (Settlement)                              (C/o:  Leslie Boniface)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2016          PROVIDENCE WAREHOUSE LIMITED (HEREIN REP. BY

                              (First Appearance)                  ITS D VS LA CARAMBOLE (PTY) LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Elvis Chetty)

 

     7   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2016          RUKAIYA IBRAHIM TIRANT NEE JUMAYE VS IQBAL

                              (First Appearance)                  JUMAYE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     8   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0087-2016          JOSETTE KHAN VS EMMANUEL PREA

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

     9   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2016          ANGELLE ESPARON VS MARLYN ESPARON

                              (First Appearance)                  (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

   10   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0003-2016          MARIE ANTONIA YVELISE ARMSTRONG NEE MOREL VS

                              (Mention)                                    BERNARD MICHEL ARMSTRONG

                                                                                   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

   11   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2016          NICOLE JENNIFER ALBERT NEE AGLAE VS ANTOINE

                              (Mention)                                    ERIC ALBERT

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

 

      

  12 08:30 am        SPC-00-CV-DC-0102-2016          MERYL DIANA CLOTHILDE VS JOSEPH WILLIAM

                              (Mention)                                    CLOTHILDE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

 

   13   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0145-2016          ANNE -MARIE PAQUELINA HERBU NEE LIME VS ANDY

                              (First Appearance)                  BRIAN VINCENT HERBU

                                                                                   (C/o:  Samantha Aglae)

 

   14   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0146-2016          STEPHEN ROUNA JOHNSON CLARISSE VS CAROL

                              (First Appearance)                  CLARISSE BORN ITAR

                                                                                   (C/o:  No Advocates)

 

   15   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0148-2016          MRS JEAN-D'ARC STELLA MOUSBE (NEE ADONIS) VS

                              (First Appearance)                  NORBERT MOUSBE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

 

   16   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2016          HELENE JOANISE LESPERANCE BORN MATOMBE ACTING

                              (Mention)                                    IN VS MARIA ELIZABETH

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau)

 

   17   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0156-2016          EXPARTE: MECCA ROSALIE BORN MARIMBA

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Daniel Belle)

 

   18   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0174-2016          EXPARTE: MYRA MARIE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  John Renaud)

                              Cause)

 

   19   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0177-2016          EX-PARTE: GIRRA STELLA PADAYACHY (NEE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   COPOOSAMY)

                              Cause)                                          (C/o:  Lucy Pool)

 

   20   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0178-2016          EX-PARTE: MAVIS FAURE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

                              Cause)

 

   21   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0179-2016          EXPARTE: NOELLE ALEXANDER

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Natasha Burian)

                              Cause)

 

   22   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0020-2016          PARAGON SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD VS NEW

                              (Defence)                                    MAURITIUS HOTELS LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  John Renaud & Charles Lucas)

 

   23   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2016          EASTERN EUROPEAN ENGINEERING LTD VS VIJAY

                              (Defence)                                    CONSTRUCTION PROPRIETARY LTD

                                                                                   (C/o:  Pesi Padiwalla)

 

   24   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0141-2015          STEVENS MICHEL SERVINA VS JANE LINE SERVINA

                              (Order)                                        NEE SINON

                                                                                   (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, 24/NOV/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0328-2016(       THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT VS 1. ANDY

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    ONEZIME 2.NASIM ONEZIME

                              MC-0099-2016)                            (C/o:  Barry Galvin)

                              (Mention)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2014          MARYSE BARNIER VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

                              (Locus In Quo (Site Visit)) (C/o:  Pesi Padiwalla & Vipin Matthew

                                                                                   Benjamin)

 

 BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:30 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0184-2011          SIMON MARK ALCINDOR & OR VS MARIA AMINA MOREL &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            ORS

                                                                                   (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth & France Bonte &

                                                                                   Teresa Micock & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2013          MULTICHOICE AFRICA LIMITED VS INTELVISION

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      NETWORK LIMITED & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Kieran Shah & Laura

                                                                                   Valabhji)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2014          O'NIVO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PAUL HERMITTE &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Clifford Andre & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2012          MRS ELLEN ASTRID CORINA ROSENBAUER VS MR ANDRE

                              (Mention)                                    BRISTOL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0034-2013          MARYLENE ETHEVE VS HARIKRISHNA BUILDERS PTY LTD

                 (Ruling)                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Clifford Andre)

 

 

                             

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0064-2013          GELASE CONSTANCE & ORS VS WALTER FRANKLIN

                              (Hearing - Half Day)              ALCINDOR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Joel Camille & France Bonte)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2014          JOHN DAVID AH WAN (HEREIN REP BY HIS AGENT AND

                              (Mention)                                    PROXY STEVEN AH-WAN VS ANGELINE LAURENCE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

     2   10:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0147-2012          LAUREEN LABROSSE VS RONNIE BONIFACE

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                                        AT COURT NO. 3

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2015          MR. NADIN DODIN VS MR. ALEXANDER GEERS

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Rene Durup)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2016          HELENE LORNA LABONTE VS YAKEU JEAN CLAUDE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        LABONTE

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

 

     2   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0300-2016(       EX-PARTE: HELENE LORNA LABONTE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

                              DC-0132-2016)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0017-2016          BASTION LIMITED VS SUBRAMANIYAN. P  PILLAY

                              (Mention)                                    (C/o:  Charles Lucas & Serge Rouillon)

 

     4   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0108-2016          JUDE ALIX ESTRALE VS YVONNE JACKIE ESTRALE

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Bryan Julie)

                              Cause)

 

     5   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0115-2016          RACHEL ANETTE VIDOT NEE NOURRICE VS JOHN ROBERT

                              (Mention)                                    PATRICK VIDOT

                                                                                   (C/o:  John Renaud)

 

     6   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0129-2016          MARIE-JOSETTE FANCHETTE (NEE LOUIS) VS SIMON

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   ANTIONE FANCHETTE

                              Cause)                                          (C/o:  Alexia Amesbury)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-DC-0133-2016          JEMMY LAURE VS MARIE DELORES LAURE NEE MUSSARD

                              (Ex Parte Hearing - Short   (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

                              Cause)

 

FRIDAY, 25/NOV/2016

  BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                                             AT COURT NO. 1

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2002          FRANCOIS OCTOBRE VS THE GOVERNMENT OF

                              (Judgment)                                  SEYCHELLES

                                                                                   (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques & David Esparon)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0228-2011          THEODORE EDMOND & ORS VS ANDRE JOSEPH CHETTY

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (C/o:  Joel Camille & Karen Domingue)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0083-2012          FRANCISCA LAJOIE & ORS VS FRANK PAYET &ORS

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o:  Karen Domingue & Francis Chang Sam &

                                                                                   Divino Sabino)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-XP-0161-2016          EXPARTE: IN THE MATTER OF SEYCAKE AND BISCUITS

              (Hearing - Short Cause)         LTD AND IN THE MATTER OF THE COMPANIES ACT 1972 AND

                                           THE INSOLVENCY ACT 2013

                                          (C/o:  Rene Durup)

 

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE B. RENAUD                                                 AT COURT NO. 8

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2014          JOELY ETIENNE VS PUBLIC UTILITIES CORPORATION

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            (PUC)

                                                                                   (C/o:  S. Rajasundaram)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0200-2011          HOOLOOMAN PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED VS

                              (Judgment)                                  VIKASHWARNATH RAMSAHYE & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Elvis Chetty & Alexia Amesbury)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                                           AT COURT NO. 7

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0017-2013          MULTICHOICE AFRICA LIMITED VS INTELVISION

                              (Hearing - Continuation)      NETWORK LIMITED & OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Bernard Georges & Kieran Shah & Laura

                                                                                   Valabhji)

 

     2   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-CC-0003-2014          O'NIVO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD VS PAUL HERMITTE &

                              (Hearing - Whole Day)            OR

                                                                                   (C/o:  Clifford Andre & Basil Hoareau)

 

     3   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0433-2006          ROUCOU CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD VS DONALD BERTIN

                              (Judgment)                                  (C/o:  Charles Lucas & Wilby Lucas)

 

     4   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2010(       EDWINA OMATH NEE LESPERANCE VS PHILIP OMATH

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Lucy Pool & S. Rajasundaram)

                              DC-0161-2007)

                              (Judgment)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE C. MCKEE                                                          AT COURT NO. 6

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   09:00 am    SPC-00-CV-MC-0105-2014          CLIFFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SERVICES

                              (Judgement - Consent)            LIMITED VS THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

                                                                                   LIMITED

                                                                                   (C/o:  Guy Ferley & Elvis Chetty)

 

     2   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2015          SANDY TAMBOO VS CHRISTINE ROUCOU

                              (Judgement - Consent)            (C/o:  Basil Hoareau & Karen Domingue)

 

  BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                                            AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

     1   01:45 pm    SPC-00-CV-MA-0190-2016(       VILLA VEUVE PTY LTD VS RODDY ERNESTA & OR

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Anthony Derjacques)

                              CS-0017-2015)

                              (Hearing - Continuation)

 

  BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS                                                             AT ANNEX COURT 11

  No.   Time          Case Number && Sitting Type        Parties && Advocates

 

    1 08:30 am        SPC-00-CV-DC-0121-2016          WILLIAM JEAN BRISTOL VS JENNIFER ANNE BRISTOL

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Guy Ferley)

 

   2  08:30 am       SPC-00-CV-DC-0140-2016          MIFA CLAUDETTE ADELA VS HANS GUNTER RODE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

 

     3   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-MA-0312-2016(       MIFA CLAUDETTE ADELA VS HANS GUNTER RODE

                              Arising out of SPC-00-CV-    (C/o:  Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

                              DC-0140-2016)

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)

 

     4   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0170-2016          EX PARTE ERIC MATHEW ZOE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Frank Elizabeth)

 

     5   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2016          EX PARTE SERAPHIN MADELEINE

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     6   08:30 am    SPC-00-CV-XP-0172-2016          EX PARTE LAWRENCE ANDREW TAILAPATHY

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Nichol Gabriel)

 

     7   01:30 pm    SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2014          EDEN ISLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SEY LTD VS

                              (Judgement - Consent)            REGIS ELHAOUEL

                                                                                   (C/o:  Kieran Shah & Elvis Chetty)

 

    8 01:30 pm        SPC-00-CV-XP-0152-2016          EXPARTE: ANDY DICK

                              (Hearing - Short Cause)        (C/o:  Joel Camille)

 

 

    9  01:30 pm      SPC-00-CV-XP-0173-2016          EXPARTE: STANA NORIA MELANIE

                              (Order)                                        (C/o:  Kieran Shah)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR: