Supreme Court Civil Division Causelist for 13th -17th November 2017

Date: 
13 November 2017
Download: 

 

 

 

 

THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
IN THE SUPREME COURT AT: ILE DU PORT

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING FROM MON 13 NOV 2017 TO FRI 17 NOV 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 13ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0109-2015

(Judgment)

Marthe Malvina (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Mr. Bernard Bibi & or
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0025-2014

(Hearing - Continuation)

Alain Sinon (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  Marie-Alice Ernesta

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0283-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-XP-0158-2012

(Mention)

Andre Uzice & ors  Vs  Joel Camille

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0069-2017

(Ex parte Hearing - Half Day)

Seychelles Pension Fund (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Sandra Lepathy

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Franky Terence Noel Delorie  (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Farida Stephania Delorie 
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Harini & Company Proprietary Limited (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Bajrang Builders Proprietary Limited
(C/o Anthony Derjaques)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2015

(Judgment)

Hotel Development Corporation Ltd (herein rep by Mark Davison) (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Jeffrey Renaud
(C/o John Renaud)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Charles Bastienne (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Robert Ernesta & Or
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0060-2017

(Mention)

Mr Benjamin Tambarra (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Mr Selwyn Michaud Payet & or

 

 

 

 

 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Angelle Esparon (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Marlyn Esparon

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0036-2017

(Judgment)

Dorrine Ena Monthy   Vs  The Town and Country Planning Authority 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 14ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0180-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Ex-Parte : Rosie Delorie Nee Ste -Ange & ors (C/o Alexandra Benoiton)    

2

10:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0066-2017

(Mention)

Alpha Consulting Ltd (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Registrar of International Business Companies

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0178-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0086-2012

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Wilhem Joseph Ramkalawan & or (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Clemence Nibourette & or
(C/o Bernard Georges)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0107-2016

(Mention)

Victoria Auto services  (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Societe Seychelloise de Navigations (SSN) Rep by its Managing Director
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2017

(Hearing - Continuation)

Todor Borisov Popov  (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Lena Perriol -Desaubin
(C/o Samantha Aglae)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0020-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

P &H Construction pty ltd (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Mision Investment limited
(C/o Pesi Padiwalla)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0239-2012
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0199-2009

(Judgment)

Ing.Alexandr Vacek (C/o Divino Sabino) Vs  Rutherford International Ltd
(C/o Kieran Shah)

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0011-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Harini & Company Proprietary Limited (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Bajrang Builders Proprietary Limited
(C/o Anthony Derjaques)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0108-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Charles Bastienne (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Robert Ernesta & Or
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

 

 

 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0088-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Angelle Esparon (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Marlyn Esparon

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0065-2017

(Defence)

Property Management Corporation rep by its CEO Mr Lenny Lebon (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Georgina Floria Simeon & ors
(C/o John Renaud)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Maryse Zita Nnabuife Nee Sinon (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Lawrence Obinna Nnabuife

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0080-2016

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Jackie Gabriel Bertrand Coret (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Elisha Alina Coret nee Ally

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0125-2017

(Order)

Viktorija Viktorovna Contoret  (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Robert Georges Contoret 

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0157-2017

(Order)

sabrina Daniella Tirant  Vs  Xavier Francois Tirant

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0267-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0040-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Maryse Zita Nnabuife Nee Sinon (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Lawrence Obinna Nnabuife

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0122-2017

(Order)

EX Parte: Sean Nicholas Green (C/o Karen Domingue)    

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0137-2017

(Hearing - Continuation)

Ex-Parte: Ted Esparon & or     

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0143-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Valencia Francesca Confiance (C/o Leslie Boniface)    

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0153-2017

(Mention)

EX Parte: Miss Brigitte Pillay (C/o Frank Elizabeth)    

11

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0069-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Philip Okpor Chukwuma (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Judy Jemma Chukwuma

12

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0159-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Marie-Therese Christianne Faure Nee Gabriel (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  John Maxime Faure

13

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0154-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte: 1. Allen Niole 2. Astre Philip Pirre Ernesta nee Fanchette (C/o Nichol Gabriel)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 15ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0002-2017

(Mention)

1. Leon Builders (Pty) Ltd rep by its Director Antoine Leon 2. Antoine Leon (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  MUA (Seychelles) Insurance rep by its Chief Executive Officer

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0001-2014

(Mention)

Brian Barbe (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Lydia Barbe & or
(C/o France Bonte)

 

 

 

3

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0024-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2014

(Submissions)

The Financial Inteliigence Unit (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Nelson Vivian Domingue
(C/o Joel Camille)

4

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0078-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0057-2012

(Submissions)

Erryl  Jeremiah Morel (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Romeo Simeon
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

5

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0189-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0062-2016

(Ruling)

The Financial Intelligence Unit (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Radomir Prus & ors

6

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0232-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-XP-0169-2016

(Mention)

Alexander Staferov (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Sofia Georgiyevna Kucheruk
(C/o Kelly Louise)

7

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0271-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0022-2015

(Mention)

Kellie Allen  Vs  Martin Hoarau
(C/o Leslie Boniface)

8

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0306-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0058-2015

(Mention)

St Christopher's Trust (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Financial Intelligence Unit & or

9

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0050-2016

(Mention)

Selma Williams (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Heirs Winslow Williams & ors
(C/o Lucie Pool)

10

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0071-2017

(Mention)

Windsor International Corp (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Financial Services Authority rep by its Chief Executive Officer

11

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CM-0004-2017

(Sale)

Joyce Adrienne  (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Allain Adrienne 
(C/o Joel Camille)

12

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0010-2014

(Hearing - Half Day)

Robinson  Louis (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Christelle  Marie
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0041-2015

(Hearing - Half Day)

Terence Esparon (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  1. MEJ Electrical Pty Ltd 2. Brian Orr
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0052-2014

(Mention)

Jeffrey Charles & ors (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Public Utilities  Corporation
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

2

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0039-2017

(Mention)

Beau Vallon Properties Ltd (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Denis Verkhorubov
(C/o Vanessa Gill)

3

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0044-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Samicannou Cailachame (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Serge Monthy 

4

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0052-2013

(Mention)

Marius Lincoln Rabat (C/o Clifford Andre) Vs  Williamson Rabat
(C/o Bernard Georges)

5

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2015

(Mention)

Daniel Mellie (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Claude Havelock
(C/o Serge Rouillon)

6

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2014

(Mention)

Selmon Chang Time (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Leroy Jean Baptiste & Ors
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

7

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0072-2017

(Mention)

Jacques Patrique Bacco (C/o Manuella Parmantier) Vs  Ali Maolana Bacco & or
(C/o Lucie Pool)

8

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0074-2017

(Mention)

Juana Bamboche (C/o Manuella Parmantier) Vs  Marie-Claudette Bamboche & or
(C/o Joel Camille)

9

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0082-2015

(Mention)

Micheal Talma (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Christianne Laporte & or

10

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0094-2017

(Mention)

Alain St Ange  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  The Attorney General 
(C/o Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

11

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0046-2016
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0160-2014

(Mention)

Marie Annette Rosalie (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Ronald Rosalie
(C/o Alexia Amesbury)

12

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0228-2014
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2014

(Mention)

Selmon Chang-Time (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Leroy Jean-Baptiste
(C/o Elvis Chetty)

13

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0307-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0072-2017

(Mention)

Muhammed Majah, Andrew Franky Jean Laurette, Naomi Rachelle Evenor (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Margarette M.A.Uzice-Cruz, Elsie Emilie Uzice, Denise Danielle Uzice

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE F. ROBINSON

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0014-2014

(Submissions)

The Print House Proprietary Ltd  Vs  The Victoria Times Ltd
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

2

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0049-2015

(Mention)

Roberto Rocchi (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  1. Massimo Longobardi 2. Felicita Pirozzolo
(C/o Rene Durup)

3

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0110-2011

(Mention)

Trinity Estate (Pty) Ltd (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Ascent Projects (Sey) (Pty) Ltd

4

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0118-2012

(Mention)

Mrs Ellen Astrid Corina Rosenbauer (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Mr Andre  Bristol
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

5

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0032-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0042-2015

(Ruling)

Seychelles Credit Union (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Subramanian Pillay
(C/o France Bonte)

6

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0280-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CM-0015-2016

(Hearing - Short Cause)

 

 

Ermitheirs (Pty) Ltd (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Seychelles Commercial Bank

7

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0295-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0036-2015

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Blue Yonder Investments (Seychelles) Limited (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Eden Island Development Company & Others

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0100-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Doricia Marieline Samson (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Daniel Hermitte

2

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0019-2017

(Mention)

Ascent Porjects (Sey) (Pty) Ltd (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Evelyn Fonseca & or

3

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0060-2017

(Defence)

Hospitality Management Services (Pty) Ltd herein rep by Mr Melton Ernesta as Director (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Monthy Transit Self Catering Apartments (Pty) Ltd
(C/o Karen Domingue)

4

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0147-2012

(Submissions)

Laureen Labrosse (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Ronnie Boniface
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

5

11:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0016-2015

(Mention)

Julie Laporte (C/o Nichole Tirant Gerardi) Vs  Anne Marie-Lise Booysen & ors

6

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0074-2016

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Helene Joanise Lesperance  born Matombe  acting in (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Maria Elizabeth

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0039-2014

(Mention)

Vijay Construction (Proprietary) Limited (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Seychelles Land Transport Agency
(C/o Chinnasamy Jayaraj)

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0003-2016

(Mention)

A.G.U Quality Imports rep by Mr. Andre Uzice (C/o Divino Sabino) Vs  Ministry of Finance rep by Mr. Jean-Paul Adam

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0005-2011

(Mention)

1.Stefania Baldini   2.Nicolo Grasso (C/o Pesi Padiwalla) Vs  State  Assurance Company Ltd  (SACOS)
(C/o Kieran Shah)

4

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0014-2017

(Mention)

Jacqueline Barra (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Wilfred Hoareau
(C/o Alexandra Benoiton)

5

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0032-2011

(Mention)

Ahtee Labonte (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Ms Lucy Fred
(C/o Joel Camille)

6

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0045-2016

(Mention)

The Estate of the late Innocent Bacharie and Aricie Bacharie Nee Agrippine (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Justin Bacharie & or
(C/o Bernard Georges)

7

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2016

(Mention)

Beau Vallon Properties Ltd (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  Nathalie Lefevre

8

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2017

(Mention)

Charles Joseph Freddy Dubois  (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Sreedevi Alison Zialor 
(C/o Vanessa Gill)

9

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2017

(Mention)

Simon Larame (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Habib Bank & or
(C/o Kieran Shah)

10

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0198-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0004-2016

(Mention)

Audrey Eline Accouche (nee) Hoareau (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Bennet Duncan Accouche
(C/o Joel Camille)

11

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0239-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0006-2012

(Mention)

Emilie Adonis & or (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Daniel Port-Louis
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

12

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0244-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0079-2017

(Mention)

Charles Joseph Freddy Dubois  (C/o John Renaud) Vs  Sreedevi Alison Zialor 

13

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0299-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CS-0003-2016

(Mention)

AGU Quality Imports (C/o Divino Sabino) Vs  Ministry of Finance

14

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0146-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Mr Joyce Euphrem Dick (C/o Serge Rouillon)    

15

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0157-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte Maggie Lindy Morel & ors (C/o Alexandra Benoiton)    

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. VIDOT

AT: COURT NO. 9

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0026-2017

(Mention)

Sheryl Norline Theresa Nicette  (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Dereck Marimba 

2

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2017

(Mention)

Benoiton Construction Company Pty Ltd (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Arnoud Muller 
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

3

02:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0281-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CA-0026-2017

(Mention)

Sheryl Norline Theresa Nicette  (C/o Ms Alexandra Madeleine) Vs  Dereck Marimba 

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0026-2017

(Ruling)

Emmanuel  Bibi & ors  (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  The Estate of the late Joseph Samuel Bibi rep by the Executrix Linda Labrosse & or
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

2

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2015

(Mention)

Jack Philip Radegonde (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  The estate of George Philippe Morgan Herein rep by Michel Gardette

3

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0067-2017

(Mention)

Ryan Darrell Etienne Houareau & ors (C/o Kieran Shah) Vs  Mrs Hanitra Houareau
(C/o Nichol Gabriel)

4

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0089-2017

(Mention)

Willta Constance, Claudette Constance, Walter Constance  (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Jose Hetimier 

5

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0264-2017

(Mention)

Wilta Constance , Claudette Constance, Walter Constance  (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Jose Hetimier

 

 

 

6

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0293-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0021-2017

(Mention)

Eastern European Engineering Ltd  (C/o France Bonte) Vs  Vishram Jadva Patel, Kaushalkumar Patel, Foram Varsani, Nilish Kierai

7

03:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0180-2017

(Mention)

Exparte: Marie Alice Barra (C/o John Renaud)    

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0022-2016

(Mention)

Charles Lucas (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Frankie Petrousse
(C/o Daniel Cesar)

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0034-2017

(Mention)

Davis Padayachy (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Seychelles Commercial Bank
(C/o Charles Lucas)

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2017

(Defence)

Philomena Pierre (C/o Guy Ferley) Vs  Benjamin Larue & or
(C/o Clifford Andre)

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0047-2017

(Mention)

Jeanne D'arc Jupiter (C/o Bernard Georges) Vs  Will Fostel & or
(C/o Karen Domingue)

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0053-2017

(Defence)

Miss Eveline Beverly Samantha Woodcock  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Mrs Sabrina Mua Nee Butler & or 
(C/o Bryan Julie)

6

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0066-2017

(Defence)

Shirin Mancham (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Katherine Mancham
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

7

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0076-2017

(Defence)

Jeanne Lesperance (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Lucine Vidot

8

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0077-2017

(Mention)

Theresia Chang Pen-Tive & or (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Marie-Andre Alphonse
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

9

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0080-2017

(Defence)

Pierre Richet, Pascale Richet, Christelle Lemore-Richet (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Christophe Payet
(C/o Kelly Louise)

10

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0081-2017

(Judgement - Consent)

Sherin Francis born Naiken (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Government of Seychelles rep by the acting Attorney General Mr David Esparon

11

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0084-2017

(Mention)

Mina Laporte (Herein rep by her agent and proxy Marlene Harray (C/o Basil Hoareau) Vs  Frederick Joseph Gappy 

12

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0091-2017

(Defence)

Luc Chang-Ko (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Serge Monthy
(C/o Karen Domingue)

13

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0140-2017

(Defence)

Bernard Hensel Camille (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Josianne Elizabeth Camille

14

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0162-2017

(Mention)

Jude Norcy Xavier Lepathy (C/o Lucie Pool) Vs  Maggie Genevieve Lepathy nee Bouchereau

15

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0164-2017

(Mention)

Hugue Hercules Hoareau   Vs  Jane Daniella Agnes Hoareau nee Barbe 

16

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0168-2017

(First Appearance)

Murielle Marie-Nella Crea born Barbe  Vs  Maxcel Guy Crea

17

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0169-2017

(First Appearance)

Louis Alvin Mohamed Grandcourt (C/o Elvis Chetty) Vs  Marie-Lise Elcia Mohamed Grandcourt

18

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0170-2017

(First Appearance)

Jacqueline Myriam Laporte born Anacoura (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Jude Diolend Laporte

19

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0171-2017

(First Appearance)

Hazerone, Nester, Jude Etienne  (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Rosamon Jeanne Etienne born Jean 

20

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0290-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0145-2010

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Alain Michel Percy Rose  Vs  -

21

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0294-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0170-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Jacqueline Myriam Laporte born Anacoura (C/o Daniel Belle) Vs  Jude Diolend Laporte

22

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0305-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-MC-0073-2017

(Mention)

Marie-Antoinette Naidoo  Vs  Annaice Angelin Jones

23

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0051-2017

(Mention)

Arthur Benoit Servina (C/o Karen Domingue) Vs  Rene Labiche (Representing the heirs of the late Maria Athala born Port-Louis)

24

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0062-2017

(Mention)

Roy Nolin & ors (C/o Leslie Boniface) Vs  Thomas Nolin

25

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0073-2017

(Mention)

Marie-Antoinette Naidoo  Vs  Anthony Rangasamy & OR

26

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0147-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Derek Lindsay Talma (C/o Nichol Gabriel)    

27

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0175-2017

(Mention)

Exparte Lucy Mary Marengo     
(C/o S. Rajasundaram)

28

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0176-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte Beryl Marie-Nella Ondiek (C/o Joel Camille)    

29

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0177-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte: Marcia Moana Tracy Ah-Kong (C/o Charles Lucas)    

30

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0178-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte: Alvine Antonio Waye-Hive (C/o Anthony Derjaques)    

31

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0179-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Gerina Denise Etienne     

32

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0181-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Anne Marie Kathleen Margaret Butler     

33

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0182-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex-Parte: Josianne Bertha Mary Vital     

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 16ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0007-2017

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Ascent Projects Sey Pty Ltd  (C/o Samantha Aglae) Vs  TKM Maestro Ltd & other.

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0086-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Rukaiya Ibrahim Tirant nee Jumaye (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Iqbal Jumaye

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0102-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Joana Angelle Vidot (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Wilson Terence Laboudallon
(C/o John Renaud)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Bajrang Builders (Pty) Limited rep. by its Director Bhupesh Hiran (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  1. Mr Daniel Marengo 2. Mrs Doris Marengo
(C/o Serge Rouillon)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0101-2015

(Judgement - Consent)

Clifford Andre (C/o Joel Camille) Vs  Parti Lepep & Ors

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0019-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Maxime Marie (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Marie-Therese Boniface
(C/o Clifford Andre)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2017

(Mention)

Paul Bernard Lesperance (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Marie- Fleur Annie Soloniaina

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0163-2017

(Order)

Laureenda Clarence Joanna Jeremie Nee Mathiot  Vs  Christopher Selwyn Jeremie

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0260-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-DC-0151-2017

(Mention)

Paul Bernard Lesperance (C/o Alexia Amesbury) Vs  Marie- Fleur Annie Soloniaina

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0150-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Winnie Paulette Henri (C/o Joel Camille)    

5

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0167-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

Ex parte May Patricia Bristol (C/o Karen Domingue)    

6

10:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0171-2017

(Ex Parte Hearing - Short Cause)

EXparte; Michel Madeleine     

7

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0173-2017

(Mention)

Ex-Parte: Francoise Michelle Esparon Nee Hoareau & ors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 17ᵗʰ OF NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE:   HON. CHIEF JUSTICE M.TWOMEY

AT: COURT NO. 1

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0095-2016

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Marie Rosine Georges (C/o Francis Chang Sam) Vs  Clifford Benoit & ors
(C/o Charles Lucas)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MA-0309-2017
Arising out of:
SPC-00-CV-CC-0004-2012

(Ruling)

Hedge Funds Investment Management Ltd (C/o Serge Rouillon) Vs  Hedgeintro International Ltd & ors
(C/o John Renaud)

BEFORE:   HON. MR. JUSTICE M. BURHAN

AT: COURT NO. 4

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0070-2017

(Ruling)

Francine Vadivello  (C/o Charles Lucas) Vs  Warren Stravens & or
(C/o Frank Elizabeth)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE R. GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 2

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0090-2017

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Marcus Keith Vidot (C/o Frank Elizabeth) Vs  Kerine Raphaela Kris Vidot born Savy

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0008-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Alessandro Damiani (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Alain de Charmoy Lablache

BEFORE:   HON. MRS. JUSTICE S.GOVINDEN

AT: COURT NO. 8

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-MC-0009-2017

(Hearing - Short Cause)

Josephine Bristol  (C/o Bryan Julie) Vs  Veronica Bristol & Bianca Bonnelame

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0037-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Michelle Janine de Monchougny (formely Power and born Mochouguy) & or  Vs  Cecil Christopher Charles Monchouguy
(C/o Francis Chang Sam)

3

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0148-2016

(Hearing - Half Day)

Mrs Jean-D'arc Stella Mousbe (Nee Adonis) (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Norbert Mousbe

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE S. NUNKOO

AT: COURT NO. 3

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CA-0007-2014

(Judgment)

Thomas Prosper (C/o Anthony Derjaques) Vs  Lewis Ahtew
(C/o Basil Hoareau)

2

09:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-CC-0055-2015

(Hearing - Whole Day)

Bajrang Builders (Pty) Limited rep. by its Director Bhupesh Hiran (C/o S. Rajasundaram) Vs  1. Mr Daniel Marengo 2. Mrs Doris Marengo
(C/o Serge Rouillon)

BEFORE:   HON. JUSTICE L. PILLAY

AT: COURT NO. 7

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

11:00 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0148-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Michel Pierre (C/o Nichol Gabriel) Vs  Brigitte Pierre nee Adela
(C/o Guy Ferley)

 

 

2

02:00 PM

SPC-00-CV-CS-0075-2017

(Hearing - Half Day)

Francis Gill (herein represented by Christopher Gill)  Vs  Telecom Seychelles Limited
(C/o Kieran Shah)

BEFORE:   MASTER E. CAROLLUS

AT: COURT NO. 6

No

Time

Case Number & Sitting Type

Parties & Advocates

1

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0166-2017

(Judgment)

Leonne Anne-Marie Morgan (born  Dogley)  Vs  Daniel Marcus Morgan

2

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0130-2017

(Order)

Ex-Parte: Melanie Jane Hughes & or (C/o France Bonte)    

3

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0140-2017

(Order)

Ex parte Marc Albert D'Offay (C/o Lucie Pool)    

4

08:30 AM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0172-2017

(Mention)

Ex-Parte Paul Fernandez Marengo     

5

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-DC-0075-2006

(Mention)

Beryl Henriette  Vs  Joseph Andre Henriette

6

01:30 PM

SPC-00-CV-XP-0156-2017

(Mention)

Ex parte: Zavier Radegonde (C/o Clifford Andre)    

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registrar