Supreme Court Civil Division Causelist for 12 June 2017

Date: 
12 June 2017

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES

IN THE SUPREME COURT

CASES FOR HEARING FROM 12/06/2017 TO 16/06/2017

MONDAY, JUNE 12, 2017

BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                     AT                           COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0060-2011
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Maureen Cooper vs Steven Cooper
(c/o: Serge Rouillon)

BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                        AT                           COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0015-2015
(Mention)

Hanif  Suleman vs Suleman Enterprise ( Pty) Ltd  & ors
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN                             AT                           COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2015
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Joycelyn  Rogan vs Dr Haresh  Jivan
(c/o: France Bonte,Kieran Shah)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0259-2016
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2015
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Joycelyn  Rogan vs Dr Haresh Jivan
(c/o: France Bonte)

3

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0164-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2017
(Hearing - Short Cause)

Todor  Borisov Popov  vs Lena -Perriol -Desaubin 
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                   AT                           COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0040-2014
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Eden Island Retail Centre (Seychelles) Limited vs Triple MX, trading as Sous Le Soleil Boutique
(c/o: Bernard Georges,Joel Camille,Karen Domingue)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0050-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CC-0067-2015
(Hearing - Short Cause)

Blue Yonder Investments (Seychelles) Limited vs Eden Island Development Company (Seychelles) Ltd & Ors
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth)

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0064-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015
(Hearing - Short Cause)

Blue Yonder Investments Sey Ltd  vs Eden Island Development Company Sey Ltd & or..
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Bernard Georges)

 

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0063-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015
(Hearing - Short Cause)

Blue Yonder Investments Sey Ltd  vs Eden Island Development Company Sey Ltd & ors.
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Bernard Georges)

5

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0054-2014
(Reading of Judgment)

Joely Etienne vs Public Utilities Corporation (PUC)
(c/o: Lucie Pool,S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                    AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2016
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Jean-  Paul Desaubin vs Barry Denis
(c/o: John Renaud,Nichol Gabriel)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                AT                           COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2015
(Mention)

Clifford Andre vs Parti Lepep & Ors
(c/o: Joel Camille)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2016
(Mention)

Ian Woodcock vs Sabrina Woodcock
(c/o: S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS                         AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0010-2017
(Mention)

Ex parte Vincent Robert Laurence vs -
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0024-2017
(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Myra Sinon in her capacity as the Guardian of Shireen Sinon vs .
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

TUESDAY, JUNE 13, 2017

BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                     AT                           COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0038-2016
(Hearing - Half Day)

Naidu S. Venkatesan vs Thamavai Selvi Mutharasu
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN                             AT                           COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0041-2016
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Murvin Nicholas Green vs Sharon Jennifer Payette (Nee Green)
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques,Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

 

BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                            AT                           COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0014-2011
(Mention)

Jane Labiche vs Marie-Mai Kolsh
(c/o: Lucie Pool)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                   AT                           COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:03 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2016
(Hearing - Whole Day)

Jean-Francois Lafortune vs Nisreen Abdulmajid
(c/o: John Renaud,Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                AT                           COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2016
(Hearing - Whole Day)

The Estate of the late Innocent Bacharie and Aricie Bacharie Nee Agrippine vs Justin Bacharie & or
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Bernard Georges)

BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS                         AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0114-2016
(Order)

Mrs. Wendy Allisop born Jean vs Mr. Emmanuel Allisop
(c/o: Karen Domingue)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2016
(Mention)

Antoinette Frederica Francoise vs Heirs Alois Francoise & ors
(c/o: Leslie Boniface,Guy Ferley)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0136-2016
(Mention)

Samantha Nathalie Rhonda Campbell (Nee Lozaique) vs Mathew Ian Campbell
(c/o: Lucie Pool)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0194-2016
(Mention)

Wilton Morel & ors
(c/o: Guy Ferley)

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0356-2016
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-XP-0194-2016
(Mention)

Ex parte:- Wilton Morel & ors
(c/o: Guy Ferley)

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2016
(Mention)

Dave Sabadin vs Bernard Moustache & ors
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0001-2017
(Mention)

Haronna Rachidi vs 1. Monique Hermitte 2. Paul Hermitte
(c/o: Samantha Aglae,Alexia Amesbury)

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0009-2017
(Mention)

Farida Rita Mascia nee Francoise vs Domenico Mascia
(c/o: Lucie Pool)

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0018-2017
(Mention)

Vincent Roy Bistoquet vs Anne Christine Bistoquet Born Labiche
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0025-2017
(Order)

Ex parte: Jean-Claude Roxy Payet
(c/o: Guy Ferley)

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0030-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Meria Louise Nourrice nee Lebon vs Thony Edwin Godfrey Nourrice
(c/o: Lucie Pool)

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0041-2017
(Mention)

Fahed Mohamed Sakher Matri vs Nesrine Ben Ali
(c/o: Samantha Aglae)

13

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0045-2017
(Order)

Lizanne  Margaret  Moncherry  vs Charlestana Paul  Moncherry  
(c/o: Bryan Julie)

14

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0056-2017
(Order)

Sita Nicole Bellini vs Tommaso Bellini
(c/o: No Advocates)

15

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0064-2017
(Mention)

Christianne Felicie Boniface vs Randy Uzice Boniface
(c/o: No Advocates)

16

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0068-2017
(Order)

Arnold Stanley Lefournour vs Fariana Janet Lefournour born Marie 
(c/o: No Advocates)

17

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0071-2017
(Order)

Bernice Januel Constance born Docteur  vs Alvin Gilly Constance 
(c/o: No Advocates)

18

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0166-2016
(Order)

Tiffany Rita Page vs Robert Paul Page
(c/o: Bryan Julie)

19

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0059-2017
(Mention)

Marie Andree Crystel William nee Isnard vs Terrance Lewis William
(c/o: No Advocates)

20

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0076-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Pedronela Franciska Barreau Nee Lafortune vs Michael Graeme Barreau
(c/o: Alexandra Benoiton)

21

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0077-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Georgy Demis Wesley Andy vs Mrs Margaret Julie Andy ( Born Laporte)
(c/o: Frank Ally)

22

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0079-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Conrad Wilson Bibi vs Flavia Annette June Bibi
(c/o: Karen Domingue)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14, 2017

BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                     AT                           COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2007
(Mention)

Annette Domingue vs Ruth Albert
(c/o: Frank Ally,John Renaud)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0376-2008
(Mention)

Philip Rath Construction Ltd vs 1.Icando Ocean Centre 2. Vital Morel
(c/o: Joel Camille,Karen Domingue)

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0139-2010
(Mention)

Vincent Padayachy vs Francis Simeon
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Joel Camille)

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0067-2010
(Mention)

In the matter of Alvin Desire Darell Quatre vs .
(c/o: Carmen Cesar)

5

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0138-2010
(Mention)

Michel Payet vs Marie Payet
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

6

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0160-2010
(Mention)

Luigi Baronne (rep by Nancy Monnaie)
(c/o: Guy Ferley)

7

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0071-2011
(Mention)

Noella Florine vs Andre James Florine
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

8

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2011
(Mention)

Marc Eddy Freminot vs Mercy Wanja Freminot nee Charles
(c/o: Lucie Pool,Nichol Gabriel)

9

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0099-2011
(Mention)

Rose May Doreen Jean vs Norbert Robert Jean
(c/o: Joel Camille)

10

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0010-2012
(Mention)

Magda Andrade vs Roussel Vidot
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel,Anthony Derjaques)

11

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0022-2012
(Mention)

Sandra Michelle Rose vs Anthony Joachim Rose
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Anthony Derjaques)

12

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0108-2012
(Mention)

In the matter of Platte Island and Villas Limited
(c/o: Basil Hoareau)

13

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0067-2012
(Mention)

David Hug vs Seychelles Licensing Aurhority
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

14

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0184-2012
(Mention)

Guilmer Morel
(c/o: No Advocates)

15

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0083-2013
(Mention)

Ex Parte: Regina Albert
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

16

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2013
(Judgement - Consent)

Iderick Ernest Asba vs Patrick Boniface & or
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel,Pesi Padiwalla)

17

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2014
(Mention)

Brian Barbe vs Lydia Barbe & or
(c/o: Joel Camille)

18

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0063-2014
(Mention)

Marie-Celine Joubert vs Georgie Constance
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury,Anthony Derjaques)

19

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2015
(Mention)

Linda Dawn Katz born  Hoarau vs 1.Michelle Ward  & or
(c/o: Frank Ally,Frank Elizabeth)

20

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0012-2015
(Mention)

Linda Dawn Katz born Hoareau vs Michel Ward & or
(c/o: Frank Ally,Frank Elizabeth)

21

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0050-2016
(Mention)

Selma Williams vs Heirs Winslow Williams & ors
(c/o: France Bonte)

22

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MD-0009-2016
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-MC-0103-2015
(Mention)

Nigel Cupidon vs Belinda Jean
(c/o: Karen Domingue)

23

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0024-2017
(Mention)

Fabien Henrico Paul Villemont vs Charles Dubignon (brother and next of kin and administrator of the estate of Jean-Claude Dubignon & 
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury,Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

24

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0006-2017
(Mention)

Simon Maillet vs Mission Investment Limited rep by Director Igor Likhachev
(c/o: Joel Camille)

25

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0030-2017
(Mention)

In the matter of the arrangement for the Amalgamation of Novasage Incorporations (Seychelles) etc. vs -
(c/o: Serge Rouillon)

26

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2014
(Hearing - Continuation)

Bertrand Laurent Lenclume rep by his guardian Elizabeth Dina Leclume vs Linda Labrosse acting in her capacity as the execuor to the estate of the late Joseph Samuel Bibi.
(c/o: Basil Hoareau,Nichol Gabriel)

27

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0288-2009
(Mention)

Mona Payet vs Rose Mondon
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Nichol Gabriel)

28

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2016
(Hearing - Half Day)

Mark Couchene Reprensented herein by his agent Paul Couchene vs Sheila Baker
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN                        AT                           COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0012-2017
(First Appearance)

Revenue Commissioner  vs JHC International Trading Pty Ltd  
(c/o: rep.by Rovette Moustache)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN                             AT                           COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0096-2015
(Mention)

Georgette Adonis vs 1.Adeline Cedras 2.Anolia Cedras
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Bernard Georges,Guy Ferley)

2

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0013-2017
(Mention)

Manette Jeanne  vs Eddy Lozaique 
(c/o: Basil Hoareau)

3

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0092-2017
(Mention)

Ex Parte: Neil Joseph Barallon  vs -
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE G. DODIN                            AT                           COURT NO. 5

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0013-2017
(Mention)

Ex Parte: Kareen Bistoquet  vs -
(c/o: France Bonte)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0001-2017
(Mention)

Andy Labonte vs Creole Travel Services
(c/o: Joel Camille)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                   AT                           COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0013-2013
(Mention)

Patrick Evans Belle vs Susan Labaleine & Ors
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Serge Rouillon)

2

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2014
(Mention)

Simon Etienne Payet vs Sonny Benoiton
(c/o: Basil Hoareau,Alexia Amesbury)

3

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0004-2015
(Mention)

William Prudence vs George Malbrook & or
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel,Charles Lucas)

4

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2015
(Mention)

Josephine Eline Dubignon & ors vs The Attorney General & or
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

5

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0383-2016
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-MC-0021-2016
(Mention)

DJ's Capital Limited & Or vs The Financial Intelligence Unit
(c/o: Philippe Boulle,)

6

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0003-2017
(Mention)

Tania Hoareau vs Patrick John Walter
(c/o: Bernard Georges,Frank Elizabeth)

7

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0112-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0036-2008
(Mention)

Paule Gitanne Welch  vs Marie-Ange Waye-Hive
(c/o: Francis Chang Sam)

8

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0123-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0339-2010
(Mention)

Gaston Morin vs John Pool & or
(c/o: Basil Hoareau)

9

02:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015
(Ruling)

Roberto Rocchi vs 1. Massimo Longobardi 2. Felicita Pirozzolo
(c/o: Francis Chang Sam,Rene Durup)

 

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                AT                           COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2011
(Mention)

Selda Sinon vs Allied Agencies Limited
(c/o: France Bonte,Elvis Chetty)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2012
(Submissions)

Daniel Port Louis vs Emile Adonis & Or
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Joel Camille)

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0119-2012
(Mention)

Flavienne Jeanne vs Gainluca Valentino
(c/o: Basil Hoareau,Jean-Marc Lablache)

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0085-2013
(Submissions)

Rose-Mary Fanchette & ors vs Suzie De Commarmond born Soubana & or
(c/o: Guy Ferley,Nichol Gabriel)

5

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0003-2016
(Mention)

A.G.U Quality Imports rep by Mr. Andre Uzice vs Ministry of Finance rep by Mr. Jean-Paul Adam
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

6

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0023-2016
(Submissions)

Keryl Bristol vs Abison De Georgio
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth)

7

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2016
(Mention)

Lise Church vs PUC rep by its CEO Mr Philip Morin
(c/o: Joel Camille,S. Rajasundaram)

8

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2016
(Mention)

Benjamin Tambarra vs The Estate of Benjamin Tambarra Paul Delpeche (her
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth)

9

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0008-2017
(Defence)

Daniel Leperre vs Patrick Leperre
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

10

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0011-2017
(Mention)

Jane marie-Antoinette Anne Gonthier vs Christopher Jack D'Unienville
(c/o: Frank Ally)

11

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0125-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2015
(Mention)

Mr Jonathan Geers vs Nadin Dodin
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Rene Durup)

12

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0032-2017
(Mention)

Paulette Denis vs Edwina Erica Denis
(c/o: Alexandra Benoiton)

BEFORE: HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT                            AT                           COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0029-2015
(Mention)

Lindy Servina & ors vs Guillaume Servina & ors
(c/o: Bernard Georges,Basil Hoareau)

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2016
(Submissions)

Felix Amelie vs Marc Marguerite
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

3

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0017-2017
(Mention)

Dominique Guichard & or vs David Savy
(c/o: Francis Chang Sam,Sammy Freminot)

4

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0118-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CA-0012-2017
(Mention)

Hans Lesperance vs Janet Croisee
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE: HON. MRS JUSTICE L. PILLAY                            AT                           COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0104-2015
(Submissions)

Ms. Vivianne David & ors vs The Public Utilities Corporation herein rep. by it
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques,S. Rajasundaram)

2

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0092-2014
(Mention)

Paquerette  Bibi   & ors vs Dolor Ernesta  & or
(c/o: Joel Camille,Guy Ferley)

3

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0051-2015
(Mention)

France Hoareau vs Gilberte Julie Hoareau & or
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Bernard Georges)

4

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2015
(Mention)

Suresh Vidot vs Palm Cars(Pty) Ltd herein rep by its Director Lyn Lavigne
(c/o: Karen Domingue,Francis Chang Sam)

5

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0132-2015
(Mention)

Serge Danny Figaro vs Hilda Claire Figaro (born Hypolite)
(c/o: Frank Ally,Bernard Georges)

6

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2015
(Mention)

Danielle Loze vs Ameda Ramona Sabadin & ors
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

7

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0042-2017
(Mention)

Barnet Fanchette & or vs The Government of Seychelles herein rep by the Attorney General & or
(c/o: Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS                         AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0019-2015
(Submissions)

Allvalue Bank Limited (formerly Amicorp Bank Ltd) vs Central Bank of Seychelles
(c/o: Kieran Shah)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0079-2016
(Mention)

Marie-Ange Ferley vs 1. Heirs Dogene Coeur de lion / 2. Estate of Philippe Andrea Mederic Rep by Lise Mederic 
(c/o: Guy Ferley,Alexandra Benoiton)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0016-2017
(Defence)

Jennifer Stirn nee Camille & ors vs Dominic Camille
(c/o: France Bonte,John Renaud)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0021-2017
(Settlement)

Rose-May Wilta Cresswell  vs Laurent Francois Morel & or 
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques,Kelly Louise)

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0051-2017
(Defence)

Frankie Robert Tirant vs Bluna Yvonne Tirant ( Nee Cousin )
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques,Frank Ally)

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0054-2017
(Mention)

Pauline Yolande Suzanne Agnes born Frehel vs Nigel Steven AGNES
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0027-2017
(Defence)

Estate of the late Marie Tayvanny De La Fontaine rep. by executrix Monique Marie-Louise Adrienne vs Charles Philip Morel & Ors
(c/o: Joel Camille)

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2017
(Defence)

Emmanuel  Bibi & ors  vs The Estate of the late Joseph Samuel Bibi rep by the Executrix Linda Labrosse & or
(c/o: Joel Camille,Nichol Gabriel)

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0065-2017
(Order)

Ex-Parte: Katherine Mancham vs -
(c/o: Pesi Padiwalla)

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0073-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Mrs Keerthilatha W . Ganeshan vs -
(c/o: S. Rajasundaram)

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0081-2017
(First Appearance)

Marie Langia Francoise vs Roy Antoine Francoise
(c/o: Karen Domingue)

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0080-2017
(First Appearance)

Roland David William  vs Samantha Nadia William nee Brutus 
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques)

13

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0082-2017
(First Appearance)

Vanessa Josee Jules born Payet  vs Jeff Paul Jules 
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

14

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0083-2017
(First Appearance)

Asha Chang-Him ( Born Bilali) vs Nigel Terry Chang-Him
(c/o: Frank Ally)

15

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2017
(First Appearance)

Beau Vallon Properties Ltd vs Denis Verkhorubov
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

16

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0040-2017
(First Appearance)

Marie-Therese Augustina Hilday Rollanda rep. by Robert Vidot acting as per special power of Attorney vs The Estate of the late Norson Robert Hollanda represented by the executors Richard  Hollanda & or 
(c/o: Francis Chang Sam)

17

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0028-2017
(First Appearance)

Efna Geva Anne Vidot vs Roland Etienne Young-Kong
 

18

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0041-2017
(First Appearance)

Judane Bradburn (nee Amedee) vs George Amede & ors
(c/o: Alexandra Benoiton)

19

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0084-2017
(First Appearance)

Agnes Lynda Maria Born Albert vs Emmanuel Maria
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

20

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0085-2017
(First Appearance)

Vanian Richie Azemia vs Edwine Marie Aurelie Azemia Born Araux
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

21

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0116-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-DC-0085-2017
(Mention)

Vanian Richie Azemia vs Edwine Marie Aurelie Azemia Born Araux
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

22

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2017
(First Appearance)

Maria McCullough born Doway vs Paul McCullough
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

23

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0115-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-DC-0086-2017
(Mention)

Maria McCullough born Doway vs Paul McCullough
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

24

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0087-2017
(First Appearance)

Vita Christine Rose nee Andoise  vs Antonio Ridley Rose 
(c/o: France Bonte)

25

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0043-2017
(First Appearance)

Charles Bastienne vs Alexander Pierre & ors
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

26

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0074-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte:Flolise Larue
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

27

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0075-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Marlette Gerda Don
(c/o: Bernard Georges)

28

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0076-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte Andrew Cockerill
(c/o: No Advocates)

29

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0088-2017
(First Appearance)

Abel Wilfrie Malvina  vs Anne -Marie Laurette Malvina nee Ernesta 
(c/o: Basil Hoareau)

30

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0122-2017
(Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex Parte:Abel Wilfrie Malvina 
(c/o: Basil Hoareau)

31

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0080-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Madeleine Saoundran Hoareau Nee Pillay
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 16, 2017

BEFORE: HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY                     AT                           COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2015
(Hearing - Half Day)

Jean Claude Larue vs Georgette Philomena Hertel & or
(c/o: Joel Camille,Anthony Derjaques)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0078-2016
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2012
(Hearing - Continuation)

Erryl  Jeremiah Morel vs Romeo Simeon
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel,Elvis Chetty)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN                             AT                           COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0088-2016
(Hearing - Half Day)

Joel Alexander De Commarmond vs Bobby Mary De Commarmond (Nee Sebastien)
(c/o: Elvis Chetty,Guy Ferley)

2

01:45 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2015
(Submissions)

Marc Derric Denis vs Micheal Laurence
(c/o: Frank Ally,S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON                   AT                           COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0031-2014
(Judgment)

SPT Ltd vs Financial intelligence Unit
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth,Vipin Matthew Benjamin)

2

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0111-2014
(Judgment)

The Financial Intelligence Unit vs SPT Limited
(c/o: David Esparon,Frank Elizabeth)

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2016
(Hearing - Half Day)

Jean-Francois Lafortune vs Nisreen Abdulmajid
(c/o: John Renaud,Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE: HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN                    AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0062-2016
(Hearing - Continuation)

Michelle Janine Power (nee Monchouguy) & or vs -
(c/o: Frank Ally)

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO                                AT                           COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2016
(Submissions)

Mr Godfra Henry Hermitte vs The Attorney General & or
(c/o: Anthony Derjaques,Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0088-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2015
(Mention)

Hotel Development Corporation ltd vs Jeffrey Renaud
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth)

BEFORE: HON. MRS JUSTICE L. PILLAY                            AT                           COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0078-2014
(Hearing - Half Day)

Vishram J Patel vs Belle Vue Property Owners Association
(c/o: Bernard Georges,France Bonte)

BEFORE: MASTER E. CAROLLUS                         AT                           ANNEX COURT 11

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0187-2015
(Mention)

Ex-Parte;- Murielle Alcine Athanase
(c/o: Nichol Gabriel)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2016
(Defence)

Vijay Construction Ltd (Proprietary) vs Seychelles Football Federation
(c/o: Bernard Georges,Elvis Chetty)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0061-2016
(Mention)

Ruth Lyra Albert herein rep by Jeffrey Michel Albert vs Anabelle Rachelle Pillay & ors
(c/o: Bernard Georges,Ms Alexandra Madeleine)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0097-2016
(Defence)

Conrad Mondon vs Zihai Yang & or
(c/o: Lucie Pool,Alexandra Benoiton)

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0206-2016
(Order)

Ex-Parte: Juliane Anne-Marie Rose (Born Ah-Kon)
(c/o: Frank Elizabeth)

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0028-2016
(Mention)

Kankan Limited vs Small Enterprise Promotion Agency & or.
(c/o: Basil Hoareau,Samantha Aglae)

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0043-2017
(Mention)

Shelda Katherine Leon ( Nee Williams) vs Robert Cliff Leon
(c/o: Elvis Chetty)

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0048-2017
(Order)

Danny Thomas Louange vs Eileen Chantale Louange ( Nee Laporte)
(c/o: Laura Valabhji)

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0057-2017
(Order)

Ex-Parte: Gelale Pierre Cousin
(c/o: Joel Camille)

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0018-2017
(Mention)

Margaret Marie D'acambra & or vs Audrey Kimberly Esparon
(c/o: John Renaud)

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0064-2017
(Mention)

Ex parte:-Virginia Victor
(c/o: Charles Lucas)

 

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0131-2017
Arising out of
SPC-00-CV-XP-0079-2016
(Ruling)

Ex parte Solange Camille vs -
(c/o: Lucie Pool)

13

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0024-2016
(Mention)

United Concrete Products (Sey) Ltd vs Reliance Eng.Services Ltd
(c/o: Elvis Chetty,Kieran Shah)

14

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0034-2017
(Hearing - Continuation)

EX Parte: Yuna Marie 
(c/o: No Advocates)

15

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0055-2017
(Order)

Gina Maria Sedgwick vs Marcus Sedgwick
(c/o: Daniel Belle)

16

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0057-2017
(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Shirley Therese Clarisse vs Jim Steven Joachim Clarisse 
(c/o: John Renaud)

 

 

 

REGISTRAR